Human Science Annex

Location: 314 Quad Drive
Primary Use:
Human Development and Family Studies,
Commission on Aging
Consumer Affairs

Also known as: Home Management Duplex

SIZE: 4,429 square feet
BUILT: 1951

CURRENT USE: Human Development and Family Studies

Floor Plans

First and Second Floors

Aerial view of Auburn University Campus

Auburn University Library of Architecture, Design, and Construction

Auburn University Special Collections and Archives Homepage

Content originator: Jacqueline S. Carter

Page editor: Jennifer Feltman

Return to AU Library Home