Auburn University

List of Faculty Members, 1856-1956

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Abbott, Thomas H. Naval Science Instructor 1951 1953
Abercrombie, Eleanor Music Instructor 1946 1949
Abney, Jacqueline Petty Graduate Assistant in Art 1951 1952
Abney, Louis O. Graduate Assistant, Instructor in Art 1950 1956
Acker, Joe Morris Mathematics Assistant 1920 1921
Ackerson, Catherine L. History 1952 1955
Ackerson, R. H. Mathematics Instructor 1954 1955
Ackerson, Robert H. Research Fellow in Mathematics 1951 1953
Adams, Charles Crayton, III Military Science and Tactics 1940 1941
Adams, Charles Harris English Assistant 1918 1919
Adams, Charles I. Men's P. E. Instructor 1947 1950
Adams, Cleveland L. Textile Technology 1952 1955
Adams, Fred Agronomy 1954 1955
Adams, Henry Welch English 1928 1946
Adams, Marvin Rodney, Jr. Teaching Fellow in English 1951 1953
Adams, Nell B. English Instructor 1945 1949
Adams, Robert Henry, Jr. Architecture Instructor 1941 1946
Adams, Robert Higgins English and Math Assistant 1899 1900
Adams, Virginia English Assistant 1940 1941
Adler, Samuel Chemistry Assistant 1911 1914
Adrian, Robert N. Naval Science Instructor 1947 1949
Albrecht, Ruth Home Economics; Reserch Professor in Family Life 1951 1956
Alexander, James Grier Chemistry Assistant 1928 1929
Alexander, Kleim Chemistry 1942 1943
Alford, Bryant Marketing Instructor 1951 1952
Alford, C. N. Civil Engineering and Drawing Assistant 1896 1897
Alford, Harold G. Graduate Assistant in Zoology and Entomology 1955 1956
Alford, James Burton Animal Husbandry Instructor 1919 1920
Alford, Oliver Hannibal Chemistry Assistant 1902 1903
Alford, William L. Physics 1952 1956
Allen, Albert Brinkley Chemistry Assistant 1932 1934
Allen, Edward Amende Wireless Telegraphy 1914 1915
Allen, Elizabeth Martin Home Economics 1942 1943
Allen, Gay Wilson English Instructor 1931 1932
Allen, Grover N. Economics Instructor 1949 1950
Allen, James Thomas Economics Instructor 1928 1929
Allen, Lee N. Research Fellow in History 1948 1949
Allen, Roger William Chemistry 1928 1930
Allen, Roger William Chemistry Assistant 1918 1919
Allen, Roger William Chemistry and Chemical Engineering 1931 1945
Allen, Roland Allison Mechanic Arts Assistant 1923 1924
Allen, V. L. Math and English Assistant 1887 1888
Allen, William James Chemistry Assistant 1928 1929
Alley, Ernest Hayes Physical Education 1944 1945
Allison, Eleanor Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1953 1954
Allison, Fred Physics 1922 1953
Allison, Ray Zoology and Entomology 1949 1956
Allison, Richard Graduate Assistant in Education 1955 1956
Almgren, Fred Justin Drawing Assistant 1923 1924
Almon, T. F. English Instructor 1942 1945
Almquist, Elmer H. Military Science and Tactics 1933 1939
Altau, Karl Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1951 1953
Altenburger, Russell A. Economics Instructor 1951 1952
Althaus, Kenneth George Military Science and Tactics 1923 1927
Alvord, Ben Finley Agricultural Economics 1929 1956
Alvord, Mary K. Mathematics Instructor 1942 1956
Ambler, Louis Bartleson, Jr. Landscape Architecture 1936 1941
Anders, Samuel Faucett Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1943 1944
Anders, Samuel Faucett Pharmaceutical Chemistry Assistant 1913 1915
Anderson, Andrew Cecil Military Sciecne and Tactics 1946 1948
Anderson, Annie O. Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1947 1948
Anderson, B. Conn Military Science and Tactics 1925 1930
Anderson, Charles Carlisle English and Zoology Assistant 1920 1921
Anderson, Charles William Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1946 1947
Anderson, Ewing English Instructor 1937 1941
Anderson, Fred B. Agricultural Economics 1952 1955
Anderson, James Hugh Little Physics Lab Assistant 1918 1919
Anderson, Leon T. Physics 1953 1954
Anderson, Robert L. Architecture 1948 1951
Anderson, Robert T. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1952 1953
Anderson, William Charles Chemistry Assistant 1934 1935
Andrew, James R. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1947
Andrews, Ann Taylor Teaching Fellow, Instructor in Mathematics 1953 1956
Andrews, James Warren History and Latin Assisant 1916 1917
Andrews, N. S. Teaching Fellow, Instructor in Mathematics 1953 1956
Andrews, Newton S. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Anson, Charles Phillips Economics, Business Administration, Sociology 1946 1956
Anson, Mary D. Secretarial Training Instructor 1951 1953
Anthony, Wilson B. Animal Nutrition 1953 1956
Apperson, Mary Julia Zoology Assistant 1923 1924
Applebee, Frank Woodberry Drawing, Watercolor, and Modeling; Applied Art 1926 1956
Arant, Frank Selman Entomology 1926 1956
Arant, Frank Selman Zoology Assistant 1923 1924
Arant, Henry Calvin Agronomy Assistant 1936 1937
Archer, Julian Lawrence Education 1927 1928
Ard, William B., Jr. Teaching Fellow in P{hysics 1950 1951
Arment, Hollace Elbert Music 1945 1951
Arment, Ruth E. English Instructor 1945 1946
Armi, Edgar L. Physics Instructor 1941 1943
Armi, Emita D. Mathematics Instructor 1942 1943
Armstrong, H. C., Jr. Assistant Librarian 1889 1892
Arnandez, Jules Louis Bacteriology and Pathology Instructor 1928 1929
Arnold, Dorothy Dean Home Economics 1939 1956
Arnold, Fred H. Economics 1946 1956
Arnold, Riley Gilbert Botany Assistant 1911 1912
Arnquist, Grace Gardner Nursery School; Home Economics 1932 1937
Arnquist, Warren Nelson Physics 1930 1937
Artman, Robert Arthur Mathematics Instructor 1939 1941
Ashby, Eugene Christopher Graduate Assistant, Research Fellow in Chemistry 1951 1953
Askew, Mary Drake Music and Accompanist Instructor 1928 1930
Askew, Miles Augustus Mechanic Arts Assistant 1911 1912
Askew, Miles Augustus Mechanic Arts Instructor 1915 1917
Askew, Wilburn A. Air Science and Tactics 1951 1952
Askew, William King Machine Design and Drawing Instructor 1943 1944
Atkeson, Thomas Zebaniah Wildlife Research Assistant 1938 1939
Atkinson, Frederick Cornelius Pharmacy and Biology Assistant 1902 1903
Atkinson, George F. Biology 1889 1892
Atkinson, Thomas Prater Modern Languages 1918 1954
Attleberger, Frederick Raymond Chemistry, Lab Technology Instructor 1944 1955
Attleberger, Marie H. Bacteriology 1949 1956
Aucoin, Claire R. Mathematics Instructor 1952 1956
Aucoin, Clayton Vearl Teaching Fellow, Professor in Mathematics 1951 1956
Austin, C. P., Jr. Economics 1929 1946
Austin, Kitty Clyde Elementary Education 1931 1931
Autrey, Kenneth Maxwell Dairying 1946 1956
Autrey, Paul Military Science and Tactics 1946 1949
Avary, P. H. Chemistry Assistant 1906 1907
Aycock, Roy Edwin English Instructor 1952 1954
Ayers, Hoyt A. Religious Education 1947 1949
Backer, Gerald Herr Aeronautical Engineering 1946 1951
Bagwell, James E. Econ., Bus. Adm., and Sociology Instructor 1949 1956
Bahnsen, P. F. Lecturer on Physical, Clinical Diagnosis, Lameness 1907 1919
Bailey, Charles Henry Agricultural Engineering Instructor 1937 1941
Bailey, Charles Talmadge Poultry Husbandry 1931 1933
Bailey, Harry Thompson, Jr. Mechanical Drawing Assistant 1939 1940
Bailey, Julian Clark Physics Assistant 1921 1922
Bailey, Richard Young Vocational Agriculture Instructor 1919 1920
Bailey, W. S. Veterinary Medicine Assistant 1941 1942
Bailey, Wilford S. Pathology; Parasitlogy 1942 1956
Bailey, Zeno E. Graduate Assistant in Agriculturla Education 1953 1954
Bainbridge, Franklin Willoughby II Education 1948 1953
Baird, James John Architecture Assistant 1922 1923
Baird, Julian Burton Military Science and Tactics 1947 1949
Baker, C. F. Assistant Professor of Zoology 1896 1898
Baker, John Newton Journalism 1945 1949
Baker, L. E. Drawing Assistant 1891 1892
Ball, Richard William Mathematics 1954 1956
Bancroft, Theodore A. Research Professor of Statistics 1947 1949
Bancroft, W. H. Teaching, Research Fellow in Physics 1953 1955
Bannister, Charlotte T. Voice Part-Time Instructor 1945 1946
Bannister, Turpin Chambers Architecture 1944 1949
Barber, Mattie Joe Lab Assistant in Foods 1937 1938
Barclay, Lee Economics Instructor 1945 1948
Barham, William Leon Research Fellow in Chem. Eng., Au. Res. Foundation 1952 1955
Barkalow, Fred S., Jr. Botany Instructor 1945 1946
Barkalow, Fred Scheneck, Jr. Zoology and Entomology Instructor 1936 1939
Barker, Augustus L. Chemistry 1953 1956
Barker, Costa Boone History Assistant 1935 1936
Barker, Marcus Ralph History Assistant 1920 1921
Barkley, Joe B. Graduate Assitant in Chemistry 1954 1956
Barksdale, Jelks Chemistry 1945 1956
Barlow, Harrington Architecture 1920 1922
Barnard, James Floyd Chemistry Assistant 1939 1940
Barner, Harriet Mabel Physical Education 1943 1948
Barnes, James Phillips Eng. Drawing and Design; Industrial Management 1947 1951
Barnes, Metullus Ard Chemistry Assistant 1922 1923
Barnes, Reid Boyleston, Jr. History Assistant 1922 1923
Barnett, Lawrence Glee Club and Orchestra Director 1937 1945
Barnette, Stuart M. Architecture 1946 1947
Barnwell, Charles H. Modern Languages; History 1889 1892
Barr, Jean W. Voice Instructor 1947 1949
Barrett, Joseph Comer, Jr. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1932 1935
Barringer, Howard S. Research Fellow in Physics 1952 1953
Barringer, Katherine H. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1952 1953
Barron, Keith Plant Breeding 1938 1939
Barrow, Asa Carrington Civil Engineering Instructor; Prof. 1927 1938
Barrow, Kate Home Economics Assistant 1930 1932
Barrow, Martha Home Economics Assistant 1935 1936
Barrs, Alfred Etheldred Military Science and Tactics 1918 1919
Barth, George Bittman Military Science and Tactics 1927 1930
Barton, Allan Raymond, Jr. Industrial Management Assistant 1947 1948
Baskervill, Margaret Research Fellow, Au. Research Foundation 1954 1955
Baskervill, Margaret Mathematics Instructor 1943 1948
Baskervill, Mary Neal Hurt Mathematics Instructor 1941 1956
Baskin, Weems Oliver Physical Education Instructor 1930 1931
Basore, Annie T. Mathematics Instructor 1942 1950
Basore, Cleburne Ammen Mining Engineering, Chemistry Assistant 1914 1916
Basore, Cleburne Ammen Chemistry and Chemical Engineering 1920 1956
Bass, Edna Earle Music Instructor 1946 1947
Bass, John L. Economics and Business Administration 1953 1954
Baswell, Avery C., Jr. Grad. Asst. In Engineering Drawing and Design 1954 1955
Baughman, Charles Alton Civil Engineering; Highway Engineering 1919 1936
Baughman, Dryden Chemistry Part-Time Instructor 1941 1945
Beadles, Nicholas A. Economics and Business Adm. Instructor 1954 1955
Beams, Jesse W. Physics Instructor 1922 1923
Beard, G. W. (Jeff) Physical Education 1941 1956
Beard, James L. Military Science and Tactics 1948 1949
Beard, James Loyd Military Science and Tactics 1946 1948
Beard, Percival Morris Civil Engineering Instructor 1929 1936
Beasley, James G. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1953 1955
Beatty, Louis G. Electrical Engineering 1948 1949
Beck, Esther L. Economics; Secretarial Training Instructor 1949 1956
Beck, Martin Luther Education 1928 1953
Beckham, Milton Verdun Agricultural Engineering Instructor 1939 1940
Bedingfield, Charles Herschel Asst. State Supervisor of Vocational Agriculture 1928 1929
Bedingfield, Charles Herschel Critic Teacher in Vocational Agriculture 1924 1925
Beech, Gould Means English and Jouranlism Instructor 1940 1941
Beers, Vere E. Military Science and Tactics 1921 1925
Beeson, W. J. English Assistant 1896 1897
Belek, Louis M. Reasearch Fellow in Education 1951 1952
Bell, George B. Naval Science 1951 1954
Bell, Vernon Lee, Jr. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1951 1953
Belvin, William W. English Instructor 1947 1949
Benford, Harold Roswell Agronomy Assistant 1937 1940
Benner, Thomas Eliot Education 1923 1924
Bennett, Clayton L. Speech 1949 1952
Bennett, Godfrey Teaching Fellow in Econmics 1953 1954
Bennett, Hugh Wilbur Agronomy Research Assistant 1929 1932
Bennett, James William, Jr. Econ., Bus. Adm., and Sociology Instructor 1949 1951
Bennett, Raymond S. Physics Instructor 1942 1944
Benson, Carl English 1947 1956
Benson, Robert Ferdinand Angelo Laboratory, Mechanic Arts Assistant 1913 1915
Bentley, Charles A. Music Instructor 1949 1956
Bentley, Charles S., Jr. Research Assistant in Psychology 1951 1952
Bentley, Dale Wilson Chemistry Instructor 1946 1948
Benton, H. Agriculture Assistant 1891 1892
Benton, James Marrelle Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1947 1948
Bernard, Jospeh C. Men's Physical Education 1949 1951
Berry, John William Veterinary Science Assistant 1922 1923
Besdin, David J. Physics 1949 1952
Betts, Robert Andrew Electrical Engineering 1939 1946
Betts, Robert Andrew Physics Assistant 1923 1924
Betts, Robert Andrew Electrical Engineering Instructor; Prof. 1926 1939
Bevis, James Frank Drawing Assistant 1922 1923
Bibb, George Woodbury Farrar Lab Assistant 1914 1916
Bibza, Irene Home Economics Assistant 1946 1948
Bibza, Irene S. Home Economics 1949 1951
Bibza, Olga Maria Physical Education 1943 1953
Bice, Jacqueline Smitherman Part-Time Instructor in Home Economics 1954 1955
Bickler, Mary G. Sociology 1941 1949
Bidez, Paul Reubens Bandmaster 1919 1951
Biggin, Frederic Child Architecture 1916 1943
Billingsley, Charles Homer Agriculture Assistant 1902 1903
Binford, Emmett Eason Botany Assistant 1909 1910
Binger, Dorothy N. Sociology Instructor 1946 1948
Bird, Edward R. Military Science and Tactics 1955 1956
Bishop, William W. Physiology and Therapeutics Instructor 1945 1946
Bivins, James William, Jr. Assistant Registrar 1911 1912
Bivins, R. L. Botany Assistant 1893 1894
Bixon, Howard W. Naval Science 1953 1955
Bjurberg, Richard Henry History Instructor 1943 1951
Black, Asa Calvin Chemistry Assistant 1933 1934
Black, John David Zoology and Entomology Instructor 1941 1943
Blacketor, Paul G. Grad. Assistant in Education; History Instructor 1953 1956
Blackmon, Foy English Assistant 1937 1938
Blackmon, Sarah Francis Secretarial Training Instructor 1940 1945
Blackshear, Emmet C. English Instructor 1935 1936
Blackstone, J. Homer Agricultural Economics 1940 1956
Blackstone, John Homer Agricultural Economics Assistant 1938 1939
Blain, Walter L. Plant Pathology 1924 1927
Blake, Lynn Stanford Pharmacy 1913 1956
Blakely, B. A. Mechanical Arts Assistant 1888 1892
Blalock, Wiliam R. Military Science and Tactics 1941 1945
Blankenstein, William E. Resaerch Fellow in Chemisty 1949 1950
Blanton, Ralph A. Air Science and Tactics 1953 1956
Blasingame, Helen Orliss English Assistant, Instructor 1921 1925
Blasingame, Ralph Upshaw Agricultural Engineering 1915 1917
Blasingame, Wyatt Childs Secondary Education 1915 1918
Bledsole, Francis English Instructor 1945 1946
Bloch, Don Journalism Instructor, Prof.; English 1930 1932
Blome, Walter Henry Pharmacy 1905 1906
Blumenfield, Leonard Maurice Civil Engineering Assistant 1911 1912
Blunt, Margaret E. Women's Phyical Education 1951 1953
Boevers, Maurice Lange Physiology and Hygiene; Histology 1928 1931
Bohler, George Mohn Physical Education 1927 1929
Bolen, Roy A. Graduate Assistant in Education 1950 1951
Boles, Ralph C. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1952
Bond, Brendon Arthur Architecture Instructor 1940 1945
Bond, Clarence D. Research Fellow in Physics; Instructor 1952 1954
Bond, Elden A. Education 1940 1941
Bondurant, A. M. Agriculture 1891 1895
Bonner, William Smith Civil Engineering Assistant 1911 1912
Borchardt, John William Physical Education Instructor 1946 1949
Bordenca, Carl Chemistry Instructor 1941 1942
Borland, Jean Wallace Chemistry Assistant 1939 1941
Borleske, Stanley Evans Military Science and Tactics 1918 1919
Boroughs, Samuel L. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1946 1948
Boston, Robert O. Economics and Business Administration Instructor 1955 1956
Boston, Robert O. Econ., Bus. Adm., and Sociology Instructor 1949 1952
Bottoms, David Newton Agricultural Education 1941 1956
Bower, Warren Espy English Instructor 1927 1928
Bowers, Edward R. Graduate Assistant in Education 1955 1956
Bowles, Frances P. Teaching Fellow in English 1954 1956
Bowley, Bennett Hart Military Science and Tactics 1925 1929
Bowling, Cecil J. S. Education 1948 1949
Bowman, Frank O. Military Science and Tactics 1928 1934
Boyd, David F. President, Natural Philosophy; Astronomy 1883 1884
Boyd, Frank Ewell Agriculture, Agronomy Assistant 1914 1916
Boyd, Jane M. Mathematics Instructor 1947 1949
Boyd, Jesse Wright Latin and History Assistant 1900 1902
Boyd, L. S. Assistant Librarian 1895 1896
Boyd, L. S. Physics Assistant 1894 1895
Boyd, Robert Platt Civil Engineering and Drawing Asst. 1905 1906
Boyd, Winifred Hill Mathematics Instructor 1955 1956
Boykin, Frank Mechanic Arts Assistant 1896 1897
Boykin, James Hodo Military Science and Tactics 1940 1941
Boyne, John J. Air Science and Tactics 1951 1955
Bozeman, Martha L. Teaching Fellow in English 1952 1953
Bradberry, George Men's Physical Education Instructor 1951 1956
Bradley, Elizabeth L. Education Instructor 1954 1955
Bradley, Elizabeth L. Education Instructor 1947 1950
Bradley, Viola McKee English Assistant 1943 1944
Bragg, T. C. Mathematics 1869 1870
Bragg, Thomas Chemistry Instructor; Prof. 1904 1920
Brannon, H. Raymond Research Fellow in Physics 1950 1951
Brannon, Raplh N. Teaching Fellow in History 1955 1956
Branson, Dan E. Civil Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Braswell, William Acting Instructor in English 1934 1935
Breedlove, Madeline Secretarial Training Assistant 1937 1938
Breithaupt, Wallace Carson Architectural Construction Instructor 1934 1935
Breland, Woodrow W. Research Interpretation Council Assistant 1945 1946
Brennan, Neil F. English Instructor 1949 1953
Brenninger, Ralph Modern Languages Instructor 1938 1939
Brenza, Albin J. Teaching Fellow in Econ. and Bus. Admin. 1954 1955
Bretscher, Manuel Martin Physics 1954 1956
Bretscher, Miriam Horton Mathematics Instructor 1955 1956
Brett, Frederic H. Economics and Business Administration 1955 1956
Brewer, Howard E. Botany 1945 1949
Brewer, Roy Clayton Chemistry Assistant 1934 1935
Brewster, Sam Horticulture 1932 1932
Breyer, Bernard R. English 1949 1956
Bridgers, John Dixon Economics Instructor 1946 1948
Bridges, Jack Cyrus Economics and Business Administration Instructor 1955 1956
Bridges, Patricia Ann Art Instructor 1947 1949
Bridges, Warren Chemistry Assistant 1941 1942
Brien, Lois Spanish; Speech Instructor 1953 1955
Brietzke, Milton W. Dramatic Art Instructor 1949 1951
Brigham, John Wilson Music 1928 1932
Brittain, Clark V., Jr. Graduate Assistant in Art 1954 1956
Brittin, Norman A. English 1948 1956
Broaddus, Charles D. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1953 1954
Brock, Joe W. Graduate Assistant in Agricultural Education 1955 1956
Broner, Robert Applied Art Instructor 1947 1949
Brook, Porter Crowl Asst. State Supervisor of Ag. Education 1929 1935
Brooks, Eddie L. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Brooks, Harvey Bryant Physics Instructor 1955 1956
Brooks, W. T. Teaching Fellow in Economics 1951 1952
Bross, William McKinney Physics Assistant 1922 1923
Broun, G. F. Math and English Assistant 1888 1889
Broun, William LeRoy President; Chemistry; Physics; Astronomy 1882 1902
Browder, William Joe Russell Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1936 1937
Brown, Bailey Edgar Veterinary Science Assistant 1899 1900
Brown, C. A. Drawing Assistant 1892 1893
Brown, Charles H. Naval Science Instuctor 1953 1955
Brown, Charles Kirtley Journalism Instructor 1927 1929
Brown, Charles Kirtley English Instructor 1934 1937
Brown, Christopher Clayton Civil Engineering Assistant 1945 1946
Brown, Earl I., II Civil Engineering 1954 1956
Brown, Earl M. Physical Education for Men, Head Football Coach 1947 1951
Brown, Elliott W. Graduate Assistant in Education 1954 1955
Brown, J. V. English and Math Assistant 1894 1895
Brown, Jack S. Zoology Instructor 1954 1955
Brown, James M. Agronomy 1951 1953
Brown, Lamar Hamilton Architecture 1949 1956
Brown, Lyle Botany Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Brown, Mary Susan English Instructor 1945 1946
Brown, Otto Horticulture Assistant 1914 1915
Brown, Otto Horticulture Assistant; Professor 1919 1924
Brown, Paul A. Education 1938 1939
Brown, Robert Crawford Physical Education 1925 1929
Brown, Robert L. Geology and Mining Engineering 1907 1918
Brown, Roberts Henry English Instructor 1935 1936
Brown, Thomas Purchis Mathematics Instructor 1931 1933
Brown, W. Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1953 1954
Brown, W. P. History Instructor 1926 1927
Brown, William Phillips History Instructor, Professor 1927 1932
Brownell, Harold Spencer Electrical Engineering Assistant 1922 1923
Browning, George Washinton Veterinary Medicine and Infectious Diseases 1909 1910
Broyles, William A. Agricultrial Education 1948 1951
Bruce, Malcolm Civil Engineering Instructor 1943 1944
Bruckner, Howard Music Instructor 1952 1953
Bruner, Audley Graduate Assistant in Education 1951 1952
Bruner, William Preston Military Science and Tactics 1946 1949
Bruning, Robert M. Naval Science 1955 1955
Brush, John E. Chemistry Assistant 1946 1947
Bryan, Bert Nathan Zoology Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Bryan, James E., Jr. Horticulture and Forestry Instructor 1938 1946
Bryan, Richard Walker Economics and Business Administration 1934 1935
Bryant, George H. Mechanic Arts 1885 1890
Bryant, Ward Tilley Engineering Shops Inst.; Industrial Management 1951 1956
Buchanan, James Lake Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1919 1921
Buchanan, Nathan Booker Civil Engineering Assistant 1908 1909
Bucher, Willian Bailey Civil and Highway Engineering Assistant 1938 1940
Buchmann, Fred J. Chemistry Instructor 1935 1937
Buck, Joseph Etna Entomology and Zoology 1917 1918
Buck, Joseph Etna Entomolgy Instructor 1912 1915
Buckalew, S. J. Math and English Assistant 1891 1893
Bugbee, Ella Field Home Economics Instructor 1952 1956
Bullock, John Kavanaugh Zoology Assistant 1920 1921
Bunger, William B. Chemistry 1949 1956
Bunker, Herbert Physical Education 1924 1925
Bunkley, Adolphus G., Jr. Air Science 1955 1956
Bunn, Wiley C. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1949 1950
Burbage, Jesse S., Jr. Graduate Assistant in Education 1948 1949
Burgess, Elva Psychology 1955 1956
Burke, Arthur Devries Dairying 1928 1946
Burke, Louise S. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1949 1950
Burke, Rush Pearson Biology Assistant 1903 1904
Burkhardt, E. Walter Architectural Design; Architecture 1929 1956
Burleson, David Jasper Agronomy 1920 1924
Burleson, George Larkin Botany Lab Assistant 1917 1918
Burley, Orin Everett Economics Instructor 1927 1930
Burnett, Paul C. Journalism 1948 1956
Burnette, Howard W. Mathematics Instructor 1949 1951
Burns, Francis William Animal Husbandry Instructor, Professor 1918 1924
Burns, Leon Black, Jr. Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Burns, Moore, J. Animal Hus. Inst.; Physiology and Pharmacology 1946 1956
Burnside, Maurice Gwinn Economics Instructor 1936 1937
Burson, Margaret Wade Research Fellow in Family Life (HE) 1951 1952
Burt, Reynold Benajmin Chemistry Assistant 1933 1934
Burton, B. S. Lab Assistant 1886 1888
Burton, Georgia Home Economics 1925 1927
Burton, J. Q. Chemistry Assistant 1896 1897
Burton, Joseph Chandler R.O.T.C. Supply Officer 1919 1920
Burton, Leonards Pattillo Mathematics 1954 1956
Burton, M. R. Civil Engineering Assistant 1893 1894
Bush, Jesse C. Air Science 1954 1956
Bush, Newbern W. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1947
Bushey, John M. Military Science and Tactics 1953 1956
Butler, Allen Dexter English Instructor 1927 1956
Butler, Altamont Zarco English Instructor 1945 1946
Butler, C. T. Veterinary Science Assistant 1906 1907
Butler, Erastus Harvard Mathematics Assistant 1933 1934
Butler, Erastus Havard, Jr. Physics 1943 1944
Butler, Robert Taylor History Assistant 1929 1930
Butt, Jimmy Lee Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1946 1947
Buttram, Faye E. Zoology Instructor 1946 1947
Buttram, Henry Jefferson Electrical Engineering Instructor 1942 1946
Butz, Robert K. Mathematics Instructor 1949 1951
Byers, Leonidas William Education 1940 1941
Byrd, Alto Lee Civil Engineering Assistant 1910 1911
Cadenhead, Ivie E., Jr. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1947
Cagle, James Bartley, Jr. History Assistant 1941 1942
Cain, Robert Mitchel Chemistry 1945 1946
Cairns, Eldon J. Botany 1955 1956
Caldwell, Edward Gordon Botany Assistant 1921 1922
Caldwell, Elbert Hays Botany Assistant 1921 1922
Caldwell, Europe Alexander Field Work Student Assistant 1918 1919
Caldwell, Joseph Stuart Botany 1912 1915
Caldwell, Robert T. Naval Science 1953 1956
Calhoun, Frederick William Surveying Student Assistant 1918 1920
Calhoun, Howard J. Graduate Asst. in Engineering Drawing and Design 1952 1953
Callahan, Casville M. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Callahan, Joseph W. Naval Science and Tactics 1945 1948
Callahan, Virgil Oxford Architectural Design Assistant 1932 1933
Callan, John Albert Charlton Civil Engineering 1918 1940
Callen, Marion W. Mathematics Instructor 1949 1950
Calloway, Joseph, Jr. Chemistry Assistant 1913 1914
Cammack, Robert E. Agricultural Education 1930 1931
Cammack, Robert Emmett State Supervisor of Agricutural Education 1940 1945
Cammack, Robert Emmett Horticulture Assistant 1916 1917
Camp, Edmond Weymon Textile Engineering 1928 1949
Campbell, H. R. Anatomy and Histology Instructor 1954 1956
Campbell, James Reid, Jr. English Assistant 1914 1915
Campbell, Jerry L. Teaching Fellow in Econ. and Bus. Admin. 1954 1955
Campbell, Robert Newton, Jr. Aernautical Engineering 1946 1948
Cannon, James Clifton Asst. State Supervisor of Vocational Agriculture 1928 1940
Cannon, James Clifton Assoc. State Supervisor of Vocational Agriculture 1941 1956
Cannon, Lena Home Economics 1954 1956
Cannon, Lena F. Home Economics Instructor 1948 1949
Cannon, Naham Allen Freehand Drawing and Watercolor Assistant 1922 1923
Cannon, Robert Y. Dairy Husbandry 1948 1956
Canon, Ann Johnson Physical Education Instructor 1943 1946
Capps, Julius D. Chemistry Assistant 1934 1935
Capps, Julius Daniel Chemistry Instructor 1938 1941
Capps, Julius Daniels Chemistry 1943 1956
Caproni, Albert, Jr. Economics and Bus. Administration Instructor 1954 1956
Carberry, Francis X. Economics 1936 1945
Cargile, Robert Matison Agricultural Engineering Instructor 1938 1939
Cargile, Roy Clifton Demonstration School; Science, High School 1931 1932
Carlock, Virginia C. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Carlovitz, Colin Eric Chemistry Assistant 1919 1920
Carlovitz, Giles Homer Auto-Mechanics Lab Asst.; Mech. Eng. Instructor 1919 1922
Carlovitz, Giles Homer Electrical Engineering 1928 1956
Carlton, Robert Austin Grad. Assistant, Instructor in Zoology-Entomology 1954 1956
Carnes, Arvey Agricultural Engineering 1923 1937
Carnley, Jefferson Albert English Assistant 1932 1933
Carothers, John Edwin Forestry 1954 1956
Carpenter, Harris D. Textile Engineering 1953 1954
Carpenter, John W., Jr. Teaching Fellow in English 1950 1951
Carr, Howard E. Physics 1948 1956
Carroll, Byron Graduate Assistant in Education 1955 1956
Carroll, William Meredith English Instructor 1941 1945
Carroll, Wyleen Hill Pharmacy Assistant 1946 1947
Carruth, Sara Anderson English Instructor 1952 1955
Carter, Alfred N. English Instructor 1946 1948
Carter, Gray Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1945 1946
Carter, Thomas Otto Mechanic Arts Assistant 1922 1923
Cary, Charles Allen Veterinary Science; Physiology; Vererinary Dean 1889 1935
Case, James Hughson Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Case, Lloyd Everett Veterinary Science Instructor 1908 1909
Casey Ancient Language 1857 1858
Castleberry, Ralph C. Teaching Fellow in Econ. and Bus. Admin. 1954 1955
Cathcart, Donald F. Zoology Assistant 1923 1924
Caudle, Ann Graduate Assistant in Clothing (HE) 1953 1954
Caudle, Ann Hussey Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1950 1951
Cauley, Woodham W. Economics 1949 1951
Cauthen, Maryline Applied Art Assistant 1933 1934
Certain, Casper Carl Rhetoric and Public Speaking 1915 1916
Certain, Chester Carl Pres. Asst.; Desc. Geometry, Eng. Instructor 1906 1911
Chadwick, James H. Electrical Engineering 1949 1956
Chako, Nicholas Physics 1947 1949
Chalker, Thomas P. Religious Education 1946 1951
Chalmers, Mary Elizabeth Graduate Assistant, Research Fellow in Chemistry 1951 1953
Chamberlain, Harold A. Teaching Fellow in Economics and Bus. Admin. 1952 1954
Chamberlain, William B. Naval Science 1955 1956
Chambers, Billie D. Chemistry Instructor 1947 1949
Chambers, Duke Merriwell Drawing Assistant 1923 1924
Chambers, Duke Merriwell Mechanic Arts Assistant 1920 1921
Chambers, Thomas Browning Mathematics and Drawing Assistant 1919 1920
Chambers, W. H. Agriculture 1878 1881
Chambless, William Henry Physical Education Instructor 1940 1945
Champion, Estelle B. Graduate Assistant in Education 1949 1950
Champion, Fred R. Military Science and Tactics 1954 1956
Champion, William Perry Mathematics Instructor 1924 1930
Chandler, William Von Soils 1945 1949
Chandler, William Von Agronomy Assistant 1937 1940
Chanelus, W. H. English Literature 1857 1858
Charles, Albert W. Teaching Fellow in Econ., Bus. Admin., and Soc. 1950 1951
Chase, Arthur Sloan Civil Engineering 1947 1956
Chase, Mae W. History Instructor 1947 1948
Chastain, Donald E. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Chen, Fred Albert Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1955 1956
Chesnutt, Samuel Lee Vocational Agriculture; Agricultural Education 1920 1950
Childree, Linney Leonidas Mathematics Assistant 1921 1922
Childress, Vernon Rhodes Chemistry Assistant 1939 1940
Childs, Walter Stanley Library, History, English Assistant 1909 1911
Chilton, John M. Chemistry 1949 1951
Chisolm, Charles Smith Chemistry Assistant 1938 1939
Christen, Harold Edwin Forestry 1947 1956
Christensen, Clarence Adkins Physics Assistant; Mathematics Instructor 1929 1944
Christensen, James Harris Physics Assistant, Instructor 1930 1933
Christenson, Reed Oscar Zoology and Entomology 1937 1946
Christian, William Jefferson Auto-Mechanics Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Chunn, Calvin Clifton Chemistry Assistant 1933 1934
Chunn, Clifford John Chemistry Assistant 1933 1934
Cimino, Basil Art 1948 1951
Clark, A. H. English Assistant 1898 1899
Clark, Asa Modern Languages Instructor 1928 1936
Clark, C. H. Physiology and Pharmacology 1953 1956
Clark, Carl McKinley Agricultural Economics 1934 1937
Clark, Franklin A. Food Hygiene and Public Health; Bacteriology 1947 1956
Clark, G. S. Botany Assistant 1891 1893
Clark, John Bunyan Economics and History 1920 1927
Clark, Robert H. Forestry 1945 1946
Clark, Russell S. Graduate Assistant in Education 1952 1953
Clarke, Warren T. Entomology 1906 1907
Clay, Lucius D. Military Science and Tactics 1920 1921
Clements, Cecil Clay Electrical Engineering 1945 1951
Clift, Thomas William Chemistry Assistant 1916 1917
Clinkscales, John D. Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1950
Clothier, Robert F. Mechanical Engineering 1949 1955
Cobb, Charles N. Industrial Management 1929 1956
Cobb, Howell Edward Architecture 1954 1956
Cobb, Jean Washburn Architecture 1955 1956
Cochran, William Lee Electrical Engineering Assistant 1931 1932
Cocking, Walter Education 1949 1950
Cockrell, John T. Psychology 1952 1955
Cockrell, William E. Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1951
Coffield, William Howard Education 1954 1956
Cogdell, Joy Teaching Fellow in English 1948 1950
Cohen, A. C., Jr. Radio Engineering 1931 1932
Cohen, Alonzo Clifford, Jr. Mathematics Assistant, Instructor; Prof. 1932 1946
Coker, Carmon P. Civil Engineering Instructor 1954 1955
Cole, George Morris Military Science and Tactics 1939 1940
Cole, Harry Richard Physical Education 1923 1925
Cole, Paul Boneau English Instructor 1928 1930
Coleman, Henry Neal Highway Engineering Research Assistant 1929 1931
Coleman, Mary Jim E. Home Economics Education Instructor 1943 1945
Coleman, S. L. Chemistry Assistant 1895 1896
Coleman, William Jr. Mathematics Assistant 1931 1932
Colgan, Carroll Monroe Psychology 1955 1956
Colley, William J. Teaching Fellow in Economics and Bus. Admin. 1950 1951
Collier, Barrett L. Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1946 1947
Collier, Edward Tarelton English Assistant 1910 1912
Collier, George Benjamin Pharmacy Assistant 1910 1911
Collier, James O. Air Science and Tactics 1949 1952
Collier, Redus Christian Electrical Engineering Instructor 1942 1944
Collings, Mary Louise Physical Education for Women Assistant 1929 1930
Collins, Albert Hamilton Asst. State Sup. of Sec. Ed. and Teacher-Training 1928 1937
Collins, Anne English Instructor 1953 1954
Collins, Basil Knight Industrial Eng.; Eng. Drawing And Design 1936 1956
Collins, Dabney Otis Architecture Assistant 1911 1912
Collins, Jesse Forrest Chemistry Assistant 1928 1929
Collins, Louise H. Mathematics Instructor 1944 1946
Collins, Louise H. Mathematics Instructor 1942 1943
Collins, Louise Houk English Assistant 1938 1939
Collins, Marjorie Teaching Fellow in English 1955 1956
Collins, Milton Massey Electrical Engineering Assistant 1923 1924
Collins, Richard Lee Music 1948 1956
Collins, Robert T. Economics 1952 1956
Collins, Walter Stowe Music Instructor 1951 1956
Colquitt, Charles W. Physiology and Pharmacology 1953 1956
Combs, James Evans Auto-Mechanics Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Compton, Louis Joseph Military Science and Tactics 1921 1925
Coney, Martha E. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1951
Conklin, Egbert Sanborn Pathology and Parasitology 1941 1942
Conn, John Earl Economics 1928 1930
Connally, Joe Men's Physical Education Instructor 1952 1956
Conner, Herschel Henry, Jr. Chemistry Assistant 1935 1936
Conner, R. C. English Assistant 1894 1895
Conner, T. G. Electrical Engineering Assistant 1897 1898
Connor, Martha B. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1946
Connor, Nolen D. Anatomy and Histology 1947 1951
Conroy, Stephen S. English Instructor 1954 1955
Cook, Camille W. Economics and Business Admin. Instructor 1948 1956
Cook, Emma Arwine Mathematics Instructor 1942 1943
Cook, Hollis Lee Mathematics Instructor 1941 1945
Cook, Hugh L. English Assistant 1939 1940
Cook, John Sidney, Jr. Economics 1947 1956
Cook, William Clouston Floriculture Instructor 1919 1922
Cooksey, Shirley S. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1947 1948
Cool, Bingham M. Forestry 1949 1956
Cooper, Arthur Wiggins Agricultrual Engineering 1939 1944
Cooper, Elva Leland English Assistant, Instructor 1919 1924
Cooper, John Francis, Jr. Botany Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Cooper, Obie Boland English and Math. Asst. 1905 1906
Cooper, Robert James Electrical Engineering Instructor 1924 1925
Cope, J. T., Jr. Agronomy and Soils 1949 1952
Copeland, Donovan Henry Zoology and Entomology 1938 1946
Copeland, John Chemistry Assistant 1936 1937
Copeland, Mary Jo Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1948 1949
Copeland, Phyllis F. English Instructor 1947 1950
Coppedge, Helen Home Economics Instructor 1936 1937
Coppedge, William H. Industrial Management 1947 1956
Coppedge, William Houston Industrial Arts and Shops; Industrial Management 1928 1946
Corley, Tom E. Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1946 1947
Cornell, Bloomfield Miller Aernonautical Engineering 1933 1941
Cottier, George John Animal, Poultry Husbandry 1929 1956
Cotton, Aubrey Pedro Zoology Assistant 1923 1924
Cotton, William Edwin Infectious Diseases 1937 1948
Coulter, Nelle Seale Demonstration School; English, High School 1931 1932
Covington, N. G. Physiology and Clinical Diagnosis Instructor 1920 1927
Cox, Benjamin Franklin Bacteriology 1941 1946
Cox, Bernard D. Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1950 1952
Cox, Carolyn Kenyon Psychology Instructor 1954 1955
Cox, Charles B. Graduate Counsellor, Magnolia Hall 1950 1952
Cox, Christine Home Economics 1952 1953
Cox, Clifton B. Agriculturial Economics Instructor, Economics 1947 1950
Cox, Julius G. Mathematics Instructor 1949 1951
Cox, Lillian Education 1932 1932
Cox, Marvin Royce Horticulture Instructor 1939 1946
Cox, Paul Mathematics Instructor 1940 1941
Crafts, Arthur G. Physics 1947 1956
Crafts, Arthur Gibbes Physics 1944 1947
Crain, Claude M., Jr. Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1948 1949
Crain, Claude M., Jr. Chemiscal Engineering Graduate Assistant 1947 1948
Crandall, Nelson D. Therapeutics and Small Animal Medicine and Surgery 1947 1949
Crawford, Benjamin Hawkins Textile Engineering 1936 1942
Crawford, James B. Mathematics 1948 1956
Crawford, Norman Roy Animal Husbandry Instructor 1938 1939
Crenshaw, Bolling Hall Mathematics; Administrative Committee 1905 1935
Crenshaw, Bolling Hall Mechanic Arts Assistant; Instructor 1889 1904
Crenshaw, T. Henry English Assistant 1940 1942
Crist, Jack W. Art 1949 1952
Crobaugh, Alva Economics 1942 1943
Croft, Carmen Home Economics Instructor 1943 1945
Crofts, Peter Caryle Post Doctoral Research Fellow in Chemistry 1951 1952
Croninger, Carl P. Military Science and Tactics 1947 1949
Crooks, Joseph B. Economics Assistant 1939 1940
Crosby, Robert Henry Military Science and Tactics 1918 1919
Crow, William Cecil Economics Instructor 1930 1936
Crowder, Thomas Linwood Library Assistant 1923 1924
Crowe, Robert Burbank Asst. Prof. Architecture 1922 1923
Crozier, William Edmonston Latin and Math Assistant 1904 1905
Crumbaker, Marshall Oliver Mechanical Drawing Assistant 1938 1939
Crumpton, Essie Mae Teaching Fellow in English 1951 1952
Culbertson, Robert Gene Military Science and Tactics 1945 1947
Culiver, Vivian J., Jr. Mechanical Enginering Instructor 1949 1950
Cullison, Arthur Edison Animal Husbandry 1947 1949
Culp, D. P. Education 1951 1954
Culpepper, Charles Washington Botany Assistant 1914 1915
Culpepper, Edith Graduate Assistant in Nursery Education 1954 1955
Culpepper, Frances C. Sociology Instructor 1947 1949
Culpepper, John W. Civil Engineering 1951 1951
Culver, Charles Sanders Mechanic Arts Assistant 1903 1904
Culver, Hubert R. Supervisor of Agricultural Education 1945 1956
Cummins, Robert Research Assistant in Education 1955 1956
Cunningham, Charles D., Jr. Air Science and Tactics 1949 1954
Cunningham, Gerald W. Graduate Assistant in Electrical Engineering 1953 1954
Cunningham, Hugh Benson Graduate Assistant in Entomology 1952 1954
Cunningham, Olan B. Graduate Assistant in Education 1955 1956
Cureton, Edward E. Education 1932 1941
Current-Garcia, Alva Sociology 1954 1956
Current-Garcia, Alva Economics and Business Administration 1952 1953
Current-Garcia, Alva Sociology 1948 1949
Current-Garcia, Eugene English 1947 1956
Currie, John C. Mathematics 1948 1949
Curry, Joseph F. Economics and Business Administration 1953 1954
Curtis, Nathaniel Cortlandt Architecture and Drawing 1907 1912
Cushman, George H. Military Science and Tactics 1923 1927
Dailey, James L. Asst. Supervisor of Agricultural Education 1946 1956
Dalton, W. Theo Education 1951 1956
Dannelly, Eleanor Demonstration School 1930 1930
Danner, Maurice Juston Agricultural Economics 1943 1956
Darby, John Analytical Chemistry and Natural History 1857 1870
Darling, Woodrow Radio Engineering 1931 1932
Darling, Woodrow Electrical Engineering Instructor 1934 1948
Darrow, George Assistant Coach 1947 1948
Darty, Warren G. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1948
Daugette, C. W. Agriculture Assistant 1893 1894
Daugherty, A. M. History Instructor 1946 1947
Daughrity, Kenneth English Instructor; Asst. Professor 1925 1930
Daughtry, Arthur C. Teaching Fellow in Physics 1951 1952
Davidson, Richard S. Plant Pathology 1951 1952
Davis, Charles Francis, Jr. Applied Art Asst.; Architectural Design Instructor 1931 1934
Davis, Charles Shepard History 1933 1945
Davis, Clifford Gilmore Spanish Assistant 1920 1921
Davis, Donald E. Botany 1947 1956
Davis, Florence Pearl Home Economics 1939 1950
Davis, Frank B. English; Speech 1948 1956
Davis, Franklin L. Soils 1947 1954
Davis, Henry H. Air Science 1955 1956
Davis, James O., Jr. Econ., Bus. Adm., and Sociology Instructor 1949 1952
Davis, Jewel Library Science 1931 1932
Davis, Lee Irwin Lab, Mechanic Arts Assistant 1915 1917
Davis, Lowery H. Graduate Assistant in Agricultural Education 1952 1953
Davis, Neil O. English Instructor 1946 1948
Davis, Richard Orrick Civil Engineering Assistant 1921 1922
Davis, Robert N. Naval Science Instructor 1948 1949
Davis, Thomas Clayton Anatomy, Physiology Instructor 1943 1946
Davis, W. L. Education 1951 1956
Davis, William Watson Hist.& Latin Asst.; Hist. Instructor; Acting Lib. 1903 1905
Day, Robert W. Physical Ed. Assistant, History Instructor 1945 1947
Deal, Ernest Linwood Lab Assistant 1916 1917
Dean, George Thomas Civil Engineering 1941 1946
Dean, H. Shelby Architecture 1954 1956
Dean, James Maxwell Architecture Assistant 1923 1924
Dean, Minnie Leigh Physical Education Instructor 1943 1944
Deason, Richard Buey Physics Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Debardeleben, Ailene S. Physical Education Instructor 1936 1937
DeBardeleben, Sheldon Electrical Engineering Instructor 1948 1950
Deese, Elizabeth English Instructor 1945 1946
DeLoach, Bernard Collins, Jr. Teaching Fellow in Physics 1951 1952
Deloney, John E. Agricultural Education 1949 1956
Delony, Susan Home Economics 1955 1956
Demartino, Manfred F. Education (Psychology) Instructor 1949 1952
Dendy, John S. Zoology 1947 1956
Dennis, Bertha Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1951 1952
Dennis, Jeptha Welden Chemistry 1940 1946
Denson, John Vernon History and Latin Asst. 1905 1906
Dent, Stewart Hubert Physics Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Derr, Homer Mathematics 1921 1922
Des Islets, Robert E. Military Science and Tactics 1935 1937
DeVall, Elnora P. Graduate Assistant in Home Economics Education 1953 1954
DeVall, Wilbur B. Forestry 1945 1956
DeVilbiss, Cecil Floyd Civil Engineering 1945 1946
Devitt, James Justin Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1952 1954
DeWees, Frederick Veterinary Medicine Instructor 1935 1936
Dickey, Benjamin Willis Research Fellow in Education 1949 1951
Dickinson, Lucy Evelyn English Assistant, Instructor 1940 1942
Dickinson, Robert Charles Physics Assistant 1922 1923
Dickinson, Robert Charles Physics Assistant 1923 1924
Dickson, Samuel Adrian Military Science and Tactics 1945 1948
Dickson, T. L. Chemical Lab. Assistant 1906 1907
Dietrich, Verne E. Mathematics Instructor 1950 1952
Dillard, Edward Carleton Demonstration School 1930 1930
Dillard, Martha P. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1950
Dillard, William M. Large Animal Surgery and Medicine 1953 1956
Dilley, Charles Augustus Economics 1936 1946
Dilworth, Ben P. Asst. Supervisor of Agricultural Education 1946 1956
Dingledine, Raymond C. History 1947 1949
Diseker, Ellis Gadsden Agricultural Engineering 1933 1944
Dixon, Frank L. Military Science and Tactics 1949 1950
Dixon, Solon Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1928 1936
Dobbs, Zoe Asst. Prof. English; Social Director; Education 1922 1932
Dobbs, Zoe English and Education 1939 1952
Dobson, Jack T. Industrial Management Instructor 1949 1951
Dodd, Asa L. Mathematics Instructor 1947 1949
Dodd, William Alonzo, Jr. Grad. Asst., Research Fellow, Inst. in Civil Eng. 1952 1954
Dodson, Mary Helen Secretarial Training Instructor 1945 1951
Dolson, James F. English Instructor 1947 1952
Doman, Leila Murill Economics Part-Time Instructor 1943 1944
Donahoo, Harriette Louise Physical Education 1943 1956
Donahue, Michael Joseph Hist.;Latin; Eng.; Phys. Culture; Math 1905 1923
Donehoo, Clyde Augustus Civil Engineering Assistant 1915 1916
Doner, Ralph Douglas Mathematics 1927 1952
Donnally, Bailey Lewis Research Fellow in Physics 1951 1952
Donnelly, Edward Daniel Agronomy and Soils Assistant, Instructor 1946 1949
Donovan, Clement Harold Economics 1935 1936
Dorne, William P. Speech Instructor 1950 1953
Dorne, William P. Speech 1955 1956
Dorr, Henry, Jr. Forestry 1948 1951
Doss, Sarah Spurlock Graduate Assistnat in Clothing (HE) 1953 1954
Doughty, Grace Roberta Home Economics Education Instructor 1931 1932
Douglas, A. S. Preparatory School 1869 1870
Douglas, Garvey Dixon Mechanic Arts Assistant 1923 1924
Douglas, J. A. Electrical Engineering Instructor 1924 1926
Douglas, Joan Hudson Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1954 1956
Douglas, John Andrew Drawing Assistant 1917 1918
Douglass, Kathryn Teaching Fellow in English 1950 1952
Dow, John Cameron Pharmacy Assistant 1907 1908
Dowdell, David Merrick Botany Assistant 1920 1921
Dowdell, J. H. Belles Lettres; Political Economy 1860 1861
Dowdell, James F. Moral Science; President 1861 1870
Dowdell, Thomas Joseph English Assistant 1903 1904
Dowdell, William O. Dispensary Pharmacist Assistant 1930 1931
Dowdle, Joseph Clyde Grad. Asst., Instructor in Electrical Engineering 1952 1956
Dowell, Spright President 1920 1928
Dowling, Angus Mancill Drawing Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Doyle, Howard Danny Head Basketball and Baseball Coach 1946 1950
Dragoin, Anthony Men's Physical Education 1955 1956
Dragoin, Anthony Men's Physical Education Instructor 1951 1954
Drake, Geraldine English Instructor 1946 1948
Drake, Geraldine Teaching Fellow in English 1948 1949
Drake, John Hodges Surgeon 1873 1926
Drake, Richard Hodges Library Assistant 1907 1908
Drake, Rosa Library Student Assistant 1919 1920
Draughon, Ralph Brown President 1947 1956
Draughon, Ralph Brown History Instructor, Professor 1931 1937
Dressler, Byron Brown Mathematics Instructor 1940 1948
Driggs, Don F. Education; Psychology 1951 1956
Drinkard, William C. Laboratory, Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1950 1952
Driver, Eugene H. Chemistry Assistant 1928 1929
Dubberly, Jefferies Nathaniel Pharmaceutical Chemistry Assistant 1916 1917
Dubose, Bertha Demonstration School 1930 1930
DuBose, Fank Hora Military Science and Tactics 1941 1943
Dubose, Frank H. Mathematics, High School 1932 1932
Dubuisson, Adrian U. Research Fellow; Grad Asst. in Education 1953 1955
Duerest, John F. Civil Engineering 1951 1953
Duffe, L. W. Reading Room Assistant 1906 1907
Duggar, B. M. Biology Assistant 1891 1892
Duggar, John Frederick Assistant; Agriculture; Agronomy 1895 1933
Duggar, John Frederick, Jr. Agriculture Assistant 1912 1913
Duggar, Llewellyn Goode Lab Assistant Mechanic Arts 1917 1918
Duggin, Calvin Hall Engineering Shops 1951 1956
Dumas, William T., Jr. Agricultural Engineering Graduate Assistant 1946 1948
Dumas, William T., Jr. Agricultural Engineering 1948 1956
Duncan, Andrew Guy Graduate Assistant in Education 1953 1954
Duncan, Andrew Guy Economics and Business Admin. Instructor 1954 1955
Duncan, Charlotte Teaching Fellow in English 1953 1954
Duncan, Ellis Madison Veterinary Science Assistant 1900 1901
Duncan, Henry H. Preparatory School 1869 1870
Duncan, J. A. Math Assistant 1894 1895
Duncan, John Julian Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1952 1954
Duncan, Luther Noble Administrative Committee; President 1932 1947
Duncan, Luther Noble Agriculture Instructor; Asst. Prof. 1905 1929
Duncan, Marion W. Research Fellow in Physics, Humble Oil Co. 1952 1953
Dunklin, John L. Ancient Languages 1858 1869
Dunklin, John T. Latin and Greek 1869 1886
Dunn, Ima Jean Graduate Assistant in Clothing 1952 1953
Dunstan, Arthur St. Charles Electrical Engineering; Physics 1899 1951
Dunstan, Arthur St. Charles Math and English Assistant; Physics 1889 1894
Dupree, Sterling Agnew Physical Education Instructor 1936 1938
Duran, Albert Edward Radio Assistant 1923 1924
Durant, William Stinson Grad. Asst.; Research Fellow in Chemical Eng. 1953 1955
Durban, Sebastian Anthony Chemistry Assistant 1922 1923
Durham, Emmie Home Economics Assistant 1939 1940
Durr, Eddie Harry Veterinary Science Assistant 1922 1923
Dusi, Julian L. Zoology-Entomology 1949 1956
Dyer, Luther Thomas Agricultural Education Assistant 1922 1923
Eadie, Riley Daniel, Jr. Applied Art Instructor 1933 1937
Earle, Frank Sumner Horticulture; Biology 1895 1901
Earle, Hilton H., Jr. Zoology and Entomolgy Part-Time Instructor 1945 1946
Earnest, Charles M. Humble Oil Research Fellow in Physics 1955 1956
Earnest, Joseph Cullen Research Assistant in Education 1939 1940
Easter, Everett Champie Agricultural Engineering Instructor 1921 1924
Eaton, William Hunt Dairying 1920 1956
Eaves, James C. Mathematics 1950 1954
Eaves, Joel H. Men's P. E. Instructor; Coach 1949 1956
Eberdt, Annette Bailey Graduate Assistant in Clothing (HE) 1953 1954
Eberle, Robert Cushman Dramatic Arts Instructor 1948 1950
Eden, Thomas M., Jr. Ornamental Horticulture Instructor 1954 1955
Eden, William G. Zoology-Entomology 1950 1956
Edgar, Phyllis Zoology Instructor 1946 1947
Edgar, S. Allen Animal Pathologist; Poultry Husbandry 1948 1956
Edington, William Caffey Military Science and Tactics 1940 1941
Edney, V. J. Physical Education 1943 1948
Edwards, Alfred Landscape Architecture 1940 1945
Edwards, Charles Wesley History Student Assistant 1919 1920
Edwards, Donald Ress Graduate Assitant in Education 1948 1949
Edwards, Grey H. Military Science and Tactics 1954 1956
Edwards, Helen Teaching Fellow in History 1952 1953
Edwards, Henry C. Architecture 1946 1950
Edwards, Hudson Teaching Fellow in English 1953 1954
Edwards, J. B. Electrical Engineering Assistant 1896 1897
Edwards, James Hudson Teaching Fellow in English 1950 1951
Edwards, Joseph Miles Physics Part-Time Instructor 1943 1944
Edwards, Nylen W. Mathematics Assistant 1945 1946
Edwards, William Correll Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1918 1919
Ehrgott, Herbert William Military Science and Tactics 1934 1938
Eiland, Ehrlich Mayo Chemistry Assistant 1931 1932
Eiland, P. Frank Mathematics Assistant, Instructor 1946 1950
Elizondo, Arturo Enrique Spanish Assistant 1915 1916
Elizondo, Yndalecio Andres Mechanical Engineering Instructor; Professor 1927 1956
Elizondo, Yndalicio Andres Spanish Assistant 1916 1919
Ellard, Henrietta S. Home Economics Assistant 1946 1947
Elliott, J. R. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1955 1956
Elliott, Jarrell Richard Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1951 1952
Ellis, Hugh Wesley Military Science and Tactics 1941 1943
Ellis, John M. Zoology and Entomolgy 1945 1946
Ellis, John T. Veterinary Medicine and Surgery Assistant 1911 1912
Ellison, Albert M. Grad. Asst. In Engineeing Drawing and Design 1954 1955
Ellison, Albert M. Grad Asst. Mec. Eng.; Res. Fellow Aub. Res. Foun. 1955 1956
Elmer, Robert E. English Instructor 1942 1946
Elsberry, Arthur D. English Assistant 1939 1940
Emmel, Mark Wirth Animal Pathology 1930 1934
Emmel, Mark Wirth Veterinary Medicine Instructor 1927 1928
Engel, Frances H. English Instructor 1945 1949
Engel, Frances H. English Assistant 1941 1942
Engel, Ruben W. Animal Nutrition 1948 1952
Engel, Ruben W. Animal Nutrition 1945 1946
England, Wilbur Birch Economics Instructor 1927 1928
Enloe, Mary Jim Home Economics Assistant 1940 1941
Ensminger, Isabel S. Education 1946 1954
Ensminger, Leonard E. Soils 1944 1956
Erler, L. James Military Science and Tactics 1920 1921
Ervine, Albert William Gowans Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1946 1947
Ervine, Albert William Gowans Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1947 1948
Eskew, Milner Hubbard Pharmaceutical Chemistry Assistant 1911 1913
Eudaly, Ernest Rogers Animal Industry Assistant 1910 1911
Evans, Edgar Zoology Instructor 1946 1947
Evans, Edwin Barlow English 1930 1931
Evans, George B. Naval Science and Tactics 1945 1947
Evans, Lawrence E. Anatomy and Histology 1955 1956
Evans, Robert Kerr Physical Education; Education 1941 1956
Evans, William Arthur English Instructor 1923 1925
Everett, Edd Lecturer on Serological Diagnostic Tests 1928 1931
Everett, Jane Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1955 1956
Ewing, Devotie Glover Physics and Library Assistant 1905 1906
Ewing, Edwin Washington Chemistry Assistant 1904 1905
Exum, John D. Naval Science Instructor 1949 1951
Faber, Cedric Errol Mining Engineering Assistant 1911 1912
Fain, John Tyree English 1935 1946
Fair, William Simeon Chemistry Assistant 1936 1938
Falkenberry, Harold L. Chemical Engineering Graduate Assistant 1948 1949
Fant, Billie Ruth Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1951
Fant, John William Zoology and Entomology Assistant 1923 1924
Farish, Preston T. Graduate Assistant in Zoology-Entomology 1953 1954
Farr, Herbert Houston Laboratory Assistant 1913 1914
Farrior, James S., Jr. Electrical Engineering Instructor 1949 1950
Farris, Harry Gordon Math and Physics Assistant 1916 1917
Farrow, James C. Electrical Engineering Instructor; Textile Eng. 1949 1956
Faulk, Ruth T. English 1946 1956
Faulkner, John S. Teaching Fellow in Physics 1954 1955
Faulkner, Thomas Green Modern Languages 1899 1900
Faulkner, Thurston Lanier Asst. Supervisor of Agricultural Engineering 1941 1956
Feagin, Arthur Henry Civil Engineering and Drawing Assistant 1899 1900
Feagin, Roy Chester Chemistry Assistant 1936 1937
Feagin, W. F. Agriculture Assistant 1892 1893
Fell, George K. Military Science and Tactics 1949 1952
Fenn, Hollis Graduate Assistant in Education 1950 1950
Fenton, Frank Leo English Instructor 1929 1930
Fenton, James Assistant Football Coach 1942 1943
Ferguson, Charles W. Vet Medicine & Infectious Diseases Instructor 1912 1922
Ferguson, George O., Jr. Naval Science and Tactics 1945 1947
Ferguson, Howard Claude Animal Husbandry 1915 1917
Ferrell, Robert L. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1946 1948
Ferry, James F. Botany 1948 1956
Festorazzi, Angelo Otto Drawing Assistant 1921 1922
Fick, George Ludwig Botany Instructor; Professor 1926 1936
Fields, Thomas L. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1952 1953
Finch, Helen M. Home Economics Instructor 1946 1952
Finch, Horace J. Air Science 1954 1956
Finch, Volney C. Aeronautical Engineering 1929 1933
Fincher, Joe LeRoy Military Science and Tactics 1940 1943
Fincken, Julius Albert Library and Drawing Assistant 1915 1916
Fink, Robert H. Graduate Counsellor, Graves Dormotories 1950 1951
Finkelstein, Beatrice Home Economics 1941 1946
Fischer, H. E. Military Science and Tactics 1919 1920
Fisher, Homer S. Ornamental Horticulture 1948 1956
Fisher, Warner D. Agronomy 1953 1954
Fitts, Edgar Marlin Chemistry Instructor 1940 1941
Fitzgerald, Albert Daniel Anantomy and Histology 1942 1946
Fitzgerald, Theodore Clinton Anatomy and Histology 1940 1956
Fitzpatrick, Ben Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1952 1953
Fitzpatrick, Edward J., Jr. Music Instructor 1949 1952
Fitzpatrick, James W., Jr. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1950 1953
Fitzpatrick, James Ward Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1946 1947
Flack, William H. Air Science and Tactics 1951 1955
Flanary, Woodrow English Instructor 1939 1940
Fleming, Frank Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1947 1948
Fleming, W. S. Modern Languages; History 1886 1887
Fleming, Walter Lynwood Assistant Librarian 1896 1900
Floyd, Henry Chambers Military Science and Tactics 1918 1919
Floyd, John C. Physical Education 1928 1929
Folger, D. F. Secretary Young Men's Christian Association 1919 1920
Folger, Dagnall Frank Secretary , Young Men's Christian Association 1916 1917
Folse, Dean S. Parasitology 1948 1952
Ford, Hugh Chemistry Assistant 1940 1941
Ford, Max Civil Engineering Instructor 1925 1926
Forte, Louis Kreher Physical Education Instructor 1939 1943
Forte, Louise Kreher Physical Education 1945 1947
Fortier, Louis Joseph Military Science and Tactics 1918 1923
Fortier, Solidelle Renshaw French Assistant 1921 1922
Fortner, Marion Jake Aeronautical Engineering 1941 1954
Foster, George C. Research Fellow in History 1949 1950
Foster, James Wilson Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Foster, William Ware Library Assistant 1922 1923
Fowler, Julian M. Economics Assistant 1939 1940
Fowler, Stewart Hampton Animal Husbandry Graduate Assistant, Instructor 1948 1951
Fox, Marcus Phelps Textile Engineering Instructor 1937 1941
Foy, Emma Lucretia Music Instructor 1952 1953
Foy, George E. Naval Science Instructor 1952 1954
Francis, Miller William Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1905 1906
Francis, William Hugh Machine, Engineering Design and Drawing 1931 1956
Frank, David A. Naval Science and Tactics 1945 1946
Franke, Gustav H. Commandant and Military Science 1930 1936
Franke, Norman Pharmacy 1954 1956
Frankfurter, Jack English Instructor 1955 1956
Franklin, George Washington History Assistant 1938 1939
Franklin, James J. Horticulture 1947 1953
Frazer, B. Chalmers Mathematics Instructor 1948 1950
Frazer, M. A. Library Assistant 1906 1907
Frazer, T. H. Instructor; Math and Languages 1882 1886
Frazier, Edith Hester Laboratory Technology Instructor 1953 1956
Frazier, Ernestine I. Research Professor of Home Economics 1947 1954
Freeman, Jacqeline L. English Instructor 1953 1954
French, Ralph Angus Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Frey, Ferdinand Gustave Mechanical Drawing Assistant 1939 1940
Frisby, Carl Teaching Fellow in Economics; Instructor 1953 1956
Frishe, Eleanore P. Chemistry, Lab Technology Instructor 1941 1946
Frishe, William Christopher Chemistry 1941 1946
Fritz, Robert Jay Graduate Assistant in Education 1954 1955
Frye, Phyllis English Instructor 1946 1947
Fryxell, Donald Raymond English Instructor 1941 1946
Fryxell, Lucy Dickinson English Instructor 1942 1948
Fullan, James Michael Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1918 1919
Fullan, Lysbeth Home Economics Assistant 1929 1930
Fullan, Michael Thomas Mechanical Drawing and Machine Design 1900 1944
Fullan, Michael Thomas Mechanic Arts Assistant 1897 1900
Fuller, Annie Ross Demonstration School 1930 1931
Fuller, Arthur C. Military Science and Tactics 1947 1949
Fuller, Douglas A. Architecture Instructor 1951 1953
Fuller, Ernestine English Assistant 1940 1941
Fuller, Freeman M., Jr. Zoology-Entomology Graduate Assistant 1948 1949
Fuller, Gordon Mathematics 1938 1950
Funchess, Marion Jacob Agriculture Instructor; Prof.; Agronomy 1909 1934
Funderburg, Claud Hawkins Oxy-Acetelyne Welding Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Furuta, Tokuji Ornamental Horticulture 1951 1956
Futal, Barbara Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1952
Futch, Theodore Leslie Military Science and Tactics 1935 1937
Gaillard, John Tom, Jr. Mechnaical Engineering Instructor 1943 1945
Gaines, Albert L. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1947 1949
Gallegos, Mavis Durden Graduate Assistant in Education 1955 1956
Gamble, Cary Breckinridge Mathematics Assistant 1922 1923
Gammage, David Adophus Drawing Assistant 1915 1916
Gammill, Virginia Research Fellow in Family Life 1954 1955
Gandy, Thomas W. Agricultural Education 1950 1956
Gardner, Junius Roach Chemistry and Mathematics Assistant 1921 1922
Gardner, Leon Elmore Military Science and Tactics 1943 1944
Gardner, Wright Austin Botany and Plant Pathology; Bacteriology 1917 1932
Garman, Cameron George Agricultural Economics 1928 1932
Garman, Warren D. Mechanical Engineering 1923 1927
Garner, Jackie B. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1955 1956
Garner, Lofton Leroy Mathematics Instructor 1927 1929
Garner, Samuel Gideon Library Student Assistant 1919 1920
Garren, Kenneth H. Botany 1947 1955
Garren, Robert Earl Sociology 1955 1956
Garretson, Wilton Burton Military Science and Tactics 1941 1943
Garrett, Emil G. Military Science and Tactics 1954 1956
Garrett, Helen Home Economics Assistant 1932 1933
Garrett, James Madison, Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1926 1928
Garrison, Aubrey Marvin Chemistry Assistant 1938 1940
Garrison, Lester Moffet Mathematics Instructor 1941 1943
Garrison, Stella Whaley Physical Education Instructor 1942 1943
Garrow, Gladys S. Home Economics 1949 1951
Gaskins, Wayne W. Forestry Instructor 1948 1951
Gasser, James C. Naval Science 1953 1956
Gaston, Condie Pugh Serum Laboratory Supervisor 1917 1918
Gatchell, Dana King Home Economics 1923 1956
Gatchell, Edward Machine Design and Drawing Instructor 1943 1944
Gatchell, Edward Samuel Drawing Assistant 1916 1917
Gates, Oscar Irvin Military Science and Tactics 1941 1946
Gehring, Mary L. English Instructor 1949 1951
Gentry, Homer Samuel Chemistry Instructor 1917 1918
Gentry, Homer Samuel Pharmacy 1920 1926
Gentry, Homer Samuel Pharmaceutical Chemistry Assistant 1915 1916
Gerard, Grace B. Home Economics 1952 1954
Gerhardt, Earl Alvin Economics Instructor 1925 1926
Getting, Roy E. Economics Lecturer 1935 1936
Gibbons, Mary Frances Graduate Assistant in Home Economics Education 1952 1953
Gibbons, Robert Faucett English Assistant 1939 1940
Gibbons, S. Howard Horticulture Assistant 1923 1924
Gibbons, Walter J. Veterinary Surgery and Medicine 1946 1947
Gibbons, Walter J. Large Animal Surgery and Medicine 1947 1956
Gibson, Daniel DeKalb Animal Husbandrey Assistant 1915 1916
Gibson, Homer Franklin Ag. Ed.; Asst. Supervisor of Voc. Agriculture 1937 1956
Gibson, Pryce B. Agronomy 1945 1955
Gibson, Pryce Byrd Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1940 1941
Gilbert, William Harlen Economics and Sociology 1936 1937
Giles, Tommy H., Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1951 1954
Gillespie, Paul S. Air Science 1954 1956
Gillis, Daniel Math and English Assistant 1890 1891
Gilmour, Charles Hereford Mining Engineering Assistant 1915 1917
Giltner, Ward Vet. Sci. Asst.; Bacteriology & Pathology Ins. 1906 1908
Girton, Earl Stephen Asst. Prof. Animal Husbandry 1913 1915
Gissendanner, Alton R. Animal Husbandry Assistant 1913 1914
Givhan, Edward Holmes Civil Engineering Assistant 1929 1931
Glanton, Louise Phillips Home Economics 1927 1937
Gleason, James Gordon Mechanical Laboratory Assistant 1938 1939
Glenn, C. B. English, Physics, Library Assistant 1891 1893
Glenn, E. T. Superintendent of Farm; Quartermaster; Librarian 1873 1885
Glenn, I. W. Mathematics 1858 1869
Glenn, John Bowles Trustee's President 1856 1868
Glenn, John W. Mathematics 1866 1868
Glenn, M. A. Treasurer 1908 1930
Glenn, Sarah English Instructor 1946 1947
Glover, Clyde Albert Chemistry Assistant 1935 1937
Glover, Gilbert Graffenreid Mining Engineering Assistant 1909 1911
Glyde, Edgar C. Music 1945 1956
Godbold, Elizabeth S. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1946
Godbold, John C. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1946
Godwin, Rufus B. Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1922 1923
Goff, John Hedges Business Administration and Economics 1929 1945
Goggans, James Olney Veterinary Science Assistant 1901 1902
Goldcamp, Thomas F. Mechanical Engineering 1950 1953
Golden, Frances J. Women's Physical Education Instructor 1948 1950
Golden, Jewel Home Economics 1943 1956
Goldsworth, Martin Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1954 1956
Goleman, Albert Sidney Architecture Assistant 1923 1924
Golemon, Albert Sidney Architecture Instructor 1925 1927
Golson, Walter B. English Assistant 1939 1940
Good, Henry George Zoology and Entomolgy 1924 1956
Goodman, John Gray Poultry Husbandry 1942 1956
Goodman, John Gray Poultry Husbandry 1939 1941
Goodman, John Gray Animal Nutrition Research Assistant 1931 1932
Goodman, Thomas Patterson Chemistry Assistant 1930 1931
Goodrick, Jean Home Economics Instructor 1954 1956
Goodwin, Russell K. Teaching Fellow in Economics 1949 1950
Goodwin, Russell K. Economics and Business Administration Ins. 1953 1954
Goolsby, Hyron C. Grad. Assistant; Instructor in Engineering Shops 1953 1956
Gordon, David Edward Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1952 1953
Gordon, Hugh Byron Chemistry and Chemical Engineering 1929 1933
Gordon, Joseph E. Mathematics Instructor 1947 1950
Gordon, Mrs. E. D. English Assistant 1942 1943
Goslin, Roy Physics Instructor 1930 1946
Gosser, Gladys English Instructor 1952 1954
Gosser, Gladys English Instructor 1955 1956
Gosser, Gladys English Instructor 1945 1949
Gosser, Leo G. English 1927 1956
Gothard, Margaret P. Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1949 1951
Gottlieb, Jacob Physics and Mechanic Arts Assistant 1920 1921
Gough, Lena Yarbrough English Part-Time Instructor 1942 1945
Grace, Anna Catherine English Instructor 1946 1948
Grace, Emily Women's Physical Education Instructor 1951 1955
Grace, John L. Civil Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Graham, Christopher Phonesworth Wildlife Research Assistant 1936 1937
Graham, Clarence O. Textile Engineering Instructor 1947 1949
Graham, John Mathematics Instructor 1954 1956
Graham, William E. Grad. Assistant in Education 1954 1955
Granade, Charles J. Teaching Fellow in English 1948 1950
Grant, Evelyn R. Graduate Fellow in art 1949 1950
Grant, Hugh Gladney Journalism 1926 1927
Grant, Russell Porter Assistant Coach 1945 1946
Grant, Russell Porter Military Science and Tactics 1940 1943
Grant, Russell Porter Asisstant Football Coach 1933 1934
Grattin, Mrs. H. M. Matron, Smith Dining Hall 1911 1918
Graves, Rufus Lee, Jr. Architecture 1954 1955
Graves, Thelma E. Home Economics 1941 1956
Gray, Dan Thomas Farm Management 1921 1924
Gray, Daniel Thomas Animal Industry Instructor; Asst. Prof; Prof. 1905 1912
Gray, Eugene Houghton Architectural Construction 1937 1939
Green, George M. Graduate Assistant in Electrical Engineering 1955 1956
Green, Helen Louise Home Economics 1922 1923
Green, Howard W. Asst. Supervisor of Agricultural Education 1948 1956
Green, James Hugh Insdustrial Engineering and Shops Instructor 1935 1936
Green, John Chase English Instructor; Speech 1946 1956
Green, Lena Houston English Assistant 1938 1939
Green, Robert B., Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1947 1949
Green, Sarah English Assistant 1939 1940
Green, Virginia A. Economics Instructor 1949 1951
Greene, Anne English 1945 1946
Greene, C. G. Biology and Botany Assistant 1894 1895
Greene, James Ethridge Anatomy; Histology; Small Animal Medicine 1937 1956
Greene, John Tom Industrial Arts, High School 1932 1932
Greene, Joseph Lee, Jr. Research Fellow in Chemistry 1948 1949
Greene, Virgil Roy Agricultural Engineering Assisant 1920 1921
Greenhaw, William Bryan, Jr. Graduate Assistant in Education 1951 1952
Greenhill, James Ira Mechanical Drawing Instructor 1925 1926
Greenhut, Melvin L Economics 1948 1952
Greenleaf, Walter H. Horticulture 1947 1955
Greer, James K. History 1930 1931
Gregory, Albert David Research Fellow, Engineering Experiment Station 1948 1949
Gregory, Ann B. Laboratory Assistant in Chemistry 1950 1951
Gregory, H. E. Physiology and Pharmacology 1954 1955
Gregory, J. T. Math and English Assistant 1888 1889
Gregory, Keith Edward Animal Husbandry and Nutrition 1951 1955
Gresham, James W. Research Fellow in Economics 1950 1951
Griffin, Bonnie Clyde English Instructor 1942 1946
Griffin, Bonnie Clyde English Assistant 1938 1939
Griffin, Nell English Instructor 1954 1956
Griffin, Tommy Dean Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1950 1951
Griffin, Tommy Dean Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1950 1950
Griffiths, James T. Zoology-Entomology 1941 1942
Grimes, Jay Cook Animal Husbandry; Animal Industry 1920 1956
Grisham, James H. History 1947 1954
Grisset, Finley McCorvey Civil Engineering Assistant 1912 1913
Gritz, Irvin B. Business Administration, Economics 1931 1956
Grounds, Ira E. Air Science and Tactics 1952 1955
Grover, David H. Speech Instructor 1951 1952
Groves, Jasper Morris Military Science and Tactics 1921 1925
Grower, Roy W. Military Science and Tactics 1928 1935
Grubbs, Frank Ephraim Mathematics and Music 1935 1946
Grubbs, Frank Ephraim Mathematics Assistant 1934 1935
Gruber, Mary Physical Education 1945 1946
Grund, Clarence B., Jr. Graduate Assistant in Eng. Drawing and Design 1951 1953
Guam, Carl Gilbert Drawing Assistant; Instructor 1908 1913
Guernsey, Mildred B. Mathematics Instructor 1949 1950
Guest, Charles Boyd English Assistant 1931 1932
Guevrekian, Gabriel Architecture 1948 1950
Gunby, Thomas S. Military Science and Tactics 1929 1935
Gunkel, Vernon Mechanical Engineering 1946 1950
Guroff, Gordon Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1954 1956
Gurren, James Colin Military Sciecne and Tactics 1918 1919
Gustafson, Evelyn Rae Home Economics Instructor 1953 1955
Guthrie, Joe Martin Mechanic Arts Assistant 1922 1923
Guy, Ernest F., Jr. Chemistry Graduate Assistant 1947 1949
Guyton, Faye Erasmus Zoology and Entomology 1921 1956
Gwillim, William Irvin Chemistry Assistant 1934 1935
Gwin, Dixie Hall Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1947 1948
Haak, Pearl Jones Home Economics 1930 1930
Hagler, Thomas B. Horticulture 1945 1956
Haglerig, Matthew S., Jr. English Instructor 1948 1949
Hails, Thomas Jefferson Mechanical Engineering 1941 1943
Haines, Eleanor A. Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1950
Haines, Josephine W. English Instructor 1947 1949
Haines, Margaret Alice Mathematics Instructor 1955 1956
Haines, Paul English 1947 1956
Hale, Adolphus Alexander Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1917 1918
Hale, J. Douglass Art 1948 1950
Hale, Mrs. Kathleen P. Teaching Fellow in English 1948 1949
Haley, Paul Shields Acting Asst. Prof Math. 1904 1905
Haley, Paul Shields Civil Engineering and Drawing Assistant 1901 1902
Hall, Earle R. Education 1951 1956
Hall, Jeanette W. Home Economics 1948 1950
Hall, Jeanne C. Teaching Fellow in English 1955 1956
Hall, Margaret T. History Instructor 1947 1948
Hall, Marie Elizabeth Vet. Med. Grad. Assistant; Bacteriology Instructor 1948 1950
Hall, Robert Neal Grad. Asst. in Agricultural Education 1954 1955
Hallman, Elam Tandy Histology, Physiology, Pathology Instructor 1911 1912
Halsey, Edward K. Naval Science Instructor 1949 1951
Haltiwanger, John David Civil Engineering 1946 1951
Haltom, J. F. History 1953 1956
Ham, Lewis Hinchman Military Science and Tactics 1937 1940
Hamilton, Harry Lacey English 1925 1927
Hamilton, Howard Meade Surgery and Obstetrics Instructor 1912 1913
Hamilton, Joseph Henry Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1917 1918
Hamilton, William Bulger Mechanic Arts Assistant 1902 1903
Hammet, Cecil E. Engineering Drawing and Design 1949 1952
Hammett, Ruth Graduate Assistant in Foods and Nutrition 1954 1955
Hammond, John Clifton Zoology and Entomology Instructor 1935 1936
Hamner, H. Nicholas History Instructor 1948 1952
Hampton, Laurence DeLoss Mathematics Instructor 1929 1935
Hancock, Stanley E. English Instructor 1952 1953
Hancock, Stanley E. Teaching Fellow in English 1952 1953
Hankins, Samuel M. Air Science and Tactics 1951 1954
Hanlin, Julia Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1955 1956
Hanna, Verner Cyril Math Assistant; Math and Drawing Instructor 1919 1923
Hannigan, Mary T. Women's Physical Education 1947 1949
Hannum, Joshua Eyre Engineering 1938 1956
Hansen, Tage Gorm Architecture 1953 1954
Happer, Carl Thomas, Jr. Economics Assistant 1940 1941
Haralson, JNO. Electrical Engineering Assistant 1898 1899
Haralson, Joe John Architecture Assistant 1914 1915
Haraway, Robert Cyrus Electrical Engineering Instructor 1946 1952
Hardaway, R. A. Civil Engineering 1873 1881
Hardeman, Harrient Currie English Assistant 1920 1921
Hardin, Katherine M. Economics Instructor 1947 1950
Harding, Charles I. Civil Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Hare, Clifford LeRoy Chemical Lab Instructor 1895 1900
Hare, Clifford LeRoy Physical, Physiological, Agricultural Chemistry 1901 1949
Hare, R. F. Chemistry Assistant 1892 1893
Hargett, Emil R. Civil Engineering Instructor 1946 1955
Hargreaves, George W. Pharmacy 1926 1956
Harkin, Duncan Clarke Mathematics 1927 1938
Harlin, Edgar Franklin Horticulture Assistant 1922 1923
Harlin, Valleta Ann Teaching Fellow in English 1953 1954
Harman, Karl Storer Anatomy and Histology Instructor 1941 1942
Harold, Charles Lewis English Assistant 1900 1901
Harper, Kathryn S. Graduate Assistant, Professor Home Economcis 1949 1955
Harrington, Albert H. Agricultural Economics 1942 1946
Harrington, Donald A. Speech 1952 1956
Harrington, Robert H. Military Science and Tactics 1952 1954
Harris, Agnes Ellen Home Economics, Dean of Women 1924 1927
Harris, Benjamin Edward English and Math Assistant 1909 1910
Harris, David Allen History Instructor 1955 1956
Harris, Hubert Horticulture 1947 1956
Harris, Hubert Horticulture Instructor 1936 1942
Harris, John Tucker Zoology Assistant 1923 1924
Harris, Laura V. English Assistant 1943 1945
Harris, Peter Horace Agricultural Education Assistant 1922 1923
Harrison, Henry F. Teaching Fellow in Economics 1948 1950
Harrison, Joseph H., Jr. History 1950 1956
Harrison, Tinsley Carter English Instructor 1930 1931
Harrison, W. P. Language 1858 1859
Hart, Rebecca Dorsey Graduate Assistant in Home Management (HE) 1953 1954
Hart, Roswell B. Military Science and Tactics 1921 1923
Hart, Theodore Mason English Instructor 1929 1932
Hartley, Blackshear T. Teaching Fellow in English 1955 1956
Hartley, John T., Jr. Electrical Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Hartwig, Chester W. Sociology 1951 1956
Harwell, Frances Graduate Assistant in Home Management 1948 1949
Haslett, James C. Teaching Fellow in Physics 1950 1952
Haslett, James Clark Physics Instructor 1954 1955
Hatch, John Everad Military Science and Tactics 1922 1925
Hawthorne, Frank Mathematics Instructor 1946 1947
Hay, Samuel B. Religious Education 1947 1949
Hayes, Frank A. Research Fellowship in Pathology 1953 1954
Haynes, Frank L., Jr. Horticulture Assistant 1946 1947
Haynes, Luther John Engineering Shops 1945 1956
Haynes, Sarah E. History, High School 1932 1932
Haynie, Frederick Hollis Mechanic Arts Assistant 1915 1916
Hays, Dupree Surveying Assistant 1922 1923
Hays, Ivan Mack Small Animal Practice and Therapeutics 1928 1933
Hays, John Cecil Surveying Assistant 1923 1924
Hazel, Earl Charles Piano Instructor 1929 1932
Hazelrig, Matthew S., Jr. English Instructor 1949 1950
Headland, Charles J. Engineering Drawing and Design 1954 1956
Heard, Arthur Zellars Mechanic Arts Assistant 1913 1915
Heard, Edward Zellars Mechanic Arrts Assistant 1900 1901
Hearn, Betty Jo Secretarial Training Instructor 1955 1956
Heath, McKenzie Large and Small Animal Surgery and Medicine 1951 1956
Hebblewhite, Walter Rives Mathematics Instructor 1934 1935
Heck, Robert Warren Architecture 1951 1954
Heck, W. R. Teachig Fellow in Econ. And Bus. Admin. 1954 1956
Helms, Harlie Bee Agronomy Assistant 1922 1923
Hemily, Phillip Mathematics Instructor 1947 1950
Henderson, Archibald English Instructor 1948 1950
Henderson, Charles McNair Electrical Engineering Instructor 1947 1948
Henderson, Edward Industrial Management Instructor 1947 1948
Henderson, H. S. Assistant Librarian of Ag. Experiment Station 1896 1897
Henderson, Harold A. Agricultural Economics 1952 1954
Henderson, James Lane Civil Engineering Assistant 1911 1912
Henderson, William Hobart Chemistry Assistant 1921 1922
Henley, William D. Teaching Fellow in Econ., Bus. Admin., and Soc. 1950 1951
Henry, Beverly Jr. Engineering Drawing and Design 1946 1947
Henry, Clarence Reamer Chemistry Assistant 1930 1932
Henry, William R. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1949 1950
Henson, Aurelia P. Physics Instructor 1948 1950
Herbert, David A. Assistant Bandmaster; Music 1948 1955
Herman, George M. English Instructor 1950 1952
Herndon, Dallas Tabor History, English, Latin Instructor 1905 1909
Herndon, Dallas Tabor Sub-Freshman English, Math Assistant 1902 1903
Herren, Daniel Civil Engineering Assistant 1909 1910
Herren, Helen (Dumond) Home Economics Instructor 1927 1930
Herren, Joe Myron Economics 1930 1930
Herren, Joe Myron Economics Instructor 1926 1930
Herrin, Virginia English Instructor 1953 1956
Herring, Hal M. Men's Physical Education Instructor 1954 1956
Herron, John Frank Teaching Fellow, Instructor in Mathematics 1951 1954
Herron, Virginia F. Teaching Fellow, Instructor in English 1951 1953
Hershey, Jacob R. Military Science and Tactics 1949 1951
Hertenberger, Lou Assistant Football Coach 1942 1943
Herty, Charles Holmes Special Lecturer on Chemical Engineering 1930 1932
Hess, Eugene Dralie English and Public Speaking Instructor 1931 1956
Hester, Edith Faye Lab Technology Instructor 1951 1953
Hewlett, Marvin McCoy Assistant Coach; Men's Physical Ed. Instructor 1948 1951
Hewlett, McCoy Assistant Coach 1947 1948
Heyman, L. P. Math Assistant 1892 1893
Heyman, Lewis Harris Physics Lab Assistant 1917 1918
Hicks, Grady Lee Architectural Design Assistant; Instructor 1933 1936
Hicks, James Robert, Jr. Teaching Fellow in Economics 1951 1953
Hicks, Marlyn L. Graduate Assistant in Electrical Engineering 1952 1954
Hicks, Minnie Buchanan Library Assistant 1923 1924
Hicks, Patterson History Assistant 1923 1924
Hicks, Paul S. Military Science and Tactics 1950 1953
Hicks, Thomas L. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1954 1955
Hicks, William L. Mathematics Assistant; Instructor 1923 1925
Hieber, John George Physics Assistant 1923 1924
Higginbotham, Don H. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1949 1950
Higgins, Marjorie Mae Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1952 1953
Higgins, Wilson Burnett Military Science and Tactics 1925 1929
Hill, A. J. Economics, Business Administration, Sociology 1949 1956
Hill, Mary Ann English Assistant 1942 1943
Hill, W. W. Mechanic Arts Assistant 1897 1898
Hill, William Welch Mech. Arts; Telephone Eng; Electrical Engineering 1900 1949
Hill, William Welch, Jr. Electrical Engineering Assistant 1931 1932
Hill, Winifred H. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1949
Hinds, Warren Elmer Entomology; Zoology 1907 1924
Hinkle, William C. Teaching Fellow in English 1950 1951
Hinton, James H. Research Fellow in Math; Chemical Engineering 1954 1956
Hints, Robert Engineering Drawing and Design 1946 1947
Hiott, Eunice Women's Physical Education Instructor 1955 1956
Hirsch, Lester English Instructor 1952 1955
Hirsch, Miriam Sociology Instructor 1954 1954
Hitchcock, Euclid L. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Hitchcock, James Franklin Physical Educations Instructor 1934 1945
Hixon, Carolyn L. Graduate Assistant in Speech 1950 1951
Hixon, Charles Robert Mechanical Engineering Asst.; Instructor; Prof. 1907 1954
Hixon, Daniel Franklin Mechanic Arts Assistant 1913 1914
Hoar, Peter Teaching Fellow in History 1955 1956
Hobbs, Homer Men's Physical Education Instructor 1951 1952
Hobdy, J. B. Gymnasium Assistant 1897 1898
Hobdy, John Buford Asst. Prof. Ag. School Extension Work 1911 1914
Hockett, Nancy Wonem's Physical Education Instructor 1953 1955
Hockett, Nancy Burton Graduate Assistant in Education 1955 1956
Hocking, George M. Pharmacognosy 1951 1956
Hodges, John Belton English Assistant 1909 1910
Hodgkins, Earl J. Forestry 1951 1956
Hodnette, Robert Edward English and Math Assistant 1908 1909
Hodson, Edgar Allen Agriculture Assistant 1911 1912
Hoepfner, Theodore C. English 1941 1956
Hoerlein, Benjamin F. Small Animal Surgery and Medicine 1947 1956
Hoffsommer, Harold Charles Sociology 1929 1935
Hoffsommer, Ruth Andrews Physical Education for Women Asst., Instructor 1930 1935
Hogan, Walter LeRoy, Jr. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1952 1953
Hogg, Alexander Mathematics 1869 1875
Hokanson, John F. Surgery and Medicine 1946 1952
Holcomb Mathematics 1857 1858
Holcomb, A. R. Physical Science 1869 1870
Holk, Glenn R. Laboratory Assistant in Pharmacy 1950 1951
Hollaway, Luther E. Horticulture Instructor 1948 1949
Holley, G. M. Math Assistant 1897 1898
Hollifield, Mary Katherine English and Math Instructor 1920 1923
Hollingsworth, Angelyn Chemistry Instructor 1946 1947
Hollingsworth, Lawrence Melton Education Assistant 1921 1922
Hollingsworth, Ruth Demonstration School 1931 1931
Hollis, Magnus O. Military Science 1895 1898
Hollis, Max Randolph Chemistry Assistant 1932 1933
Holloway, Ezra Bland Secretary to the President 1914 1915
Holloway, Otto Education 1947 1956
Holmes, Elizabeth F. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1953 1955
Holroyd, George Clinton English and Public Speaking Instructor 1931 1932
Holstun, Hollis Oswald English Assistant 1920 1921
Holt, J. H. Mechanic Arts Assistant 1893 1894
Holt, Manard E. Agronomy Assistant 1938 1940
Honour, Wilfred Main Civil Engineering 1941 1946
Honour, Wilfred Main Architecture; Construction 1949 1954
Hood, Joseph T. Agronomy 1948 1956
Hoover, John Grant Music 1954 1956
Hopkins, George T. Research Fellow in Econ. and Bus. Admin. 1954 1955
Hopwood, Ann Elizabeth Teaching Fellow in English 1953 1955
Hopwood, Robert Bibb, Jr. Graduate Assistant; Instructor in Art 1952 1956
Horne, James C. Teaching Fellow in Econ., Bus. Admin., and Soc. 1950 1951
Horne, Thomas Rix Landscape Architecture Assistant 1933 1934
Horsley, W. J., Jr. Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1931 1932
Horton, Arthur L. English Instructor 1946 1948
Horton, Clarence W. Physics Instructor 1946 1947
Horton, George R., Jr. Research Fellow in Econmics 1952 1953
Horton, Miriam Teaching Fellow, Instructor in Mathematics 1953 1955
Horton, Wiliam Dennett Civil Engineering Instructor 1926 1927
Hotz, H. P. Physics 1953 1956
Houghton, Harry Streety Chemistry Assistant 1899 1901
Houk, Howard Herman Civil and Highway Engineering 1937 1938
Houser, Jacque Aeronautical Engineering Instructor 1941 1944
Hove, Edwin L. Animal Husbandry and Nutrition 1950 1956
Howard, Clyde McNeel Mining Engineering Assistant 1908 1909
Howard, Hall Caldwell Surveying Assistant 1922 1923
Howard, Hall Caldwell Civil Engineering Assistant 1921 1922
Howard, James A. Psychology Instructor 1949 1951
Howard, Milford K. Men's Physical Education Instructor 1948 1956
Howard, Molly Teaching Fellow in English 1948 1949
Howard, Percy Harry Surveying Assistant 1923 1924
Howard, William John Auto Mechanics Assistant 1918 1919
Howell, Oliver Lynch Agriculture Assistant 1913 1914
Howell, William Monroe Veterinary Medicine 1935 1941
Howell, William Monroe Veterinary Medicine and Surgery Instructor 1910 1912
Howle, Milton Oliver Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Hsu, Cheng-The Chemical Engineering 1953 1956
Hubler, John William Civil Engineering 1940 1941
Huck, Raymond Mathematics Instructor 1941 1945
Hudek, Henry J. Economics 1948 1951
Hudnut, Joseph Architecture and Drawing 1912 1916
Hudson, Cassius Rex Agriculture Assistant 1904 1905
Hudson, Charles Mell English and Math Assistant 1907 1908
Hudson, Fred M. Civil Engineering 1946 1956
Huff, C. W. Mathematics 1954 1956
Huff, Robert M., Jr. Engineering Drawing and Design Instructor 1945 1946
Huggins, William C. Military Science and Tactics 1930 1935
Hughes, George Griffin Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1907 1908
Hughes, Gordon Physics 1933 1956
Hughes, Harold J. Teaching Fellow in Economics 1949 1950
Hughes, Talmage Coates Drawing Assistant 1910 1911
Hughey, T. W. Teaching Fellow in Economcis 1953 1955
Hull, Lawrence Howard Chemistry Assistant 1931 1932
Hulse, Frank Clifton Surveying 1918 1941
Humphreys, John Wesley English Instructor 1926 1927
Hunt, Elizabeth English Assistant 1940 1941
Hunt, James K. Mathematics and Chemistry Assistant 1922 1923
Hunt, James Karr Mathematics Assistant 1921 1922
Hunt, Julia Byrom English Instructor 1921 1923
Huntley, Michel C. Dean of Faculties 1949 1956
Huntley, Robert C. Forestry 1953 1954
Hurd, Delwin Walter Military Science and Tactics 1943 1944
Hurley, Ruth A. Women's Physical Education 1949 1950
Hurst, William Physics 1944 1952
Hutchins, John Harold English Instructor 1925 1931
Hutchinson, Thomas Johnston Secretary Young Men's Christian Association 1918 1919
Hutchinson, W. L. Lab Assistant 1884 1885
Hutsell, Wilbur Hall Physical Education 1921 1956
Hutto, Walter Clyde Civil Engineering Instructor 1943 1944
Hyde, John Worthington Landscape Gardening 1928 1935
Ikenberry, Ernest Mathematics 1950 1956
Ikenberry, Janice T. Foreign Languages 1954 1956
Ingalls, Robert D. Military Science and Tactics 1921 1924
Ingalls, Robert D. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1956
Ingram, Forney Hurst Military Science and Tactics 1940 1942
Ingram, Forney Hurst Drawing Instructor; Civil Engineering 1927 1929
Ingram, George R. Poultry Husbandry 1945 1956
Inman, Buis Taft Agricultural Economics 1936 1940
Irvine, Paul Education 1928 1956
Irving, Thurman A. Chemistry Graduate Assistant 1947 1948
Isaacson, Lloyd Linell Bacteriology 1946 1947
Isbell, Charles I. Lab Assistant 1916 1917
Isbell, Charles L. Horticulture 1943 1956
Isbell, Charles L. Horticulture 1920 1932
Isbell, William Jesse Bacteriology Instructor 1931 1935
Ivey, John E. Poultry Husbandry 1924 1929
Ivey, Oliver T. History 1946 1956
Ivey, Oliver Turner History 1928 1937
Ivey, William D. Zoology and Entomology 1946 1956
Ivey, William L. Economics Instructor 1953 1953
Jack, Barbara C. Economics Instructor 1946 1948
Jack, David Applied Art 1945 1948
Jackson, Arthur Flournoy Gymnasium Asst.; Asst. Sub-Freshman English & Math 1900 1902
Jackson, James Baxter Chemistry Assistant 1901 1902
Jackson, James Baxter Analyst 1914 1920
Jackson, James M. Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1946 1948
Jackson, James O. Graduate Assistant in Agriculture Ed.Shops 1948 1949
Jackson, John O'Connell Drawing Assistant 1922 1923
Jackson, John Ralph Botany and Plant Pathology Instructor, Prof. 1936 1948
Jackson, Joyce W. English Instructor 1946 1948
Jackson, McDaniel Bush Civil Engineering Assistant 1940 1941
Jackson, Thomas Jefferson Military Science and Tactics 1924 1926
Jackson, W. R., Jr. Foreign Languages 1955 1956
Jacob, Wilmer Foster English Assistant, Instructor, Prof. 1931 1946
Jacobs, Alan Bartlett Architectural Design Instructor 1936 1937
Jacobs, Homer L. Vocational Rehabilitation Service 1945 1956
Jacoby, Leslie E. Military Science and Tactics 1936 1940
James, Alfred Everett Applied Art Instructor 1937 1946
James, Jesse Clopton Engineering Drawing and Design Asisstant 1945 1946
James, Louie Webb Military Science and Tactics 1940 1943
James, Virginia Education 1930 1930
Jenkins, Charles J. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1953 1956
Jenkins, David Clay English Instructor 1952 1953
Jenkins, Frank W. Counselor, Supervisor Vocational Rehabilitation 1949 1956
Jenkins, James Malloy Library Assistant 1923 1924
Jenkins, John Mitchell, Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1944 1946
Jennings, Buford English Assistant 1930 1931
Jennings, Roy Turney Civil Engineering 1940 1943
Jensen, John A. Psychology Instructor 1949 1950
Jensen, Roland H. Military Science and Tactics 1953 1954
Jensen, Russell V. History Assistant 1941 1942
Jepson, John William Electrical Engineering Assistant 1900 1901
Jernigan, Faye Hardegree Graduate Asst., Instructor in Home Economics 1949 1954
Jernigan, Rupert W., Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1952 1954
Jerome, Eldon K. English; Speech 1948 1951
Jester, George Henry Agronomy Instructor 1928 1934
Jester, William D. Poultry 1932 1932
Johns, Roe Lyell Education 1928 1937
Johnson, C. C. Math Assistant 1891 1892
Johnson, David E. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1952
Johnson, Evert W. Forestry 1950 1956
Johnson, G. Benard Chemistry Instructor 1936 1937
Johnson, Harold T. Reseach Fellow in Education 1954 1955
Johnson, Jacob F. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1949 1950
Johnson, John Michael Animal Industry Assistant 1912 1913
Johnson, Johnny Ray Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1951 1953
Johnson, Joseph Herman Economics, Bus. Admin., and Sociology 1935 1954
Johnson, Kenneth L. Military Science and Tactics 1935 1940
Johnson, Luther Wright Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Johnson, Malcolm C. Zoology and Entomology 1950 1952
Johnson, Margaret M. Mathematics Instructor 1949 1950
Johnson, Oel Chemistry Assistant 1933 1934
Johnson, Sidney Walton, Jr. History 1927 1956
Johnson, W. E. Horticulture Assistant 1898 1899
Johnson, Winford Blair Chemistry Assistant 1932 1933
Johnson, Wynelle Home Economics Instructor 1945 1949
Johnston, Barbara Lee Graduate Assistant in Zoology 1951 1952
Johnston, G. Benard Chemistry Assistant 1937 1939
Johnston, Gordon Bernard Chemistry Assistant 1930 1932
Johnstone, Francis Elliot, Jr. Plant Breeding 1940 1946
Johnstone, George R. Botany 1920 1923
Jolly, Boyce M. Surgery and Clinics Instructor 1943 1946
Jones, Allen History Instructor 1952 1953
Jones, Allen Graduate Counsellor, Magnolia Hall 1951 1952
Jones, Allen Green Electrical Engineering Asst. 1904 1905
Jones, Benjamin Clay Military Science and Tactics 1941 1942
Jones, Charles P. Mathematics Instructor 1947 1950
Jones, Charles P. Asst. Prof. Military Science and Tactics 1922 1927
Jones, Charles Pollard Mathematics Instructor 1946 1947
Jones, Cled E. Men's Physical Education 1950 1956
Jones, Dan Thomas Woodshop Instructor; Industrial Arts and Shops 1921 1956
Jones, David L. English Instructor 1953 1955
Jones, Edward Oscar, Jr. Math Asst.; Mechanical Engineering 1945 1956
Jones, Elizabeth D. English Instructor 1946 1949
Jones, Elmer Alsobrook Zoology and Entomology Instructor 1938 1946
Jones, Felix Powell Machine Design Instructor 1926 1927
Jones, Herman Machine Design, Chemistry Instructor 1924 1926
Jones, Herman D. Band Assistant 1922 1923
Jones, Herman Douglas Chemistry 1926 1941
Jones, Herman Douglas Chemistry, Math, Drawing Assistant 1923 1924
Jones, Ibbie Home Economics 1946 1950
Jones, James Austin Civil Engineering 1946 1955
Jones, Jesse McCulloh Animal Industry 1912 1913
Jones, Lillian Business Courses 1930 1931
Jones, Lucile R. Music Instructor 1946 1950
Jones, Maurice J. Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1949 1950
Jones, Phillip E. Agricultural Economics 1941 1942
Jones, Randall Jefferies Soils 1941 1944
Jones, Rupel Johnson English 1923 1925
Jones, S. Turner Music 1946 1950
Jones, Sam Horticulture Instructor 1950 1952
Jones, Sam Price Research Fellow in Education 1954 1955
Jones, Sam Price Engineering Shops Instructor 1945 1947
Jones, Sam T. Horticulture 1954 1956
Jones, Thomas Nelson Agricultural Engineering Research Assistant 1929 1930
Jones, Walter D. English Instructor 1953 1956
Jones, William C. Mathematics, High School 1932 1932
Jones, William R. Education 1948 1950
Jordan, Chester Harold Architecture 1953 1954
Jordan, Edward M. Small Animal Surgery and Medicine 1951 1956
Jordan, James Ralph Physical Education Instructor 1933 1946
Jordan, Louis H. Economics Instructor 1948 1950
Jordan, Ralph Physical Education 1954 1956
Jordan, Ralph Men's Physical Education 1951 1954
Jordan, Warren Alton Anatomy and Histology Instructor 1942 1945
Jordan, Weymouth T. History 1942 1950
Jordon, William H. Military Science and Tactics 1953 1954
Joseph, E. B. Chemistry Assistant 1897 1898
Judd, Zebulon Vance Education 1915 1955
Judson, Lyman Spicer Speech 1930 1931
Jung, O. E., Jr. Small Animal Medicine and Clinics 1942 1946
Justman, LeRoy G. Naval Science 1953 1955
Kallenburg, Edwin F., Jr. Naval Science Instructor 1946 1948
Kaminsky, Wallace B. English Instructor 1955 1956
Karr, Delbert G. Naval Science Instructor 1947 1949
Keeble, Troy Ornamental Horticulture Instructor 1955 1956
Keller, George Morrison Chemistry Instructor 1927 1928
Keller, George Morrison Chemistry Assistant 1923 1924
Keller, Hanson Stakely Chemistry Student Assistant 1919 1920
Kellet, Joseph Cabot Botany Assistant 1905 1906
Kelley, Blance Graduate Assistant in Home Management 1952 1953
Kelley, Charles Manford Architectural Drawing Instructor 1945 1946
Kelley, G. B. Math Assistant 1896 1897
Kelley, William Claude Zoology Instructor 1930 1931
Kellum, George Alston Mining Engineering Assistant 1912 1913
Kendall, Robin S. Military Science and Tactics 1954 1956
Kendrick, Jack Earle History 1939 1956
Kendrick, Mildred Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1955 1956
Kenmore, George V. Economics Assistant 1939 1940
Kennedy, Charles E. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Kennedy, John Thomas Military Science and Tactics 1926 1931
Kennedy, John W. Economics, Business Admin., and Sociology 1950 1955
Kennedy, T. L. Math Assistant 1893 1894
Kent, Barbara English Instructor 1945 1946
Kernachan, John Simmons English Assistant 1919 1920
Kettunen, Marietta Art 1954 1956
Keyes, John Judson Mechanic Arts Assistant 1910 1911
Kiesel, George K. Large Animal Surgery and Medicine 1952 1956
Kilberg, Edward J. Economics, Bus. Admin., and Sociology Instr. 1950 1952
Kiley, Roger J. Asst. Football Coach 1929 1933
Killebrew, Andrew Jackson Mathematics Instructor 1941 1947
Killebrew, Cincinnatus Decatur Mathematics 1920 1934
Killebrew, Cincinnatus Decatur Civil Engineering Assistant; Physics Instructor 1906 1910
Kimbell, Isham Pharmacy Assistant 1904 1906
Kimbrough, Robert S. Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1935 1936
Kimbrough, William Duke Horticulture 1925 1930
Kimbrough, William Duke Botany Lab Assistant; Horticulture Instructor 1919 1922
King, Bettye Franke Mathematics Instructor 1947 1950
King, Cecil Neuhauser Economics Instructor 1946 1949
King, Dale Franklin Poultry Husbandry 1929 1956
King, Edward S. Sec., Young Men's Christian Association 1911 1913
King, J. W. History and Latin Assistant 1898 1899
King, Thomas Henry Botany and Plant Pathlogy Instructor 1941 1946
Kinkaid, Walker Physics Instructor, Professor 1927 1930
Kinman, Charles Franklin Horticulture Assistant 1905 1906
Kirkley, James Allen English Instructor; Professor 1922 1943
Kiser, J. Dorrance Art Instructor 1949 1954
Kitchin, Houston Pharmacy Instructor 1950 1952
Klepinger, Walter J. Military Science and Tactics 1934 1954
Kling, August John Drawing Assistant 1923 1924
Klontz, Harold E. Economics 1946 1956
Knapp, Bradford President 1928 1932
Knight, Carolyn Virginia Research Fellow in Home Economics 1948 1949
Knight, William Charles Textile Engineering 1946 1956
Knight, William E. Agronomy Instructor 1948 1949
Knights, Frederick Julius Economics Instructor 1939 1942
Knopf, George S. Machine Design and Mechanical Engineering Asst. 1940 1941
Knowles, Robert L. Dramatic Arts Instructor 1950 1954
Knowles, Robert L. Dramatic Arts 1955 1956
Knox, Samuel Danforth Military Science and Tactics 1944 1945
Koehler, Dale Teaching Fellow in Physics 1954 1955
Koehn, Carl James, Jr. Animal Nutrition 1940 1946
Konde, William N. Small Animal Surgery and Medicine 1949 1952
Koon, Sue Home Economics 1955 1956
Kornegay, Charlie L. Agronomy Instructor 1947 1949
Kosolapoff, Gennady M. Chemistry 1948 1956
Krause, June Chemistry Assistant 1939 1940
Kreher, Louiselee Physical Education Instructor 1937 1939
Kruchoski, Eugene Paul Men's Physical Education Instructor 1948 1952
Krull, Wendall Henry Pathology Instructor 1941 1943
Kuderna, Jerome George Education 1929 1956
Kuerner, Ronald G. Research Fellow in Chemical Engineering 1950 1952
Kummer, F. A. Ag. Engineering Department Head 1948 1956
Kummer, Fred Aldred Agricultural Engineering 1937 1943
Kyle, Donald Animal and Poultry Husbandry Instructor 1938 1941
Kyle, Donald Campbell Animal Husbandry Assistant 1940 1941
Kyser, Henry Hearst Mech. Arts Assis.; Phys., Elec. Lab Instructor 1895 1901
Kyser, Milton Winship Drawing Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Lacroix, Charles Adolphus, Jr. Mechanic Arts Assistant 1922 1923
LaGrone, Paul G. Economcis, Bus. Admin., Sociology 1949 1952
Laird, Robert Alexander Military Science and Tactics 1937 1941
LaMar, Andrew A., Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1953 1956
Lamar, Mary George Ec .Asst.; Bus. Ad., Secretarial Training Inst. 1933 1956
Lamar, William Lucius Pharmacy Assistant 1911 1912
Lamb, Jaime P., Jr. Grad. Asst. in Eng. Drawing and Design 1954 1955
Lambert, A. Edward English, Speech Instructor 1948 1950
Lambert, Donald B. Graduate Assistant in Engineering Shops 1953 1954
Lambert, Douglas W. Teaching Fellow in Economics 1948 1949
Lambert, Melba Graduate Assistant in Home Ec., Home Management 1951 1953
Lampros, George Drawing Assistant 1916 1917
Lancaster, Edwin Bragg Architecture 1942 1947
Land, James Edward Chemistry 1938 1956
Land, Jeannetta Thomas Physical Education 1943 1956
Lande, Jack M. Physics Instructor 1949 1950
Lane, James Henry Civil Engineering; Drawing 1882 1907
Lane, Kate Meade History Assistant 1919 1920
Lane, Kate Meade History and Latin Assistant 1902 1903
Lane, Max H. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1954 1956
Lane, William E. Industrial Management 1953 1956
Lane, William E. Teaching Fellow in Ec.; Ec., Bus. Admin., Soc. 1949 1951
Lanford, William Henry, Jr. Secretary to the President 1913 1914
Langston, Oscar Daniel Religious Education 1930 1930
Lanham, Benjamin Tillman, Jr. Agricultural Economics 1940 1956
Lapp, Vernon Wesley Education 1939 1956
Larue, Robert D' Aquin Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1951 1953
Lasseter, Claire Joyce English Assistant 1942 1943
Lauderdale, Arthur Armon Animal Husbandry Assistant, Instructor 1919 1924
Lauler, Stuart L. Air Science and Tactics 1953 1955
Laurent, C. K. Agricultural Economics 1954 1955
Laurent, Martha L. Teaching Fellow in English 1954 1955
Lawler, Joyce Women's Physical Education Instructor 1955 1956
Lawrence, Faye B. Zoology Instructor 1955 1956
Lawrence, Faye B. Zoology Instructor 1947 1950
Lawrence, Faye B. Zoology Instructor 1952 1954
Lawrence, John M. Zoology and Entomology 1947 1956
Lawrence, Marie E. Graduate Assistant in Education 1950 1950
Lawrence, Raymond Lee Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1955 1956
Lawson, Mabel Y. English Instructor 1945 1950
Lay, James A., III Aeronautical Engineering Instructor 1948 1949
Layfield, Claude B., Jr. Industrial Management 1947 1956
Layfield, Mary Research Fellow in Family Life (HE) 1951 1952
Layfield, Mary Home Economics Instructor 1954 1955
Layton, William I. Mathematics 1948 1949
Leach, C. Willard Forestry 1947 1950
Leach, Edmund Clarke English Assistant 1914 1916
Lear, Wilbur Lowell Forestry 1940 1941
Leath, Alonzo Sylvester Botany Assistant 1922 1923
Lebron, Lamar Cantelou Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1919 1920
Leckey, Clarence Economics Instructor 1944 1946
Ledbetter, Frederick Brown Applied Art Instructor 1927 1929
Lee, Farley Library Science 1931 1932
Lee, Janet Physical Education Part-Time Instructor 1939 1941
Lee, Kil Sang Research Fellow in Chemistry 1954 1955
Lee, William M. Civil Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Leese, Joseph Education 1945 1950
Lehmann, Ruth Park Teaching Fellow in English 1955 1956
Leibold, Armin A. Bacteriology, Parasitology and Pathology 1946 1956
Leichter, Michael Physics Instructor 1952 1953
Leidner, Burton Richard Music and Band Director 1955 1956
Leitch, William B. Military Science and Tactics 1925 1929
Leith, John H. Lecturer in Religious Education 1948 1956
Leonard, W. P. Agriculture Assistant 1897 1898
Leslie, James Booth Civil Engineering Instructor 1928 1929
Lester, James Wilson Economics 1946 1947
Lester, John Rush Electrical Engineering Assistant 1914 1915
LeStourgeon, Diana English Instructor 1954 1954
Letcher, John Talbert English Assistant 1901 1902
Lett, Robert W. Zoology and Entomology Part-Time Instructor 1945 1946
Lett, W. L. Botany Assistant 1906 1907
Levie, Augustus Theodore Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1917 1918
Lewallen, George Washington Bacteriology and Histology Instructor 1917 1919
Lewis, Charles W. Economics, Bus. Admin., and Sociology 1947 1956
Lewis, Philip R. Research Fellow, Auburn Research Foundation 1955 1956
Lewis, Rudolph Pearson Chemistry Assistant 1934 1935
Lide, Edward Jones Electrical Engineering Instructor 1946 1947
Light, Margaret Pansy Mathematics Instructor 1955 1956
Light, Pansy Teaching Fellow in English 1953 1954
Lincoln, Francis Wilson Applied Art Instructor 1937 1941
Lind, Edward William Library Assistant 1909 1910
Lindsay, Jeanette P. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1948
Lindsey, Adrian H. Economics Instructor, Professor 1923 1925
Lindsey, Doris Jeanne Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1952 1953
Line, Clifford B. Bacteriology 1934 1935
Lipscomb, Guy Fleming Mining Engineering, Reading Room, Chemist Asst. 1907 1909
Lipscomb, Winifred Lawrence Home Economics 1931 1932
Lisatinski, Julius J. Pharmacy Instructor 1949 1950
Little, Alton S. Engineering Drawing and Design Instructor 1946 1956
Little, Perry Caraway Graduate Assistant in Home Economics, Clothing 1951 1953
Little, Sidney Wahl Architectural Design 1937 1946
Little, Stanley R. Air Science 1954 1956
Liverman, John Hubert Music 1945 1956
Livingston, John M. Pathology and Parasitology Instructor 1955 1956
Llewellyn, Lew O. Large Animal Surgery and Medicine 1949 1955
Lloyd, Francis Ernest Biology; Botany 1908 1912
Locker, John Lambert Mathematics Instructor, Teaching Fellow 1952 1954
Locklear, Joanne Powell Grad. Asst. in Home Management 1954 1955
Logan, Byron Eugene Economics and Business Admin. 1954 1955
Logan, Cecil Marshall Flight Instructor 1944 1945
Logan, James Thomas Mechanical Arts Assistant 1921 1922
Logan, Winford B. Dramatic Arts Instructor 1947 1948
Loggins, Vernon Gray English 1919 1920
Lohr, Chester H. Naval Science 1955 1956
Loizeaux, Elise Rixon Art Instructor 1952 1954
Long, Clarence Hardy Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1941 1942
Long, Eugene Hudson English Instructor 1937 1941
Long, Hugh M., Jr. Mathematics Instructor 1948 1950
Long, Justin T. Chemcial Engineering 1949 1954
Long, Melvin D. Taching Fellow in History 1954 1955
Long, Myra T. Women's Physical Education Instructor 1946 1949
Longshore, R. H. Teaching Fellow in English, Instructor 1951 1953
Loomis, Francis J. Military Science and Tactics 1945 1949
Looney, John Burrow Electrical Engineering Assistant 1921 1922
Lorendo, Eugene Men's Physical Education Instructor 1950 1956
Lovelace, Jonathan Bell English Instructor 1916 1917
Lovelace, Jonathan Bell Architecture Assistant 1913 1914
Loveless, Howard L. Textile Engineering 1954 1956
Lowder, Edward Lewis Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1934 1936
Lowder, Joseph Men's Physical Education Instructor 1952 1955
Lowder, R. E. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1953 1955
Lowe, Albert G. Mathematics Instructor 1948 1949
Lowe, Harry F. Art 1946 1956
Lowe, Laura Elizabeth Physical Education Instructor 1942 1943
Lowe, Ruth H. English Assistant, Instructor 1941 1952
Lowe, Thomas Marvel Civil and Highway Engineering 1939 1950
Lowry, James L. Electrical Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Lueck, William John Military Sciecne and Tactics 1946 1948
Lukawecki, Stanley Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1955 1956
Lupton, F. A. Chemistry Assistant 1891 1892
Lupton, N. T. Agricultural Chemistry 1885 1893
Lurie, Milton Chemistry Assistant 1932 1933
Lyle, Elizabeth English Assistant 1938 1939
Lyle, James A. Botany and Plant Pathology 1954 1956
Lynch, Jeanne H. Teaching Fellow in English 1953 1954
Lynn, William J. Men's Physical Education Instructor 1950 1956
MacElvain, Ford H. Industrial Management 1948 1952
MacGregor, Margaret Music Instructor 1955 1956
Mackintosh, Roger Sherman Horticulture; Forestry 1902 1910
MacNamee, James K. Pathology 1942 1946
Macon, Hershal L. Business Administration 1929 1935
Macon, Nathaniel Mathematics 1950 1956
Macormac, Alfred R. Textile Chemistry 1936 1946
Madden, James Henry, Jr. Applied Art Instructor 1940 1948
Maddox, James L. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Madre, Elizabeth Demonstration School 1930 1930
Magee, Eddy Jewel Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1954 1955
Magne, Frank Charles Chemistry Asssitant 1939 1941
Mahaffey, Joseph H. Speech 1948 1952
Mahan, John Nelson Agricultural Economics 1939 1946
Mainland, Gordon B. Anatomy and Histology 1950 1954
Majors, Rias H. Graduate Assistant in Animal Husbandry 1949 1950
Malone, David H. English 1948 1956
Malone, Joe Wheeler Zoology Lab Assistant; Entomology Asst. 1919 1921
Maness, June Secretarial Training Instructor 1952 1955
Manley, Frank G. Teaching Fellow in Physics 1950 1951
Manley, Frank H. Infectious Diseases; Bacteriology 1946 1955
Mann, Ann C. Chemistry Graduate Assistant 1948 1949
Maples, William Wright Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Marable, Johnnie A. Grad. Asst. in Ag. Education 1954 1955
Marino-Merlo, Joseph Richard Art 1941 1956
Markham, Lewis Merrill, Jr. Naval Science and Tactics 1948 1950
Marks, Ellis Coleman Chemistry Assistant 1930 1931
Marks, N. B. Library Assistant 1893 1894
Marple, Raymond P. Business Administration 1928 1934
Marsh, George Henry Chemistry Instructor 1913 1917
Marsh, George Henry Pharmacy Assistant 1908 1910
Marsh, George Henry Chemistry Instructor; Organic Chemistry 1919 1925
Marsh, Robert Baker Architectural Engineering Instructor 1927 1928
Marshall, Albert Chemistry Assistant 1936 1938
Marshall, Francis J. Graduate Assistant in Education 1950 1951
Marshall, Josephine Atlee Home Economics Education 1931 1932
Marshall, W. A. Physics Assistant 1891 1892
Marshall, Walter M. Asst. Football Coach, Men's Physical Education 1947 1949
Martin, Allen C. Military Science and Tactics 1945 1948
Martin, Charles M. Animal Husbandry 1952 1956
Martin, Elizabeth Home Economics 1941 1942
Martin, Herbert Marshall Chemistry 1914 1950
Martin, Mary E. Assistant Librarian; Librarian 1912 1930
Martin, Miriam M. Bacteriology Instructor 1945 1946
Martin, Nan H. English Instructor 1946 1947
Martin, Oscar LaFayette History Instructor 1919 1920
Martin, Oscar LaFayette, Jr. English and History Assistant 1917 1918
Martin, Robert C. Research Fellow in Economics and Business Admin. 1954 1955
Martin, William A. Mathematics Assistant 1938 1940
Martin, William Christopher Civil Engineering and Drawing Assistant 1900 1901
Martincic, Albert Frank Physical Education 1948 1956
Marto, Musa I. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1953 1954
Marty, Edward C. Architecture 1949 1956
Marty, Edward Chamberlain Architectural Design Instructor 1939 1941
Mason, Enoch Marvin Biology; Pharmacy Assistant; Acting Prof. Pharm. 1900 1902
Mason, Hibbard Livingston Economics Assistant 1922 1923
Massengale, Olliver Norfleet Chemistry Assistant, Instructor 1920 1922
Massey, Arthur Ballard Asst. Prof. Botany 1913 1918
Matlaw, Myron English 1955 1956
Matson, Thomas Hatcher Civil Engineering and Drawing Asst. 1904 1905
Matthews, Coke Smith History Assistant 1928 1929
Matthews, Frederick Greenville Veterinary Science Assistant 1902 1903
Matthews, Roderick James Military Science and Tactics 1943 1944
Matthews, Shackelford Baxter Chemistry Assistant 1931 1932
Mattmuller, Anne P. Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1949 1950
Maxson, G. W. Preparatory; English Literature; Librarian 1878 1884
Maxwell, Eleanor F. Psychology Instructor 1950 1951
May, Eugene F. Naval Science 1954 1956
May, Jack T. Forestry 1949 1956
Maynard, Jack W. Air Science and Tactics 1949 1950
Mayne, John Albert English Instructor 1953 1955
Mays, William A. Engineering Shops Instructor 1947 1949
Mayson, Wilmer Monroe Mechanic Arts Assistant 1922 1923
Mayville, Armand Chemistry Assistant 1937 1937
McAdory, Isaac Sadler Veterinary Science Assistant 1904 1906
McAdory, Isaac Sadler Veterinary Science Instructor; Prof. 1907 1952
McAdory, Thomas Hennington Mechanic Arts Assistant 1899 1900
McAllister, Samuel J., Jr. Basketball, Baseball, and Asst. Football Coach 1930 1933
McArthur, Charles W. Mathematics 1953 1956
McBee, John A. Small Animal Medicine and Surgery 1949 1952
McCaghren, John Robert Mechanic Arts Assistant 1911 1912
McCain, Francis Saxon Agronomy and Soils Asst.; Agronomy Instructor 1945 1949
McCain, Francis Saxon Agronomy 1953 1956
McCall, James C. Grad. Assistant in Agricultural Education 1953 1954
McCall, Lucius Chapell Horticulture and Forestry Instructor 1941 1946
McCalla, J. R. Agriculture Assistant 1898 1899
McCallum, Leland Chalmers English Assistant 1932 1933
McCann, Franklin T. English 1947 1956
McChesney, Lee D. Economics 1947 1954
McClung, James D. Engineering Drawing and Design 1953 1956
McClung, James Dale Engineering and Machine Design and Drawing 1941 1948
McCollough, John F. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1949 1950
McCollum, Frederick Gwaltney Physical Education Instructor 1934 1946
McCool, James A. Economics Assistant 1939 1940
McCormick, Robert H. Naval Science Instructor 1950 1953
McCowan, Dora V. Secretarial Training Instructor 1948 1950
McCrea, Tully Levering English Instructor 1931 1933
McCreery, William F. Graduate Assistant in Ag. Engineering 1950 1952
McCrory, June M. Secretarial Training Instructor 1955 1956
McCulloch, Ernest Carr Bacteriology and Pathology 1928 1930
McCutcheon, Walker Ponder Mechanic Arts Assistant 1923 1924
McDaniel, Paul William Physics 1941 1953
McDaniel, William Henry Mathematics Instructor 1926 1927
McDavid, Joel D. Part-Time Lecturer in Religious Education 1950 1956
McDonald, Ellis Pelham Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1919 1920
McDonald, Ernest Percy Mechanic Arts Assistant; Instructor 1920 1924
McDonald, Frank William Graduate Assistant in Agricultural Education 1952 1953
McDonald, Hector Oman Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1952 1954
McDonald, John B. Military Science 1888 1891
McDonald, Kathleen Home Economics Assistant 1946 1947
McDonald, Robert Vincent English Assistant 1921 1922
McDonald, W. Ulmer, Jr. English Instructor 1949 1952
McDonnell, Isham Fennell Electrical Engineering Assistant 1899 1900
McDougall, Alma Home Economics 1947 1949
McElwee, Edgar Warren Ornamental Horticulture 1935 1947
McElwee, Edgar Warren Horticulture Assistant 1930 1932
McFaden, Earl Physical Education 1928 1933
McFaden, Frank Sidney Surveying Assistant 1920 1921
McGehee, Bruce Economics 1946 1949
McGehee, Bruce, Jr. Economics Assistant 1937 1938
McGehee, Coleman H. Aeronautical Administration Instructor 1946 1949
McGehee, O. C. Preparatory Department 1879 1882
McGehee, R. Bruce Religious Education 1931 1932
McGehee, Toy Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1947 1948
McGehee, William B. Interior Design; Architecture 1948 1956
McGowan, George A. Research Fellow in Chemical Engineering 1951 1952
McGowen, Neil E. Assistant Coach; Men's Physical Education 1949 1956
McGraw, Edgar Leon Subject Matter Specialist-Veterans Vocational Ag. 1948 1956
McIlvaine, Victor Caryl Electrical Lab Asst.; Elect. Eng. Instructor 1919 1923
McIlvane, Victor Carlisle Radio Student Assistant 1918 1919
McIntosh, Jennie Critic Teacher in Home Economics 1924 1928
McIntyre, Sherwood C. Education Psychology 1948 1956
McKay, Alex D. Moral Science 1869 1870
McKeller, Eleanor F. Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1950
McKinley, Erskine W., Jr. Economics 1948 1950
McKinnon, James Lindsay Military Science and Tactics 1936 1939
McKinnon, John Curtis Mechanical Engineering 1925 1956
McKissick, A. F. Electrical and Mechanical Engineering 1891 1899
McKlveen, John R. Chemical Engineering 1946 1950
McLain, Andrew D., Jr. Education Instructor 1949 1951
McLaurin, Rayford J. Economics, Bus. Admin., Sociology 1950 1952
McLean, John Ernest Zoology Assistant 1923 1924
McLelland, Shelton W. Vocational Rehablitation Service 1944 1955
McLennan, A. D. Mechanic Arts Assistant 1891 1892
McLennan, James Alan Library Assistant 1922 1923
McLeod, Frances R. English Instructor 1945 1956
McLeod, Rose F. Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1947 1949
McMillan, Constance Modeling Assistant 1923 1924
McMillan, Duncan Robert Architecture Instructor; Professor 1922 1925
McMillan, Knox Miller English 1934 1946
McMillan, Malcolm Cook History 1948 1956
McMillan, Robert B. Graduate Asst. in Engineering Drawing and Design 1952 1954
McMillian, Robert T. Sociology 1949 1952
McMullen, Dan E. Physical Education Instructor 1945 1948
McNair, Daniel Preston Men's Physcial Education Instructor 1955 1956
McNeill, Grace Simmons Elementary Demonstration School 1932 1932
McNorton, Claude History 1946 1956
McPheeters, Edwin K. Architecture 1951 1954
McPherson, James C. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
McQueen, William A. English Instructor 1954 1956
McQueen,Ida Glynn Teaching Fellow in English 1954 1955
McRae, Lawrence Marvin Botany Assistant 1916 1917
McVoy, A. D. Moral Science and Belles Lettres 1870 1871
Mead, Daniel Lewis Drawing and Surveying Instructor 1923 1924
Meade, Mary E. Mathematics Part-Time Instructor 1939 1941
Meadows, L. Frances Teaching Fellow in Economics 1949 1950
Meadows, Mae Public School Music 1930 1930
Meagher, Jack Physical Education and Head Coach 1933 1944
Medlock, Arthur English Instructor 1929 1935
Medlock, Olin C. Horticulture 1927 1936
Medlock, Olin Campbell Horticulture Assistant 1922 1924
Melcher, Robert Lee Agricultural Economics 1936 1937
Mell, Patrick Hughes, Jr. Natural History; Modern Lang.; Geology; Botany 1878 1902
Melonas, John V. Graduate Assistant in Eng. Drawing and Design 1953 1954
Melton, Henry Dallas Zoology Assistant 1920 1921
Melton, Henry Dallas Botany Assistant 1921 1922
Melvin, Herbert Marshall Botany Assistant 1921 1922
Melvin, Joel Philip Math Assistant 1915 1916
Merkl, Earle Cooper Military Science and Tactics 1946 1948
Merrell, Jeane I. English Assistant 1938 1939
Merrill, Edward Clifton, Jr. Education 1955 1956
Merritt, Barbara Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1955 1956
Merritt, Vernon, Jr. Economics Assistant 1937 1938
Messick, John Frederick Mathematics 1910 1920
Metts, Walter A., Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1929 1934
Metz, Herbert E. English Instructor 1949 1953
Metzger, A. B. History Assistant 1937 1938
Metzger, Abram Boyce History and Government 1942 1956
Meyer, Lawrence D. Physiology and Therapeutics 1951 1953
Meyer, Theodore Chemistry Assistant 1940 1941
Michener, William Military Science and Tactics 1919 1920
Middlebrooks, Glen P. Engineering Experiment Station Resarch Assistant 1936 1937
Middleton, W. R. Chemistry Assistant 1933 1934
Middleton, Walter Conyington English Assistant 1921 1922
Miles, Ernest P., Jr. Mathematics 1950 1956
Miles, Lee Ellis Plant Pathology 1922 1924
Miles, Thomas Jasper History and Latin Assistant 1911 1912
Millen, William G. Teaching Fellow in Economics 1949 1950
Miller, Barney C. Education 1948 1952
Miller, Charles Augustus, Jr. Chemistry Assistant 1940 1941
Miller, Emerson R. Research Chemistry 1918 1929
Miller, Emerson R. Pharmacy 1895 1905
Miller, Emerson R. Pharmaceutical Chemistry 1906 1914
Miller, Enoch Lester Electrical Engineering Asst. 1905 1906
Miller, Fletcher Edward Surveying Assistant 1922 1923
Miller, Fletcher Edward Military Science and Tactics 1941 1943
Miller, George Knox Electrical Engineering Assistant 1920 1921
Miller, H. K. Chemistry Assistant 1893 1894
Miller, Hampton Electrical Engineering Instructor 1940 1941
Miller, Hampton Knox Mechanical, Electrical Engineering 1945 1956
Miller, Morris Chemistry Assistant 1936 1937
Miller, Ralph B. Aeronautical Engineering 1954 1956
Miller, Raymond H. Economics 1945 1952
Miller, Walter I. Textile Engineering Instructor 1950 1951
Miller, William C. English 1947 1949
Miller, William L. Economics, Bus., Admin., Sociology 1950 1956
Millsaps, Knox Physics 1949 1952
Mims, Mrs. Mary Rogers Teaching Fellow in English 1948 1949
Mims, Nell R. Home Economics 1950 1952
Miracle, Chester Teaching Fellow; Instructor in Mathematics 1954 1956
Mitcham, G. N. Civil Engineering, Drawing, Math Assistant 1897 1899
Mitcham, George Nathan Geology; Mining Engineering; Civil Engineering 1903 1918
Mitchell, B. E. Mathematics 1950 1952
Mitchell, Dorothy Jean Art Instructor 1947 1949
Mitchell, Herbert H. Economics 1950 1956
Mitchell, John Harris Agriculture Assistant 1903 1904
Mitchell, Joseph Augustus, Jr. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1946 1947
Mitchell, William Leroy Mech. Engineering Asst.; Mec. Arts Instruructor 1906 1915
Moffett, Lawrence B. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1955 1956
Mohan, Arthur Francis Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1943 1944
Mohri, Ralph William Pathology and Bacteriology Instructor 1929 1930
Molyneux, Paul Pharmacognosy Assistant 1913 1914
Monroe, Willard P. Small Animal Surgery and Medicine Instructor 1950 1952
Montague, Frank Orum Animal Husbandry Instructor 1917 1918
Montgomery, Carl Dent Architecture Assistant 1915 1916
Montgomery, Ernest Kent English Instructor 1923 1924
Montgomery, Robert Wallace Agricultural Education 1939 1956
Montgomery, Stella Education 1949 1950
Montgomery, Stella Etheridge Home Economics Assistant, Instructor 1940 1944
Moore, A. M. Economics Instructor 1953 1954
Moore, Albert Burton History Assistant, Instructor 1911 1914
Moore, Archibald Bernard Modern Languages 1920 1923
Moore, Charles Benton Civil Engineering Assistant 1913 1914
Moore, Dennis Markette Library Assistant 1910 1911
Moore, Edward James Mechanical Engineering 1921 1923
Moore, Flora Straight Physical Education Instructor 1942 1943
Moore, Frances Art, High School 1932 1932
Moore, James Frank, Jr. Chemistry Assistant 1934 1935
Moore, Jean W. Mathematics Instructor 1948 1949
Moore, John Richard English 1931 1956
Moore, Joseph C. Horticulture 1947 1956
Moore, Mildred Bacteriology 1939 1942
Moore, Miriam Veterinary Medicine, Bacteriology Instructor 1935 1939
Moore, Omar C. Chemistry Assistant; Research Assistant 1930 1937
Moore, Omar Clarence Chemistry Instructor, Chemical Engineering 1941 1956
Moore, Robert Dwight Graduate Assistant in Agricultural Education 1951 1952
Moore, Robert F. Military Sciecne and Tactics 1947 1949
Moore, W. W. Mechanic Arts Assistant 1894 1895
Moorman, C. W. English 1953 1954
Morelock, James C. Mathematics 1952 1956
Morey, David B. Director of Athletics 1925 1927
Morgan, Carl Cope Agricultural Engineering Instructor 1940 1945
Morgan, Horace C. Physiology and Pharmacology Instructor 1955 1956
Morgan, John O'Dell Physical Education 1934 1939
Morgan, Margaret English Instructor 1946 1947
Morgan, Thomas William Civil Engineering and Drawing Assistant 1903 1904
Morgan, William D. Military Science and Tactics 1949 1950
Morgan, William W. Industrial Management 1954 1956
Morley, Ruth D. Home Economics 1941 1956
Morphet, Edgar L. Education and Extension Teaching 1926 1928
Morris, Richard E. Civil Engineering Instructor 1950 1956
Morris, William Chester Mathematics Assistant 1922 1923
Morrison, Avery LaFayette Subject-Matter Specialist in Ag. Education 1938 1942
Morrison, Thurmond Larkin Economics 1938 1939
Morriss, F. G. Civil Engineering and Drawing Assistant 1898 1899
Morton, James H. Grad. Assistant Chemical Engineering 1954 1955
Moseley, Jemison Mims Pharmacology Assistant 1911 1913
Mosely, William Kelly Mathematics Assistant 1923 1924
Moses, A. S. Mechanic Arts Assistant 1898 1899
Mosley, F. M. Electrical Engineering Assistant 1892 1893
Mosley, Samuel A. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1947
Moss, Fred, Jr. Chemistry Assistant 1935 1936
Moss, Henry J. English Instructor 1937 1941
Moss, J. Herbert, Jr. Mathematics 1948 1956
Motley, Emery Tyler Pharmacy Assistant, Instructor 1914 1917
Motz, John Robert Military Science and Tactics 1941 1943
Moulton, Edward Q. Civil Engineering 1949 1950
Moulton, Edward Russell Physical Education Instructor 1927 1929
Moultrie, Fred Poultry 1950 1956
Mountien, Miles Robert Chemistry Assistant 1935 1936
Mueller, James Newton Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1945 1946
Mueller, Walter Henrik Music; Piano 1946 1949
Mullane, Drusilla C. Laboratory Technology Instructor 1946 1951
Mullen, John C. English Instructor 1946 1956
Muller, Nathan William Chemical Engineering Instructor 1939 1941
Mullins, David W. Executive Vice President 1949 1956
Mullins, David W. Education 1941 1947
Mullins, David W. Acting Director of Instruction 1948 1949
Mullins, Laurie I. Graduate Assistant in Education 1950 1950
Mundhenk, Russell L. Veterinary Medicine 1935 1940
Murphy, Edgar Jackson Physics Instructor 1928 1930
Murphy, James Leonidas English and Math Assistant 1904 1905
Murphy, John P. Men's Physical Education 1948 1951
Murrah, A. W. Agriculture Assistant 1946 1947
Murrill, Paul Ingold Acting Prof. Gen. & Ag. Chemistry 1900 1901
Musselman, Paul L. Economics Instructor 1946 1949
Myers, Edwin DeMond Civil Engineering Assistant 1939 1940
Myers, Joseph Allen Horticulture Instructor 1922 1923
Myles, Mary C. Research Fellow in Chemical Engineering 1950 1951
Myles, William R. Economics, Bus. Admin., Sociology 1949 1956
Myrick, Geneva Women's Physical Education Instructor 1948 1952
Nader, Charles Paul Physical Education Instructor 1946 1952
Naftel, James A. Soil Chemistry 1938 1946
Naftel, James A. Asst. Research Professor of Soil Chemistry 1931 1933
Naftel, James Archibald Agronomy Research Assistant 1929 1930
Naftel, Lee Albert Chemistry Instructor 1926 1930
Naftel, Lee Albert Chemistry Assistant 1922 1924
Nail, Olin P. Agricultural Education 1951 1953
Nall, Earlene Goldsmith Home Economics Instructor 1953 1954
Nall, Earline Goldsmith Graduate Assistant in Home Management 1952 1953
Nall, Kenneth Lee Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1953 1954
Nation, Hoyt Austin Horticulture Instructor 1941 1946
Nation, Hoyt Austin Horticulture Assistant 1939 1940
Neal, James E. Bacteriology 1951 1956
Neal, Jesse Harold Agricultural Engineering 1939 1956
Needy, John A. Mechanical Engineering 1948 1956
Neely, Thomas Radio Assistant 1921 1922
Neely, Thomas Alexander Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1952 1953
Neely, Thomas Alexander Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1951 1953
Neighbors, Joyce Kerr Teaching Fellow in Physics 1954 1955
Neighbors, Roscoe Fulmer Chemistry Assistant 1940 1941
Nelson, Belton Glyn Chemistry Assistant 1938 1939
Nelson, Charlie S. Naval Science 1950 1954
Nelson, George Thornton Electrical Engineering Assistant 1938 1939
Nelson, Glyn Chemistry Assistant 1939 1940
Nelson, Willard H. Education; Psychology 1951 1956
Nesbitt, Frank Kitchell Library and English Assistant 1916 1917
Nettles, Sam Economics Instructor 1946 1947
Neville, Mildred Greene Social Studies, High School 1932 1932
Neville, W. V. Science, High School 1932 1932
Newberne, James W. Pathology Instructor 1952 1955
Newberne, Paul Research Associate in Pathology 1950 1951
Newland, Ruth H. Home Economics Instructor 1943 1946
Newman, Dorothy Jane Applied Art Instructor, Professor 1944 1949
Newman, J. S. Agriculture 1883 1891
Newman, Mary Emma M. Mathematics Instructor 1942 1956
Newman, Mary McPhail Mathematics, High School 1932 1932
Newton, Charles Fred Architectural Construction 1935 1936
Nicaise, Placide Dominia Veterinary Science Assistant 1922 1923
Nichols, Grover T. Engineering Drawing and Design; Elect. Eng. 1947 1956
Nichols, Mark Lovel Agricultural Engineering 1919 1936
Nichols, Samuel H., Jr. Chemistry 1944 1956
Nickel, Albert Ferdinand Chemistry, Pharmacy 1928 1949
Nickerson, Willis Belmont English Assistant, Instructor 1912 1914
Nitsch, Thomas O. Research Fellow in Economics 1953 1954
Nix, James Beniah Chemistry Assistant 1932 1933
Nixon, Charles Wellington Chemistry Assistant 1900 1901
Nixon, Herman Clarence History Assistant 1909 1910
Nixon, W. J. Veterinary Science Assistant 1897 1898
Noble, Arthur Sanford, III Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1947 1948
Noble, Arthur Sanford, Jr. Civil Engineering Assistant 1910 1911
Noble, R. E. Chemical Lab Instructor 1893 1895
Norris, Bob Electrical Engineering 1934 1952
Norton, Frances Mathematics Instructor, Teaching Fellow 1952 1954
Norton, Frances A. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Norville, Richard Gerow Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1939 1940
O'Connor, Vincent Lane Military Science and Tactics 1918 1919
Odendahl, Marguerite Esther Applied Arts Instructor 1929 1932
Odom, Houston Physiology and Therapeutics 1940 1946
Odom, Houston Lecturer on Hog Cholera Serum 1931 1935
O'Donnell, Claude Wainwright Radio Lab Assistant 1919 1920
O'Donnell, George English 1940 1946
Oelschig, Augusta Denk Applied Art Instructor 1941 1943
Oest, Shirley B. Speech Instructor 1949 1951
Ogden, Ruth O. Research Fellow in History 1949 1951
Ohlmann, Gilbert S. English Instructor 1938 1939
O'Kelley, Elizabeth Home Economics 1946 1949
O'Kelley, Harold E. Electrical Engineering 1948 1956
O'Kelly, Dorothy English Instructor 1945 1946
O'Kelly, Dorothy English Assistant 1941 1942
Oldacre, Jane S. Home Economics Instructor 1949 1951
Olive, Howard D. Part-time Lecturer in Religious Education 1950 1956
Oliver, C. D. Prep School 1861 1862
Oliver, Miriam White Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1947 1949
O'Mary, Clayton C. Animal Husbandry Instructor 1947 1949
O'Neal, George Davis Physical Education 1944 1945
O'Neal, James Cornelius Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1922 1923
Ordway, Charles Boutelle Textile Chemistry and Dyeing 1929 1939
Ordway,Frank Mathematics Instructor 1931 1932
Orme, Helen Beckett English Instructor 1954 1955
Orme, Jack English Instructor 1954 1955
Orr, Edna Jane Education 1933 1939
Orr, Frank Marion Architectural Engineering, Construction 1928 1956
Orr, Henry P. Horticulture 1947 1956
Orr, James Lawrence Military Science and Tactics 1918 1919
Orr, James Lee Veterinary Science Assistant 1922 1923
Orr, James Robert Animal Husbandry and Nutrition 1951 1955
Orr, Martha E. English Instructor 1955 1956
Orr, William P. Botany 1954 1955
Orr, William P. Botany Instructor 1949 1951
Osborne, Milton Smith Architectural Design 1925 1929
Osburn, W. F. History, Math, English Assistant 1906 1907
Ott, Edward Stanley Military Science and Tactics 1928 1933
Ottesen, Annie Mae English Assistant 1942 1943
Ottis, Charlotte Foreign Languages Instructor 1954 1955
Ottis, Kenneth Zoology-Entomology 1953 1956
Owen, James S. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1948
Owen, James S. Mathematics Instructor 1955 1956
Owen, James Shirley Graduate Assistant in Education 1954 1955
Owen, Willis Lawton Entomology Assistant 1923 1924
Owens, Alvin J. Mathematics 1950 1951
Owens, Karl Rhydon Veterinary Medicine Instructor 1935 1936
Owsely, Frank Lawrence History Instructor 1918 1919
Owsley, Frank Lawrence Library Assistant 1911 1913
Owsley, Frank Lawrence History Instructor 1914 1915
Owsley, Mabel Graduate Assistant in Home Economics 1949 1951
Owsley, Winfield Scott Pharmacy Student Assistant 1919 1920
Oyler, William Winfield Machine Design and Drawing Assistant 1928 1929
Pace, Irene Teaching Fellow; Instructor in Mathematics 1952 1954
Pace, M. Downer Math and English Assistant 1889 1891
Padfield, James Harold, Jr. Zoology-Entomology 1952 1953
Padget, H. R. Economics Instructor 1952 1954
Padgett, Marvin Cecil History Assistant; Economics Instructor 1936 1946
Page, Carolyn English Instructor 1946 1948
Page, Tate C. Men's Physical Education 1947 1949
Palmer, Lulu Rainer Home Economics Instructor; Professor 1927 1934
Palmer, Martin Botany Assistant, Instructor 1923 1926
Palmer, Sarah G. English Instructor 1942 1946
Palmour, Alberta Part-Time Instructor in English 1940 1941
Pannell, Marion Randolph Military Science and Tactics 1940 1942
Papke, Alois Peter Physical Education 1925 1928
Parker, Charles A. Speech Instructor 1953 1955
Parker, Elvin Research Fellow in Education 1954 1954
Parker, Frank Wilson Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1917 1918
Parker, Frank Wilson Agronomy 1921 1929
Parker, William Vann Mathematics 1949 1956
Parkey, Wade Physical Education Instructor 1946 1949
Parkman, Ruth Home Economics Education Instructor 1943 1944
Parrent, Mary Library Science 1930 1930
Parrish, James Arthur Library Assistant 1913 1914
Parrish, L. D. History 1954 1955
Partin, Robert Love History 1937 1956
Partin, Sidnah S. English Instructor 1945 1946
Pate, Evelyn Rebecca Home Economcs Education 1948 1955
Pate, Rebecca Education 1939 1948
Pate, William Wesley Agronomy Instructor 1926 1927
Paterson, James Porter Chemistry Assistant 1903 1904
Paterson, John Haygood Chemistry Assistant 1905 1906
Patrick, Benjamin Sweat History and Latin Assistant; Military Science 1897 1917
Patrick, Irving Library Assistant 1922 1923
Patrick, Keith Hilton Agronomy 1954 1956
Patrick, Walton R. English 1946 1956
Patterson, Charles Ivey, III English 1941 1954
Patterson, Fred Veterinary Science 1933 1937
Patterson, Fred D., Jr. Asst. Prof. Vet. Science and Infectious Diseases 1922 1928
Patterson, Gayle G. Engineering Experiment Station Research Assistant 1940 1941
Patterson, Leroy Military Science and Tactics 1949 1952
Patterson, Shirley G. Women's Physical Education Instructor 1955 1956
Patterson, Thomas S. Mechanical Engineering 1948 1952
Patton, George W. Economics 1943 1956
Patton, Shelby C. Library Assistant 1922 1923
Paxson, Harry O. Military Science and Tactics 1938 1940
Paxton, Thomas R. Graduate Conselor in Housing 1951 1952
Paxton, Thomas R. Graduate Assistant in Mechanical Engineering 1952 1953
Payne, Charles A. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1954 1956
Payne, Essie Crumpton Teaching Fellow, Instructor in English 1954 1956
Payne, L. W. English and Library Assistant 1892 1895
Payne, Lamar B. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1953 1956
Pearson, Allen M. Zoology and Entomology 1947 1956
Pearson, Gerald Walstein Drawing Assistant 1920 1921
Pearson, Robert Watt Soils; Research Lecturer 1941 1956
Pease, Crowell, E. Military Science and Tactics 1925 1930
Peay, Charles H., Jr. Civil Engineering Instructor 1949 1949
Peet, Helen Economics; Sociology Instructor 1953 1955
Peet, Helen Hanna Sociology Instructor 1941 1942
Peet, Telfair Boys English Instructor; Dramatic Arts 1931 1956
Peevey, H. H. Civil Engineering and Drawing Assistant 1895 1896
Pelham, Ava Marie Physical Education Instructor 1942 1943
Peltier, George Leo Plant Pathology 1916 1920
Penton, Henry F. Graduate Assistant in Education 1949 1950
Pepinsky, Raymond Physics 1941 1949
Perdue, Marvin Lucian Architecture Assistant 1919 1920
Perdue, William Louis Pharmacy Assistant 1907 1908
Perry, Norman Mathematics 1953 1956
Perry, Thomas C., Jr. Textile Engineering Instructor 1947 1949
Peters, Frances English Instructor 1946 1948
Peterson, James Goggins Agronomy Assistant 1916 1917
Peterson, Joe G. Chemistry 1948 1956
Peterson, Lyman Loomis Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1918 1919
Petrie, George Modern Lang.; History; Latin; Academic Dean 1887 1942
Pettis, Pierce V. Botany Assistant 1915 1916
Pfost, Harry Bernard Agricultural Engineering 1941 1949
Phares, Joseph D. Graduate Assistant in Agricultural Education 1951 1952
Phelps, James Cochran Chemistry Assistant 1902 1903
Phelps, Joseph V. Military Science and Tactics 1931 1936
Phillipp, Louis S. Modern Languages Instructor 1919 1920
Phillips, George Wendell Drawing Assistant 1922 1923
Phillips, George Wendell Civil Engineering Instructor 1924 1925
Phillips, John Haigler Secretary to the President 1910 1911
Phillips, Julian, Jr. Electrical Engineering Assistant 1940 1941
Phillips, Julien, Jr. Electrical Engineering Instructor 1948 1949
Phillips, Winifred Chemistry Assistant 1930 1931
Philpot, William Henry, Jr. Pharmacy Assistant 1918 1919
Philson, Kathryn Home Economics 1954 1955
Piazza, Mary Lee Teaching Fellow in Economics and Bus. Admin. 1955 1956
Piazza, Michael A. Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1954 1956
Pick, Lewis A. Military Science and Tactics 1924 1925
Pickett, William Poole History Assistant 1939 1940
Pierce, William H. Graduate Assistant in Education 1952 1953
Pilcher, James Byrd Chemistry Assistant 1920 1921
Pine, Herbert J. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1954 1956
Pinnell, Grace Demonstration School; English, High School 1931 1932
Piper, James Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1955 1956
Piper, Warren Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Pipkin, Marvin Chemistry Assistant 1914 1916
Pirenian, Zareh Meguerditch Mathematics Instructor; Prof. 1927 1932
Pitts, John Emmett Math Assistant 1913 1915
Pitts, John Emmett Mathematics Instructor; Professor 1919 1956
Pitts, Robert Giles Mechanical and Aeronautical Engineering Instructor 1935 1940
Pitts, Robert Giles Aeronautical Engineering 1942 1956
Pitts, S. C. Math and English Assistant 1888 1889
Plant, Joseph M., Jr. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1948
Platts, George F. English Instructor 1943 1944
Plewes, Ruth English Instructor 1946 1947
Poch, Joseph Andrew Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1951 1952
Poitras, Adrian W. Botany 1955 1956
Polk, Randolph B. Forestry Instructor 1947 1949
Pollard, Elisha Frederick Chemistry Assistant, Instructor 1919 1923
Pollard, Irby Rheuel Physiology, Obstetrics, Therapeutics Instructor 1919 1920
Pollock, Chauncey Lecturer on Economics 1935 1936
Pond, John Alden Mathematics 1952 1955
Poole, Lynette Women's Physical Education Instructor 1952 1954
Pope, James Drake Agricultural Economics 1928 1934
Porter, Dale A. Reserch Lecturer in Zoology and Entomology 1953 1956
Porter, Henry Jefferson, III Engineering Drawing and Design Instructor 1946 1949
Posey, Henry G. Forestry 1950 1956
Posey, Robert Kelley Architecture Instructor 1926 1927
Potter, Philip J. Mechanical Engineering 1955 1956
Powell, Aurelia Physics Instructor 1947 1948
Powell, J. Steve Research Fellowship in Chemistry 1949 1950
Powell, J. Steve Chemistry Instructor 1948 1949
Powell, Josiah Whittaker Mechanic Arts Assistant 1909 1910
Powell, Orman Nimmons Civil Engineering Assistant 1908 1909
Powell, Parker Preston Chemistry Instructor, Prof. 1914 1956
Powell, Parker Preston Chemistry Assistant 1910 1913
Prather, Edmund Ellis Zoology; Assistant Fish Culturist; Chemsitry 1947 1956
Prather, Elizabeth Home Economics Instructor 1955 1956
Prather, Robert M., Jr. Zoology 1946 1953
Pressly, William Laurens Chemistry Instructor 1941 1949
Preston, Dudley A. Botany and Plant Pathology Instructor 1941 1943
Prestridge, James Albert, Jr. Architecture 1954 1956
Prestridge, Virginia Economics and Business Administration Instructor 1955 1956
Prestwich, Leonard W. Economics Instructor 1949 1952
Price, Cecil E. Chemistry Laboratory Assistant 1946 1947
Price, Edwin O. Chemistry 1946 1956
Price, James Clarence Conway Horticulture Instructor, Professor 1909 1920
Price, Val Drawing Assistant 1923 1924
Prickett, Cavet Olover Veterinary Medicine (Histology) Assistant 1940 1941
Prickett, Cavett O. Reasearch Professor of Animal Nutrution 1929 1933
Priest, Gerald Gordon Research Fellow in Chemistry 1952 1953
Priest, Gerald Gordon Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1951 1952
Priest, Melville S. Civil Enigineering 1955 1956
Prince, Flora Teaching Fellow in English 1951 1952
Pritchett, Lamar Fontaine Bacteriology and Histology Assistant 1914 1916
Privett, Geroge P. Military Science and Tactics 1949 1952
Proctor, W. Bryan Education Assistant 1921 1922
Propst, Ralph Clyde Physical Education 1944 1945
Prosser, John Llewellyn Machinre Design and Drawing Assistant 1914 1915
Pruett, Herman T. Agricultrual Education 1949 1956
Pruett, Jefferson William Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1918 1919
Pryon, Charles Odus Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1950 1950
Pryon, Charles Odus Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1950 1951
Pryor, Mary Glenn Moore Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1948 1949
Punke, Harold H. Visiting Professor of Education; Education 1949 1956
Purvis, Charles G. Physical Education Instructor 1945 1948
Quaintance, A. L. Biology Assistant 1893 1894
Quantrill, Malcolm Architecture 1955 1956
Quenele, Owen Gillman Mechanical Engineering Research Assistant 1929 1930
Quimby, James Otis Chemistry Assistant 1938 1939
Quinn, Albert Houston Animal Husbandry Instructor 1941 1950
Quinnelly, Oscar Leon, Jr. Teaching Fellow in Economics and Business Admin. 1952 1953
Radcliff, Benjamin M. Engineering Drawing and Design Instructor 1947 1948
Rainer, Rex Kelly Civil Engineering Assistant 1945 1946
Rains, Thomas V. Physiology and Threrapeutics Instructor 1949 1950
Ramsay, Jack Wilmer Mathematics Assistant 1935 1936
Ramsey, Ruth K. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1947
Randolph, John Willoughby Agricultural Engineering 1920 1930
Randolph, Walter Leon Horticulture Assistant 1923 1924
Ransom, Arthur McBryde Chemistry Assistant 1898 1900
Ransom, Arthur McBryde Analytical & Metallurgical Chemistry; Assistant 1902 1910
Ranson, Gray B. Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1950
Ranson, William Wade Chemistry Laboratory Assistant, Instructor 1946 1949
Rao, Joseph W., Jr. Graduate Assistant in Eng. Drawing and Design 1953 1954
Rash, Coralee English Instructor 1952 1953
Rash, Coralee D. English Instructor 1945 1948
Rash, Joseph M. Pharmacy 1945 1956
Rathlev, Arnold Military Science and Tactics 1949 1950
Rauber, Earle LeRoy Economics 1929 1945
Raup, Robert B. Education 1930 1930
Ray, Charles Lee Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1953 1954
Ray, Francis M. Research Fellowship in Ed. Interpretation Service 1949 1950
Ray, James E. Civil Engineering Instructor 1947 1949
Ray, William D. Mathematics Instructor 1949 1950
Rayburn, M. C. Teaching Fellow in Physics 1953 1955
Rea, Robert R. History 1950 1956
Reagan, Hugh D. History 1948 1956
Rector, Frances Secretarial Training Instructor 1945 1946
Reddick, Thelma Cutrer Economics Instructor 1945 1949
Reece, R. N. Economics and Business Administration 1955 1956
Reed, Irvin T. Bacteriology 1935 1937
Reed, Russell Sage Math and Physics Assistant 1919 1921
Reeve, Keith G. Architecture 1946 1954
Reeve, Keith Graham Architectural Design 1928 1937
Reeves, Carl Walker English Instructor 1929 1931
Reeves, Henry, Jr. Chemistry Assistant; Instructor 1930 1935
Refo, Miles P., III Naval Science 1950 1952
Rehling, Carl John Chemistry Instructor 1929 1935
Rehm, Edward Francis Chemistry Assistant 1939 1940
Reid, Alice Ruth Physical Education 1944 1945
Reid, Cyrus Eugene History Assistant 1920 1921
Reims, Clifford W. Music 1952 1956
Renard, Blanca Music 1955 1956
Renfro, N. P. History Assistant 1906 1907
Renfroe, E. Dewey, Jr. Graduate Assistant in Agricultural Education 1953 1954
Renoll, Elmo S. Agricultural Engineering 1949 1956
Rew, William Corbin Animal Industry Instructor 1904 1905
Reynolds, Alfred Wade History and Government 1928 1956
Reynolds, Alfred Wade English Asst.; Latin, History Inst.; Hist. Prof. 1912 1925
Reynolds, Charles W. Horticulture 1948 1954
Reynolds, Robert Bethel Chemistry Assistant 1922 1923
Reynolds, Walker Math Assistant 1909 1910
Rhodes, Lucille Education Instructor 1954 1955
Rhodes, Lucille Education 1944 1945
Rhodes, Wilmont Goodale Aeronautical Engineerng Instructor 1941 1942
Rhodes, Wilmont Goodale Aeronautical Administration 1945 1950
Rice, John C. Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1940 1941
Richards, Alice S. English Instructor 1952 1953
Richards, Dean Boyd Forestry 1951 1956
Richards, Lucy Rose Teaching Fellow in English 1952 1954
Richards, M. C. Military Science 1885 1888
Richards, W. E. Biology Assistant 1892 1893
Richardson, Boone Yates Agricultural Education 1954 1956
Richardson, Charles C. Teaching Fellow in Econ., Bus. Admin., and Soc. 1950 1951
Richardson, Euell Calhoun Agronomy Assistant 1933 1934
Richardson, Jasper Nuclear Physics 1950 1952
Richardson, Jesse M. Economics 1943 1956
Richardson, Marion Bailey Home Economics Instructor 1934 1941
Richardson, T. B. Electrical Engineering Asst. 1906 1907
Richburg, Rex Wesley Chemistry Assistant 1936 1939
Richey, Robert H. Air Science and Tactics 1950 1953
Riddle, Ralph Waldo Physics Instructor 1913 1915
Ridgely, Raymond Grover Civil Engineering Assistant 1912 1913
Ridgway, Charles S. Botany Instructor 1909 1913
Ridgway, Joseph Wilder Animal Industry Instructor 1907 1910
Riggs, Dan E. Military Science and Tactics 1949 1951
Riggs, W. M. English Assistant; Physical Laboratory Instructor 1893 1896
Riley, Clayton Wesley Architecture Assistant 1921 1922
Ripley, Julien A., Jr. Economics 1936 1937
Risinger, Robert G. Education 1953 1956
Ritchie, Virginia C. Home Economics 1945 1956
Rivers, E. R. Instructor; Librarian 1878 1882
Rives, Thomas Christopher Wireless Telegraphy Assistant 1915 1916
Rives, William Reggie Economics Instructor 1941 1942
Robbins, William Jacob Botany 1915 1917
Roberson, J. Hollis Economics and Bus. Admin. Instructor 1954 1955
Roberts, Charles S. Pathology 1948 1954
Roberts, Charles Speer Bacteriology and Pathology 1946 1948
Roberts, John Phillips Horticulture Assistant; Instructor 1933 1935
Roberts, Mrs. Frances R. Teaching Fellow in English 1948 1949
Roberts, Robert Andrew English Assistant 1937 1938
Roberts, Walter Hugh Mechanic Arts Assistant 1916 1917
Robertson, Edward M. Research Fellow in Education 1952 1953
Robertson, George Murray Chemistry Assistant 1936 1937
Robinette, Walter R. Research Fellow in Education 1951 1952
Robinson, Alexander Jude Mathematics 1923 1956
Robinson, Jesse Matthews Entomolgy and Zoology 1918 1950
Robinson, Leonard Allen Teaching Fellow in Economics and Business Admin. 1948 1949
Robinson, Marietta F. English Instructor 1946 1951
Robinson, Murrell Orton Bacteriology 1937 1941
Robinson, Norman J. Naval Reserve Officers Training Corps 1945 1946
Robinson, Otis Clarence Business Law Assistant 1922 1923
Robinson, R. Wayne Agricultural Economics 1948 1954
Robinson, Ruby Leah Home Economics Education 1952 1956
Roche, Joseph Patterson Military Science and Tactics 1941 1944
Roden, Jeremiah, Jr. Teaching Fellow in English 1955 1956
Roe, John Winans Modern, Foreign Languages 1923 1956
Roessler, Anthony C. Naval Reserve Officers Training Corps 1945 1948
Rogers, Catherine English Assistant 1938 1939
Rogers, Furman Research Fellow in History 1951 1952
Rogers, Haden Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1935 1936
Rogers, Howard Topping Soils 1942 1945
Rogers, Howard Topping Agronomy and Soils 1951 1956
Rogers, Thomas Hayden Agronomy 1940 1946
Rogers, Thomas Hayden Agronomy and Soils 1950 1953
Rogers, William W. Research Fellow in History 1950 1951
Rolfe, Walter Thomas Architectural Design 1923 1924
Rollins, Gilbert H. Dairy Husbandry 1948 1956
Rollins, John W. Chemical Engineering Assistant 1946 1947
Romberg, William C. Mathematics Instructor 1949 1950
Rooks, William Eugene Chemical Engineering Graduate Assistant 1948 1949
Roop, Joseph E. English 1931 1941
Rose, John Lawyer Physics Instructor, Professor 1923 1926
Rosen, Melvin Men's Physical Education Instructor 1955 1956
Rosene, Walter, Jr. Wildlife Research Assistant 1936 1938
Rosenthal, Lewis S. English Instructor 1952 1954
Rosenthal, Lewis S. English Instructor 1955 1956
Rosenthal, Nancy W. Teaching Fellow in English 1952 1954
Ross, B. B. Lab Assistant 1884 1885
Ross, B. B. Moral Philosophy 1874 1877
Ross, Bennett Battle Gen.& Agricultural Chemistry; Agriculture Dean 1893 1930
Ross, C. H. Math and English Assistant 1887 1888
Ross, Charles Hunter Modern Languages, English 1892 1900
Ross, Mary Anne Art Instructor 1951 1952
Ross, William Johnson Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1917 1918
Roth, Irwin K. Machine Design and Drawing Assistant 1931 1932
Rountree, Robert H. Engineeirng Drawing and Design Instructor 1949 1950
Rouse, Charles A. Zoology Instructor 1949 1951
Rouse, Roy D. Agronomy and Soils 1949 1956
Rowe, A. T. Physiology; Anatomy 1870 1871
Rowell, Frank W. Military Science and Tactics 1916 1917
Roy, Clarence H. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1955 1956
Roy, Clarence Henry Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1951 1952
Royer, Alto E. Soils 1947 1949
Royer, Eunice A. Pharmacy Instructor 1947 1948
Royster, Betty B. Mathematics Instructor 1952 1955
Royster, Wimberly C. Mahematics 1952 1956
Rozier, William Hardie Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1950 1950
Rozier, William Hardie Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1950 1951
Ruby, Rozann Women's Physical Education 1954 1956
Rucker, Neville Leon Econommics and Bus. Admin. Instructor 1954 1956
Rudisill, Jean H. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1949
Ruggles, Dyer N. Wildlife Research Assistant 1936 1938
Rush, Kathryn S. Home Economics 1955 1956
Russell, Agnes C. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1951 1952
Russell, Charles Francis Chemistry Assistant 1909 1910
Russell, James Donald Lab Assistant 1916 1917
Ruth, Edward Gee Military Science and Tactics 1940 1943
Rutherford, Rabun F. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1950 1951
Rutherford, Rabun F. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1950 1950
Rutland, James Richard Sub-Freshman English & Math Asst. 1900 1901
Rutland, James Richard English 1904 1947
Rutledge, Ray Graduate Assistant in Education 1950 1951
Rutledge, William A. Mathematics 1950 1954
Sahag, Leon Marr Machine, Engineering Design and Drawing 1928 1956
Saidla, Leo E. English 1920 1923
Sale, Catherine Women's Physical Education Instructor 1954 1955
Salis, Andrew Edmund Electrical Engineering Assistant 1939 1940
Salmon, William D. Animal Nutrition 1948 1956
Salmon, William Daris Animal Nutrition 1935 1937
Salmon, William Davis Animal Industry, Nutrition Research 1923 1933
Salter, Betty Jo Art Instructor 1947 1949
Salter, Elmer George Physical Education Instructor 1933 1941
Samford, Thomas Drake, Jr. Lecturer on Business Law 1934 1949
Samford, Walter Robert English Assistant 1905 1906
Samford, William James Lecturer on Business Law 1928 1934
Sampley, Roy Chesler Mechanic Arts Asssitant 1921 1922
Sams, Conway Cone Mathematics Instructor 1941 1948
Samuel, William Lamack Civil Engineering 1946 1955
Sander, Lewis English Instructor 1954 1955
Sanderlin, James C. Graduate Asst.in Engineering Drawing and Design 1955 1956
Sanders, A. Dewey Military Science and Tactics 1944 1945
Sanders, A. Dewey Mathematics 1946 1956
Sanders, Barbara Bingham Psychology Instructor 1954 1956
Sanders, J. W. Speech Instructor 1952 1956
Sanders, Martha Ann Teaching Fellow in English 1952 1954
Sanders, Rayford R. Aeronautical Engineering Instructor 1954 1956
Sanders, Robert H. Economics, Bus. Admin., and Sociology 1950 1956
Sanderson, Tommie Leigh Agricultural Engineering Assistant, Instructor 1940 1946
Sandow, Douglas G. Engineering Shops Instructor 1947 1952
Sandsten, Emil Peter Horticulture and Forestry 1912 1913
Sanford, William B. Mechanical Engineering 1955 1956
Sanford, William B. Graduate Assistant In Mechanical Engineering 1952 1953
Sargent, George Thomas Asst. State Supervisor of Vocational Agriculture 1928 1946
Sargent, George Thomas Agricultural Education 1924 1925
Sarinopoulos, Flora Foreign Languages Instructor 1948 1950
Sasnett, William Jerimiah President 1858 1866
Sauberlich, Howerde E. Animal Husbandry 1950 1956
Saunders, Alex Marion English Assistant 1923 1924
Saunders, Alexander Marion English Instructor 1928 1929
Saunders, Charles Richard Chemistry 1926 1956
Saunders, Charles Richard Chemistry Assistant 1923 1924
Saunders, Grady Hobson Electrical Engineering 1946 1953
Sawyer, Harold Wilson Small Animal Clinic, Medicine and Therapeutics 1933 1935
Sawyer, Kenneth T. Military Science and Tactics 1951 1954
Sawyer, Robert Averette Mechanical Engineering 1946 1947
Sayre, David Physics Instructor 1948 1949
Scalco, Vincent Augustine Chemistry Assistant 1923 1924
Scales, James Webb Pathology 1941 1942
Scanlon. Bennie N. Engineering Design and Drawing 1949 1950
Scarborough, Clarence Cayce Asst. State Supervisor of Agricultural Education 1939 1950
Scarborough, John Lewis Mechanical Engineering 1946 1956
Scarborough, Lewis Arthur Chemistry Assistant 1912 1913
Scarritt, Charles W. English Instructor 1942 1944
Scarsbrook, Clarence E. Agronomy 1953 1956
Scarsbrook, Mildred Moore Bacteriology Instructor 1942 1945
Scarseth, George Dewey Agronomy 1928 1938
Schaller, Aileen L. Economics Instructor 1948 1949
Schaller, Howard G. Economics Instructor 1948 1949
Scheer, John Burke Chemistry Assistant 1931 1932
Schiff, Herbert, Jr. Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Schiffman, Edward Gottlieb Agricultural Economics 1937 1941
Schilling, William Joseph Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Schmitz, Joseph Large Animal Surgery and Medicine Instructor 1950 1951
Schmitz, Joseph A. Zoology and Entomology Part-Time Instructor 1945 1946
Schoenlaub, James Clifford Supervisor, Serum Laboratory 1915 1917
Schoonmaker, Frances A. Home Economics Instructor 1942 1946
Schowalter, Wilbert E. Forestry 1953 1954
Schrader, Glenn Allen Chemistry 1941 1956
Schrader, Glenn Allen Research Professor of Animal Nutrition 1929 1933
Schrader, Inez Home Economics 1946 1947
Schrader, Inez Mason Home Economics Instructor 1933 1945
Schubert, Walter Oscar Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1927 1935
Schuchard, Gottlieb Carl Ludolf Modern Languages 1923 1924
Schultz, E. Fred, Jr. Agronomy; Biometry 1949 1956
Schwartz, Guydell Lehman Bacteriology 1948 1950
Schweickhardt, William Karl Chemistry and Ceramics Instructor 1929 1930
Schwind, Robert J. Military Science and Tactics 1950 1953
Scithers, George R. Military Science and Tactics 1936 1939
Scofield, Robert F. Poultry Husbandry Instructor 1947 1950
Sconyers, Mildred Home Economics Assistant 1940 1941
Scott, Glenn Aldrich Economics; Business Admin., Aeronautical Eng. 1936 1946
Scott, John Winfield Economics 1927 1944
Scott, Karl M. Economics 1930 1930
Scott, McKee Brooks Pharmacy Assistant 1910 1911
Scouten, A. H. English 1946 1948
Screws, Euel A. Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1918 1920
Scroggs, William Oscar English Assistant & Instructor; Library Assistant 1899 1905
Seal, James Lewis Botany and Plant Pathology 1928 1956
Seale, Martha B. Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1947 1949
Searcy, John Rice English and Math Assistant 1903 1904
Searight, Hamilton Folts Military Science and Tactics 1939 1941
Seay, Eloise Secretarial Training Instructor 1947 1949
Seibold, Herman R. Pathology 1951 1956
Selam, John McElory Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1917 1918
Self, Raymond L. Botany 1949 1952
Self, Raymond L. Botany Part-Time Instructor 1945 1946
Self, Raymond Lester Botany and Plant Pathology Assistant 1941 1942
Self, Thomas C. Graduate Assistant In Agricultural Education 1953 1954
Sellers, Henry Graham Chemistry Assistant 1940 1944
Sellers, Lewis Lester Asst. State Supervisor of Agricultural Education 1936 1955
Sellers, Minnie Physical Education 1930 1930
Sellers, Walter Monroe English and History Assistant 1913 1914
Selph, Carl L. English Instructor 1954 1956
Senn, C. L. Assistant Coach 1948 1956
Senn, Cary Lamar Physical Education Instructor 1945 1947
Sentell, Mae Dell Mathematics Instructor 1947 1956
Sewell, Annie Marie English Instructor 1941 1956
Sewell, William Erwin Animal Industry, Animal Husbandry Instructor, Prof 1925 1945
Sexton, Hugh D. Agricultural Engineering Research Assistant 1930 1932
Sexton, William Blackburn Asst. State Supervisor of Vocational Agriculture 1928 1930
Seyforth, Otto Karthaus Electrical Engineering Assistant 1914 1915
Shaddix, Jesse W. Education Graduate Assistant 1948 1949
Shaefer, Henry Young Chemistry Assistant 1931 1932
Shafer, Raymond Edwin Industrial Elect. Engineering and Shops Instructor 1941 1944
Shaffer, John Parker Assistant to Commandant 1917 1918
Shamsedin, E. M. Research Fellow in Economics 1953 1954
Shapard, Anne McNeil Elementary Education 1932 1932
Sharp, Ansel M. Economics Instructor 1950 1952
Sharp, Cleveland Gillespie English and History Assistant 1914 1915
Sharp, Martha Teaching Fellow in English 1950 1951
Sharp, Martha Teaching Fellwo in English 1951 1952
Sharp, Mildred E. Physiology, Therapeutics, Pharmacology Inst. 1952 1954
Sharp, Sam H. Air Science and Tactics 1951 1954
Sharpe, Mitchell R., Jr. English Instructor 1952 1954
Shaver, John David Speech Instructor 1929 1931
Shaver, Ross Otis Botany Assistant 1921 1922
Shaw, William Frederick English Instructor 1937 1939
Shealy, James Wellington Mechanic Arts Assistant 1920 1921
Sheehy, Robert W. Anatomy and Histology Instructor 1949 1950
Shell, Walter L. Economics 1953 1956
Shelton, George C. Research Associate in Pathology 1952 1952
Shepard, Martha S. Art 1949 1951
Shepard, Norman C., Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1948 1950
Sherard, Hoyt Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1930 1932
Sherling, William G. Aerospace, Aeronautical Engineering 1947 1956
Sherman, Marjorie Leonard Clothing Lab Assistant 1937 1938
Sherman, William C. Animal Nutrition 1945 1946
Shi, Berner Leigh Mathematics 1933 1937
Shi, Berner Leigh Sec.; English, Math, Drawing Instructor; Math Prof 1904 1927
Shi, Miriam E. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1949
Shiflett, Barry O. Pharamcy 1946 1953
Shinn, John Lloyd, Jr. English Instructor 1942 1945
Shirley, John B. Assistant Coach 1928 1929
Shivers, Anne Ogle Assistant Librarian 1908 1910
Shockley, A. W. Teaching Fellow in Economics and Business Admin. 1955 1956
Shoffiett, Paul E. Chemistry Assistant 1939 1940
Shook, Leslie Warren Animal Industry Assistant 1909 1910
Shope, Paul F. Botany 1947 1949
Shore, Irene Teaching Fellow in English 1953 1954
Shotts, Emmett B. Demonstration School 1930 1931
Showalter, Benjamin Roscoe Education; Psychology; Elementary Ed. 1925 1956
Shuford, Cecil Eugene Journalism Instructor 1929 1930
Shumaker, George L. Military Science and Tactics 1950 1953
Sickles, John S. Large Animal Surgery and Medicine Instructor 1951 1951
Simmons, Charles F. Agronomy and Soils 1945 1950
Simmons, Jesse Donald Architectural Construction Instructor; Assistant 1933 1935
Simmons, Robert Paul Physics Lab Assistant 1917 1918
Simmons, Samuel Jefferson Economics Instructor 1936 1937
Simms, Mittie J. Interior Design 1947 1951
Simon, Alfred Walter Physics 1951 1954
Sims, Thomas Andrew Library Student Assistant 1917 1918
Singleton, Henry Veterinary Medicine Instructor 1935 1937
Sisk, Glenn N. History Instructor 1942 1943
Sizemore, Claude Mechanic Arts Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Skelton, Robert Beattie Modern Languauges 1939 1956
Skinner, George Burton Secretary to the President 1905 1906
Skinner, James Lister Math, Physics Instructor 1909 1911
Skinner, Olin Conway Mechanic Arts Assistant 1908 1909
Slaten, Ralph L. Assistant Coach 1949 1951
Slaten, W. F. Mathematics; Prep School 1859 1861
Slaton, J. P. Drawing and Civil Engineering Assistant 1894 1896
Slaughter, Thomas S. Veterinary Madicine Assistant 1941 1942
Sloan, Matthew Scott Electrical Engineering Assistant 1901 1902
Small, Bivin Clenton Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1937 1938
Small, Clarence English Instructor 1946 1947
Smith, Charles B. Demonstration School 1931 1931
Smith, Charles Milton Chemistry Assistant 1923 1924
Smith, Chester A. Machine Design and Drawing Assistant 1912 1913
Smith, Clyde E., Jr. Chemistry Graduate Assistant 1948 1951
Smith, David Barry Civil Engineering Instructor 1940 1941
Smith, E. B. English and Math Assistant 1892 1893
Smith, Edwin Virginius Botany and Plant Pathology Research 1929 1945
Smith, Ernest Bethleham Physical Education 1938 1946
Smith, Eugenia Demonstration School 1931 1931
Smith, Fern C. Women's Physical Education Instructor 1953 1956
Smith, Floyd Sheldon Eng., Machine Drawing and Design Inst.; Mech Eng. 1946 1956
Smith, Gloria Ann Graduate Assistant in Home Management 1954 1955
Smith, Grady Lawrence Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1945 1946
Smith, H. H. English Assistant 1895 1896
Smith, H. H. Assistant Librarian 1898 1899
Smith, Harold J. Animal Husbandry 1947 1949
Smith, Hester Moore Civil Engineering Assistant 1921 1922
Smith, Hulda Rutland Grad. Asst. in Clothing (HE); Home Economics Inst. 1952 1956
Smith, Jack B. Visiting Critic in Architectural Design 1947 1948
Smith, Jonnie Floyd Dairy Manufacturing Instructor 1930 1932
Smith, Laban Conrad Education 1939 1945
Smith, Lansing Taylor Physics Lab Assistant 1918 1919
Smith, Leland C., Jr. Art 1952 1956
Smith, Lillian Jane English Assistant 1940 1941
Smith, Louise S. Women's Physical Education Instructor 1952 1954
Smith, Martha Kate Economics Instructor 1942 1946
Smith, Martha North W. Mathematics Instructor 1945 1947
Smith, Moreland G. Visiting Critic in Architectural Design 1947 1948
Smith, Otis David English; Mathematics; Acting President 1873 1905
Smith, Percy Reynolds Civil Engineering Assistant 1916 1917
Smith, Perry M. Engineering Drawing and Design 1948 1952
Smith, Robert Elmer, Jr. Electrical Engineering Assistant 1928 1929
Smith, Roger D. Chemistry Assistant 1946 1947
Smith, Roger Franklin Economics Instructor 1948 1950
Smith, Samuel Jones Secretary Young Mens Christian Organization 1913 1916
Smith, Sarah English Instructor 1946 1950
Smith, Thomas A. Teaching Fellow, Instructor in History 1952 1954
Smith, Thomas Marion Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1945 1946
Smith, William A. Philosophy 1857 1858
Smith, William Stephen Speech 1952 1956
Smith,. James M. Chemical Engineering Assistant 1946 1947
Smithson, Marianna Home Economics Instructor 1951 1954
Smoake, James Alford History Assistant 1941 1942
Smokey, George W. Asst. Prof. Economics 1922 1923
Snare, John L. Agricultural Economics 1950 1954
Snedecor, George W. Visiting Research Professor in Statistics 1947 1949
Snider, Lynette P. Women's Physical Education Instructor 1954 1955
Snook, Charles J. Architectural Design Instructor 1927 1928
Snook, Raymond Charles Mach. Design and Mech. Drawing; Elect. Engin. 1939 1946
Snow, Jack Zoology-Entomology Assistant 1945 1947
Snow, Melvin L., Jr. Industrial Management Instructor 1948 1953
Snow, Samuel P. Landscape Architecture 1946 1953
Somerville, James Gardner Drawing Assistant 1908 1909
Sommer, Anna Louise Soils 1948 1949
Sommer, Anna Louise Research Prof. of Home Economics, Plant Nutrition 1929 1942
Sorensen, Frederick English 1948 1952
Sorensen, Virginia Lecturer in English 1948 1949
South, O. P., Jr. History 1945 1946
South, Oron Patrick History 1942 1952
Southall, James Powell Cocke Physics 1901 1914
Sowell, Inez Research Fellow in Home Economics 1955 1956
Sowell, Philip Nicholas English and History Assistant 1916 1917
Spahr, William J. Military Science and Tactics 1948 1950
Spalding, Isaac Military Science and Tactics 1918 1922
Spann, Ransom Davis Elect. Engineering Asst., EE & Physics Instructor 1915 1917
Spann, Ransom Davis Electrical Engineering 1946 1956
Sparkes, John Gordon Machine Design & Drawing Assistant 1913 1914
Sparks, Frank Milton Physics 1946 1956
Sparks, John McDuffie Military Science and Tatics 1943 1944
Sparrow, Thomas W. Mathematics Instructor 1933 1934
Sparrow, Thomas Wing, Jr. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1935 1945
Spear, James Eugene Teaching Fellow in Economics and Business Admin. 1948 1949
Spears, Otis Sheldon Education Assistant 1937 1938
Spence, Norma Lee Music 1945 1949
Spencer, Edward L., Jr. Air Science 1955 1956
Spencer, Lillian Hester Home Economics 1928 1956
Spidle, Marion Walker Home Economics 1938 1956
Spinks, Leslie Physical Education Instructor 1927 1929
Spoelstra, Rudolf J. Graduate Assistant in Electrical Engineering 1953 1955
Spratling, Sarah Augusta Entomolgy, Botany Assistant 1920 1922
Spratling, William Phillip Architecture Assistant, Instructor 1919 1922
Sprauge, Albert H., Jr. Electrical Engineering 1949 1956
Sprinkle, H. D. Mathematics 1953 1954
Squiers, C. D. Animal Husbandry and Nutrition 1950 1956
Stafford, William Leon Chemical Engineering Research Assistant 1937 1940
Stair, John W. Resident Counsellor, Graves Center 1950 1951
Stallings, Dolores Chemistry Lab Assistant 1948 1950
Stalnaker, Carroll Claude Economics 1936 1956
Standridge, James E. Civil Engineering Instructor 1951 1951
Stansberry, Johnnie Dee Economics Assistant 1939 1940
Staples, Alexander Dewey Chemistry Instructor 1929 1930
Staples, Frank Alston Drawing, Water Color, and Modeling 1925 1926
Staples, Madeline Secretarial Training Assistant 1938 1939
Staples, Roy Harvard Art 1928 1956
Stapleton, Archie C. Men's Physical Education Instructor 1953 1956
Stapleton, Robert Lincoln English Instructor 1945 1946
Starcher, George Columbus Horticulture and Forestry 1916 1922
Starr, Leland Edson Pathology 1937 1941
Stayton, Conrad Lawrence Chemistry Instructor 1935 1936
Stayton, Conrad Lawrence Chemistry Assistant 1933 1934
Stedman, J. M. Biology 1892 1895
Steele, H. Ellsworth Economics 1949 1956
Steele, Oliver L., Jr. Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1951
Steele, Sarah Assistant to the Registrar 1918 1920
Steere, Richard Munyan Electrical Engineerng 1941 1955
Steindorf, Herman Alford Mechanic Arts Assistant 1920 1921
Steiniger, Erich Julius Wilhelm Modern Lanugages Instructor 1939 1949
Stelzenmuller, James Grey Asst. Prof. Civil Engineering 1914 1918
Stelzenmuller, James Grey Civil Engineering Assistant 1909 1910
Stephens, Merton V. Ag. Engineering 1948 1954
Stephens, William Richmond Chemistry Assistant 1918 1919
Stephenson, Leonidas C. Civil Engineering 1955 1956
Stephenson, Leonidas Dacosta Civil Engineering 1946 1947
Stevens, Frank J. Chemistry 1946 1956
Stevens, Russell B. Botany and Plant Pathology 1946 1947
Stevens, Terrill D. Forestry 1947 1950
Stevenson, Frank W. Graduate Assistant in Psychology 1951 1952
Stewart, Albert Graham Arcitecture Assistant 1922 1923
Stewart, Alexander Clifton Electrical Engineering Assistant 1917 1918
Stewart, Dewey Botany Assistant 1921 1922
Stewart, Ernest Harold Chemistry Assistant 1939 1940
Stewart, Ernest Head Chemsitry Assistant 1940 1941
Stewart, Frederick Agriculture Assistant 1911 1912
Stewart, James Clifton Military Science and Tactics 1946 1950
Stewart, Lewis M. Air Science and Tactics 1950 1953
Stirling, James Lecturer in Religious Education 1949 1951
Stitt, J. T. Research Fellow in Physics 1953 1954
Stivers, Ernest De Roy Agricultural Education 1918 1925
Stoghill, Clifford Marvin Practical Pharmacy Assistant 1913 1914
Stokes, Charlie Mack Agricultural Engineering Assistant 1937 1938
Stokes, William Bee Elect. Engineering & Mech. Arts Asst.; Instructor 1902 1920
Stollenwerck, Fannie Physical Education Instructor 1931 1943
Stone, Roland Elisha Botany Instructor 1907 1909
Stough, Kelley Howard Physics Assistant 1921 1922
Stough, Kelly Howard Electrical Engineering Assistant 1922 1923
Stough, Phyllis A. Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1951
Stout, Penrose Vass Architecture Assisstant 1908 1909
Stoves, William Henry Engineering Shops 1945 1955
Stratigos, J. A. Physics Instructor 1946 1947
Stratton, Robert A. Botany 1918 1920
Street, Thomas J. Military Science and Tactics 1954 1956
Streetman, Ray Jean Part-Time Instructor in Home Economics 1955 1956
Strickland, Harold Chemistry 1930 1931
Strickland, Robert B. Labratory Assistant in Chemistry 1950 1951
Strickland, William Lester Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1952
Strickland, Winston Burrow Chemistry Assistant 1931 1932
Stricklen, Simon A. Military Science and Tactics 1951 1955
Stroh, M. Margaret Education 1932 1932
Stromlund, Ernest V. Physiology 1948 1952
Strong, Charles Munro Economics and History 1924 1927
Strong, Howard English Instructor 1946 1949
Stroud, Oxford Teaching Fellow in English 1950 1956
Stubblefield, Howard Men's Physical Education Instructor 1952 1955
Stubbs, William C. Mathematics; Chemistry; Languages; Science 1869 1885
Sturkie, Dana G. Agronomy 1945 1956
Sturkie, Dana Gibson Agronomy 1925 1943
Sturkie, Dana Gibson Botany Lab Assistant 1918 1919
Sturm, Martha Home Economics Instructor 1954 1955
Suffich, Cornelius Marion Civil Engineering Research Assistant 1929 1930
Sugg, Redding Stancill Bacteriology and Histology Instructor 1916 1917
Sugg, Redding Stancill Bacteriology 1930 1931
Sugg, Redding Stancill Bacteriology, Histology, Pathology Inst., Prof. 1919 1928
Sugg, Redding Stancill Vet. Med.; Jurisprudence, Infect. Diseases 1940 1956
Sullivan, Archie W. Education Graduate Assistant 1947 1948
Sullivan, William C., Jr. Graduate Assistant in Eng. Drawing and Design 1952 1953
Summer, Henry M. Eng. Drawing and Design; Elec. Engineering 1947 1956
Summers, Lucius Wellborne Animal Industry Instructor, Prof. 1911 1913
Summers, Mary Nelle Home Economics Instructor 1945 1951
Summers, Paul E. Executive Officer in Naval Science 1948 1950
Sutton, Harold Lee Military Science and Tactics 1942 1945
Sutton, Robert B. Education 1947 1950
Swain, James C. Graduate Assistant in Education 1953 1954
Swann, Maurice Edward Chemistry Assistant 1928 1929
Swanner, James C. Machine Design and Drawing 1941 1946
Swanner, James Cleveland Mechanical Drawing Assistant 1938 1939
Sweet, Henry W. Horticulture Assistant 1922 1923
Sweet, Henry Wilson Horticulture Assistant 1923 1924
Swenson, Winifred L. Physics Instructor 1947 1949
Swettman, Walter Herman Architectural Design Instructor 1930 1932
Swingle, Homer Scott Fish Culturist; Zoology and Entomology 1948 1956
Sykes, William Paul Maltby Applied Art 1941 1956
Synder, Alma Faye Graduate Assistant in Home Economics Education 1954 1955
Taaffe, George T. Military Science and Tactics 1948 1952
Tait, George P. Chemistry Assistant 1945 1946
Tait, George Palfrey Chemistry Assistant 1940 1941
Talley, Pearl A. Home Economics Instructor 1945 1946
Talley, Robert W. Architecture 1951 1954
Tambling, Robert Leicester Physics Instructor 1926 1927
Tamblyn, John W. Piano; Music 1948 1956
Tankersley, George J. Mechanical Engineering 1946 1949
Tapscott, John Creel Economics Instructor; Teach. Fellow Bus. Admin. 1952 1954
Tarrant, William Edward Textile Engineering 1929 1937
Tate, F. L. English and Math Assistant 1897 1898
Tate, Joesph Allen Interior Design Instructor 1954 1956
Tatum, Ethel D. Home Economics 1950 1952
Tavis, Richard L. Architecture Instructor 1949 1952
Taylor, Alexander Ogden Field Work Assistant in Surveying 1919 1921
Taylor, Alexander Ogden Engineering Extension 1937 1954
Taylor, Ann A. Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1950 1951
Taylor, B. A. Veterinary Science Assistant 1896 1897
Taylor, Derwood Lee Assistant to the Registrar 1913 1914
Taylor, George Washington Pharmacy Assistant 1909 1910
Taylor, Murrary Clinton Physics Assistant 1922 1923
Taylor, Owen Luther Applied Electricity Asst.; Elect. Eng. Instructor 1922 1924
Taylor, Robert Woody Horticulture Instructor 1926 1930
Taylor, Rupert English 1921 1926
Taylor, Ruth E. Teaching Fellow in English 1950 1952
Taylor, William Clyde Animal Industry Instructor 1927 1929
Taylor, William Raymond English Instructor, Asst. Professor 1916 1921
Teague, Peyton Chemistry Instructor 1941 1945
Teague, Roger Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1955 1956
Temple, Wathena Elizabeth Home Economics 1941 1951
Templeton, George Streator Animal Husbandry 1913 1920
Terrell, Roy Paul Economics 1947 1950
Terry, Edward Allison Zoology Assistant 1920 1921
Thach, Charles Coleman Prep.; Anc.& Mod. Lang.;Librarian;Pol. Econ.; Pres 1878 1920
Thach, Charles Coleman, Jr. Latin Assistant 1912 1913
Thach, Harry Smith History Assistant 1938 1939
Thagard, Clara Merrill English Assistant 1939 1940
Thagard, Thomas Werth Botany Assistant 1922 1923
Thames, Calvin Eugene Research Fellow in Education 1952 1953
Thomas, Albert Lee Mech. & Elect. Eng. Asst.; Drawing; Mech. Engin. 1904 1956
Thomas, Carl R. Economics 1942 1945
Thomas, Delphine Feminear English Assistant 1919 1920
Thomas, Frank Lincoln Asst. Prof. Entomology 1914 1917
Thomas, James D. History 1951 1952
Thomas, Jeanetta Physical Education Instructor 1941 1943
Thomas, Joseph G., Jr. Agricultural Economics 1948 1950
Thomas, Mary Olive English Instructor 1955 1956
Thomas, Thelma S. Pharmacy Instructor 1948 1951
Thomason, J. C. Math Assistant 1895 1896
Thompson, Esther Library Student Assistant 1917 1918
Thompson, F. Fagan Glee Club Director 1944 1945
Thompson, Helen P. English Instructor 1946 1947
Thompson, Henrietta Mary Home Economics 1923 1928
Thompson, James P. Education 1947 1948
Thompson, John Engineering Drawing and Design Asssitant 1945 1946
Thompson, Kathryn M. Mathematics Instructor 1942 1948
Thompson, Louise Davis Chemistry and Bacteriology Lab Assistant 1946 1947
Thompson, Nancye English Assistant 1939 1940
Thompson, Samuel Economics 1946 1948
Thompson, Sidney Lee Mathematics 1937 1956
Thomson, Robert S. Industrial Design 1947 1950
Thornton, Ernest Wood Chemistry Assistant 1907 1910
Thornton, John F. Ag. Engineering Instructor 1948 1949
Thornton, Julian Roy, Jr. Horticulture and Forestry Assistant 1940 1941
Thornton, Richie C. English Instructor 1947 1949
Thornton, William Lawson Veterinary Science Assistant 1903 1904
Thorson, R. E. Pathology 1953 1956
Threadgill, James Ernest Veterinary Science Assistant 1907 1908
Thurman, Howard Kelly English 1948 1950
Thut, Hiram Frederick Botany 1931 1932
Tichenor, Florence Louise Secretary to the President 1918 1920
Tichenor, I. T. President; Agriculture 1873 1882
Ticknor, Earl H. History Assistant 1937 1939
Ticknor, William Stewart Civil Engineering Assistant 1914 1915
Tidmore, James Wallace Agronomy Instructor, Professor 1919 1941
Tidwell, William F. Demonstration School 1930 1930
Tillet, Boone D. Industrial Management 1950 1950
Timberlake, Phil Samuel Electrical Engineeering Assistant 1923 1924
Timmons, Robert A., Jr. Textile Engineering Instructor 1949 1951
Tisdale, Lionel Earle Botany Lab Assitant 1918 1919
Tissue, Kathryn Anne Home Economics 1946 1950
Tittle, Farrow L. Visiting Critic In Architectural Design 1947 1950
Todd, Edward Hofford Chemistry Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Tompkins, John D. Naval Science Instructor 1951 1954
Toomer, Florence Marguerite Modern Language Instructor 1936 1946
Towne, Thomas W. Naval Science and Tactics Instructor 1945 1946
Townsend, James W. Air Science and Tactics 1952 1956
Townsley, Clarence Page Military Science and Tactics 1927 1931
Trammell, Robert Jefferson Mechanic Arts Assistant; Instructor 1892 1903
Trapp, John Herman Chemistry Assistant; Instructor 1921 1924
Trapp, John Herman Chemistry Instructor 1926 1927
Trawick, Leonard Moses English Instructor 1939 1941
Trawick, Myra Women's Physical Education Instructor 1945 1946
Trawick, Zack Taylor History and English Assistant 1921 1922
Tredway, Floyd P. Economics and Business Admin. Inst. 1954 1954
Trimble, David B. History 1955 1956
Trollope, George Albert Poultry Husbandry 1929 1936
Trott, George Richard Mathematics Instructor 1930 1931
Trotter, Amos Research Assistant in Education 1955 1956
Trotter, Joseph Pierce Field Work Asistant in Surveying 1919 1920
Trotter, Samuel E. Teaching Fellow in Econ., Bus. Admin., and Soc. 1950 1951
Troutman, Holmes Fielding Pharmacy Assistant 1903 1904
Truss, Lois Rogers Mathematics Instructor 1946 1948
Tubbs, Harold E. Graduate Assistant in Chemical Engineering 1950 1952
Tucker, Arthur H. Physics Part-Time Instructor 1944 1945
Tucker, Howard F. Animal Husbandry 1952 1956
Tunnell, Earl C. Air Science and Tactics 1951 1953
Turbyfill, Tom B. Music Instructor 1948 1950
Turner, Henry F. Zoology Instructor 1950 1956
Turner, Henry G. Economics 1946 1948
Turner, Jack Fleming Chemistry Assistant 1932 1933
Turner, John Sidney Mathematics 1920 1921
Turner, Louise K. Women's Physical Education 1955 1956
Turner, Roy Hope English Assistant 1919 1920
Turner, William Franklin Entomolgy Assistant; Instructor 1908 1912
Turney, Dewey Mason Animal Husbandry 1939 1956
Turney, Mary M. Home Economics Education 1955 1956
Turnipseed, James Oliver English Assistant 1937 1938
Turnipseed, Janice Modern Languages 1945 1953
Turnipseed, La Margaret English Instructor 1947 1951
Tutwiler, Peyton, III Chemistry Assistant 1935 1936
Tyson, James Arthur Chemistry Assistant 1936 1937
Umbach, Arnold W. Physical Education 1944 1956
Underwood, Lucien M. Biology 1895 1896
Underwood, Ralph Sylvester Asst.Prof. Mathematics 1922 1927
Updike, Archie J. Naval Science 1954 1956
Usden, Neil A. Teaching Fellow in English 1953 1954
Vallery, H. F. Education 1950 1956
Van Antwerp, James C. Naval Science Instructor 1952 1954
Van de Mark, Mildred S. Home Economics 1948 1956
Van Sheck, Sidney W. Applied Art Instructor 1932 1933
Van Wagenen, Beulah Clark Education 1928 1932
Van Wagenen, Noel Bleecker Education 1928 1933
Vann, Dixie Douglas Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1948 1948
Vann, Jack Economics Assistant 1937 1938
Vardeman, Martha Hay Research Fellow in Education 1948 1949
Vargas, Manuel J. Psychology 1952 1955
Vaughan, P. T. Math and English Assistant 1889 1890
Vaughn, John T. Large Animal Surgery and Medicine Instructor 1955 1956
Verchot, Edgar A. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1949 1950
Vernon, Glenn M. Sociology 1953 1954
Vinyard, Margaret Nell Chemistry Graduate Assistant 1947 1949
Virden, Lucile Assistant Librarian 1910 1912
Visscher, Frank E. Physiology 1954 1955
Vives, Donald Louis Chemical Engineering 1953 1956
Vogel, Frederick H. Forestry 1947 1951
Vogell, Lewis J. English Instructor 1947 1949
Volk, Garth William Soils 1937 1944
Volk, Norman James Soils 1939 1944
Voyles, Carl Marvin Physical Education 1944 1948
Vreuls, Frederick E. Engineering Drawing and Design Instructor 1949 1950
Wade, Charles Robert English Instructor 1930 1945
Wade, Gertrude Home Economics Instructor 1937 1938
Wade, James Dallas Co-op Education; Engineering 1941 1947
Wade, Marie Combs English Assistant 1940 1942
Wadkins, Ross Franklin Botany Assistant 1920 1921
Wahlquist, Bror Axel Julius, Jr. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1947 1948
Wailes, Henry Leonard Architectural Construction Assistant 1932 1933
Wainwright, Joan Teaching Fellow in English 1952 1953
Waits, J. Virgil Mathematics 1931 1932
Waits, Mary Ida English Instructor 1944 1945
Walden, Jane Home Economics Instructor 1947 1950
Walden, Marnita M. Zoology Instructor 1949 1950
Waldo, George Van Pelt Physics Assistant; Instructor 1930 1941
Waldo, Myrtice R. Secretarial Training Instructor 1949 1956
Waldrop, Mildred Home Economics Graduate Assistant 1948 1949
Walker, Adie Goggans Civil Engineering Assistant 1907 1908
Walker, Erling Hamilton Lecturer on Serological Tests 1931 1938
Walker, Ernest Horticulture and Forestry 1913 1916
Walker, Jacob Allen History and Latin Instructor 1910 1911
Walker, Jacob Allen Latin and History Assistant 1908 1909
Walker, John Edward History and Latin Assistant 1910 1911
Walker, Marion Newman English Assistant 1920 1921
Wall, Betty K. Teaching Fellow in English 1949 1950
Wall, Carter Wright Chemistry Assistant 1939 1940
Wallace, Fred C. Military Science and Tactics 1936 1939
Wallace, Laurene Alice Economics and Business Administration Inst. 1955 1956
Wallace, Wales Wellington Mechanical Drawing Assistant 1938 1939
Waller, Charles Men's Physical Education Instructor 1951 1955
Walters, Charles Glenn Teaching Fellow in Economics and Bus. Admin. 1955 1956
Walton, Martha Physical Education Instructor 1945 1954
Walton, Martha Women's Physical Education 1955 1956
Waltson, Rosa Lee Education 1931 1937
Wang, Hsien-Chung Wang Research Professor in Mathematics 1952 1955
Wannamaker, Olin Dantzler English 1911 1915
Ward, Benjamin P. Mechanical Engineering 1950 1956
Ward, Betty Buchanan Applied Art Assistant 1932 1933
Ward, Henry S., Jr. Botany 1947 1956
Ward, James William Mechanical Engineering Assistant 1947 1948
Ward, John Meriweather History 1925 1926
Ward, John Meriweather Latin and Military Assistant 1917 1918
Ward, William Francis Botany Assistant 1904 1905
Ward, William Riddle, Jr. Architecture Assistant 1910 1911
Ware, Lamar Mims Horticulture Assistant; Asst. Professor 1923 1928
Ware, Lamar Mims Horticulture and Forestry 1930 1956
Warren, Frederick G. Dairy Husbandry 1947 1949
Warren, James A. Naval Science Instructor 1946 1947
Warren, John T. English Instructor 1947 1949
Warren, Sara Teaching Fellow in Economics 1951 1952
Warren, William Michael Animal Husbandry 1955 1956
Warwick, B. B. Veterinary Science Assistant 1898 1899
Washington, Enrico Alfonso Civil Engineering and Drawing Assistant 1902 1903
Waterman, John J. Mathematics Instuctor 1946 1950
Waterman, John Julius Military Science and Tactics 1939 1944
Watkins, Hoyt C. Naval Science Instructor 1948 1954
Watkins, John Goodrich Education 1941 1945
Watson, Claud Wright Chemistry Assistant 1913 1914
Watson, James W. Demonstration School; Mathematics 1930 1931
Watson, Lynn Cassey Drawing Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Watson, Richard M. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1950 1950
Watson, Richard M. Research Fellow in Chemistry 1950 1951
Watt, John H. Large Animal Surgery and Medicine 1953 1956
Watts, Harry L., Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1929 1936
Watts, Harry Lee, Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1939 1941
Watwood, James G. Mechanical Engineering Instructor 1955 1956
Watwood, Vernon Bell Civil Engineering 1929 1956
Waugh, James A. Surgery and Therapeutics 1909 1910
Wear, John I. Agronomy 1950 1951
Weaver, Albert Lab, Civil Engineering Assistant 1914 1916
Weaver, Charles Preston English 1928 1942
Weaver, Edward Greenfield Civil Engineering Assistant 1946 1947
Weaver, Mrs. W. A. English Assistant 1941 1942
Weaver, Richard Malcolm English Instructor 1936 1937
Webb, J. F. English and Math Assistant 1893 1894
Webb, James W. Wildlife Research Assistant 1937 1939
Webb, James W. Wildlife Research Assistant 1938 1939
Webb, John H., Jr. Teaching Fellow in English 1948 1950
Webb, Loyd G. Wildlife Research Assistant 1938 1939
Webb, R. D. English Assistant 1897 1898
Webb, Ralph Powe History Assistant 1922 1923
Webb, Reuben David English Asst.; Asst. Prof. Eng.; Rhetoric & Comp. 1902 1915
Webb, W. Dwight Graduate Assistant in Agricultural Education 1950 1951
Webb, Wilton Wendell Physiology and Therapeutics Instructor 1918 1919
Webb, Wilton Wendell Physiology and Therapeutics Instructor 1912 1917
Weber, C. A. M. Physics Assistant 1906 1907
Webster, Porter Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1955 1956
Webster, Porter Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1952 1953
Weddell, Donald James Forestry 1934 1938
Weddell, Donald James Horticulture and Forestry 1936 1937
Weeks, Anne A. Home Economics 1938 1939
Weeks, Joe T. Civil Engineering Instructor 1953 1954
Weid, Arthur Charles Physics Instructor 1938 1941
Weishampel, John Addison Physics 1944 1945
Weissenger, Alan B. Economics Assistant 1937 1938
Wellborn, Mary Moss English Part-Time Instructor 1939 1941
Wellborn, Samuel Colvin Architecture Assistant 1920 1922
Wells, Kenneth G. Engineering Drawing and Design 1947 1950
Wells, Louis Truitt Animal Husbandry Assistant 1916 1917
Wendt, Frederick William Animal Husbandry Assistant 1914 1915
Werner, Albert H. Physical Education Instructor 1945 1948
Werner, Henry Edward Mechanic Arts Assistant 1901 1902
West, Harry Irwin Education Assistant 1921 1922
West, John Leslie Pathology 1937 1941
West, Luke Chemistry Assistant 1940 1940
Westcott, Marilyn Lee Home Econmics, Clothing, and Textiles Instructor 1950 1952
Westenhaver, Maryline C. Architecture Instructor 1954 1955
Westveld, Rutherford H. Forestry 1945 1947
Wheeler, James H. Military Science and Tactics 1952 1956
Wheeler, Jesse Harrison English Assistant 1939 1940
Wheeler, Kenneth B. Men's Physical Education Instructor 1952 1956
Wheeler, Robert James Wildlife Research Assistant 1937 1939
Whelchel, Willis W. Military Science and Tactics 1954 1956
Whelchel, Willis Webb Military Science and Tactics 1939 1940
Whetten, Leland C. Economics 1943 1944
White, George R. Lecturer on Animal Restraint & Surgical Operations 1912 1924
White, Joseph Madison Library and English Assistant 1914 1916
White, Morris Agricultural Economics 1950 1956
White, Newman Ivey English Instructor; Prof. 1915 1917
White, Raymond H. Research Professor of Education 1950 1956
White, Robert Mechanical Engineering and Physics Instructor 1946 1947
White, Virginia Home Economics 1954 1955
White, William Stenhouse Asst. Supervisor of Agricultural Education 1941 1943
Whitesell, Roy Birmingham Veterinary Medicine and Surgery Instructor 1910 1911
Whitfield, Henry Jones, Jr. History Assistant 1939 1940
Whitten, Clinton William History Instructor 1955 1956
Whitten, Thomas Pierce Horticulture Assistant 1934 1935
Whitten, William Newton, Jr. Chemistry Graduate Assistant 1948 1949
Whitten, William Newton, Jr. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1949 1951
Wiatt, John Edward Modern Languages 1900 1918
Wiatt, Julian Coleman Librarian; Secreterial Training Instructor 1936 1937
Wideberg, Carl Eric Assistant to the Commandant 1919 1920
Wiggins, Agee M. Large Animal Medicine and Surgery Instructor 1946 1956
Wiggins, Donald L. Electrical Engineering Instructor 1947 1949
Wight, Helen Home Economics Instructor 1949 1951
Wilbanks, James R. Grad. Asst. Mech. Eng.; Res. Fellow Au. Res. Found 1954 1955
Wilcox, Edwin Mead Biology; Horticulture; Botany 1901 1908
Wilcoxson, Neil Economics Instructor 1945 1946
Wilder, John Malcolm Radio Assistant 1923 1924
Wilkerson, Thomas Eugene Landscapre Architecture Instructor 1934 1935
Wilkinson, Edward Everett Zoology Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Wilkinson, L. W. Lab Assistant 1885 1893
Wilks, William T. Physics 1943 1944
Willeford, Sara Library Science 1932 1932
Williams, Anne C. English Instructor 1955 1956
Williams, Augusta G. Poultry 1947 1949
Williams, Bernice B. Mathematics Instructor 1946 1950
Williams, Byron B., Jr. Pharmacy; Pharmacology 1951 1956
Williams, Caley Vassar, Jr. Mathematics Instructor 1952 1955
Williams, Edward F. Chemistry 1930 1930
Williams, Edward Foster Library Assistant 1923 1924
Williams, Elizabeth G. Economics and Business Admin. Instructor 1953 1955
Williams, Elizabeth Grimes Economics Instructor 1946 1950
Williams, Ernest Mathematics 1934 1956
Williams, Frederick T. Civil Engineering Assistant 1939 1940
Williams, Glenna Rae Women's Physical Education 1953 1954
Williams, Grady F. Engineering Drawing and Design Instructor 1949 1950
Williams, H. C. Teaching Fellow in Physics 1953 1954
Williams, John Augustus Music Instructor 1955 1956
Williams, L. Joyce Women's Physical Education Instructor 1949 1952
Williams, Lynn F. Mechanical Engineering 1947 1955
Williams, Marvin O'Neal Aeronautical Engineering 1944 1956
Williams, Marvin William Anatomy and Histology 1943 1956
Williams, Marvin William Physiology and Therapeutics Instructor 1917 1918
Williams, Max B. Architectural Construction Instructor 1931 1934
Williams, Oscar Mervin Poultry Husbandry 1948 1950
Williams, Paul Dewart Teaching Fellow in Mathematics 1952 1954
Williams, Percy Frederick Horticulture & Forestry Asst.; Instructor; Prof. 1907 1912
Williams, R. G. Chemistry Assistant 1894 1895
Williams, Sheldon W. Agricultural Economics 1949 1952
Williams, Thomas McCrottry History Assistant 1907 1908
Williams, Vester Vanderbilt Zoology Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Williams, W. M. English and Math Assistant 1896 1899
Williamson, Alice H. Economics Instructor 1948 1950
Williamson, Arthur E., Jr. Teaching Fellow in Physics 1950 1951
Williamson, Charles Samuel Asst. Prof. Chemistry 1909 1913
Williamson, George McKnight, Jr. Military Science and Tactics 1946 1950
Williamson, Horace P., Jr. Chemistry Assistant 1946 1947
Williamson, John E. Asst. Coach; Men's P. E. Instructor 1948 1951
Williamson, John Thomas Agriculture Assistant 1910 1911
Williamson, John Thomas Agronomy and Soils 1945 1946
Willis, John P., Jr. Graduate Assistant in Chemistry 1949 1950
Willis, William John Engineering Drawing and Design Assistant 1946 1947
Wills, J. H. Military Science 1891 1895
Wilmore, John Jenkins Mech. Arts; Admin. Committee; Engineering 1888 1943
Wilson, Albert Harris Asst; Professor Mathematics 1905 1910
Wilson, Bethany Drawing Assistant 1923 1924
Wilson, Clarence Madison Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1941 1942
Wilson, Clarence Madison Agronomy 1946 1950
Wilson, Clarence T. Research Felllow in Education 1953 1954
Wilson, Coyt Botany and Plant Pathology Assistant, Instructor 1938 1943
Wilson, Coyt T. Plant Pathology 1948 1950
Wilson, Cullen Bryant Part-Time Lecturer in Religious Education 1951 1951
Wilson, Earle Frederick English Assistant 1921 1922
Wilson, Edna Agnes English Assistant 1940 1941
Wilson, Harris W. English Instructor 1947 1950
Wilson, Hugh E. Asst. Prof. Physical Education 1922 1924
Wilson, J. C. Mathematics 1953 1954
Wilson, John Bonard Library Student Assistant 1917 1919
Wilson, Leland Craig Education 1955 1956
Wilson, Norman Waldo Agricultural Engineering 1929 1935
Wilson, Robert G. Physics 1941 1942
Wilson, Ruth Part-Time Lecturer in Religious Education 1955 1956
Windham, John Orman Engineering Drawing and Design 1946 1947
Wingard, Robert Eugene Physics Assistant 1933 1934
Wingard, Robert Eugene Chemistry, Chemical Engineering Instructor 1936 1956
Wingard, Samuel Andrew Agronomy Assistant 1916 1917
Winslow, Ralph Edward Architectural Design 1924 1925
Winston, Edward T. Military Science and Tactics 1917 1918
Winters, Everett Sompayrac Lecturer on Hog-Cholera Serum; Physiology 1919 1955
Wischkaemper, Theodore Paul Economics 1947 1955
Wissner, Howard W. Economics 1948 1949
Witt, Ewald Pharmacy 1928 1929
Wittel, William David Economics Assistant 1939 1940
Wohner, Marion Mathematics Instructor 1947 1949
Wolf, Frederick Adolph Plant Pathology 1911 1915
Wolff, George Mechanical Drawing Assistant 1939 1940
Womelsdorf, Helen S. Interior Design Instructor 1947 1949
Womelsdorf, Helen S. Architecture Instructor 1953 1954
Womelsdorf, William Norvell Architectural Design Instructor; Architecture 1937 1951
Wonderley, Anthony Wayne Modern Languages Instructor 1936 1938
Wood, Claud Rudophus English Assistant 1913 1914
Wood, Evans Beauchamp Botany Assistant 1907 1908
Wood, George Raymond Physics Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Wood, Hugh B. Education 1938 1939
Wood, John Eugene Zoology and Entomology 1947 1952
Wood, William C. Graduate Assistant in Civil Engineering 1954 1955
Woodall, Frances English Instructor 1952 1954
Woodall, James R. English 1952 1956
Woodfin, James D. Teaching Fellow in English 1951 1953
Woods, Frederick C. Architecture Instructor 1950 1951
Woolf, Frank Perry Veterinary Medicine 1935 1945
Wooten, Benjamin A., Jr. Physics 1947 1948
Wooten, Benjamin Allen Asst. Prof. Physics and Electrical Engineering 1915 1916
Wooten, Benjamin Allen Electrical Engineering Assistant, Instructor 1911 1914
Wooten, Benjamin Allen Physics 1919 1922
Worley, Gordon English and History, Botany Assistant 1915 1917
Worley, Gordon Practice Teaching; Agricultural Education 1919 1923
Worth, Donald C. Physics 1951 1951
Wright, Alexander Stephens Chemistry Assistant 1930 1931
Wright, Barbara English Assistant 1923 1924
Wright, Edward M. Military Science and Tactics 1954 1956
Wright, John Peavy Library Technique 1948 1950
Wright, John Peavy History 1943 1945
Wright, John Peavy History Assistant 1921 1922
Wright, Preston Lawrence Horticulture and Forestry Research Assistant 1930 1932
Wright, Preston Lawrence Horticulture and Forestry Research 1929 1930
Wright, William Earl Chemistry Assistant 1935 1936
Wyatt, Benjamin Kenneth Architectural Design Instructor 1927 1928
Wynne, Chester Physical Education 1929 1933
Yancey, Thomas H. Laboratory Assistant in Pharmacy 1951 1952
Yarbrough, Carolyn English Instructor 1946 1948
Yarbrough, Charles Motley Teaching Fellow in Economics and Bus. Adm. 1951 1952
Yarbrough, Paul Richard Animal Husbandry Assistant 1936 1937
Yeager, J. H. Agricultural Economics 1954 1956
Yeager, Joseph H. Agricultural Economics Assistant 1946 1947
Yehl, Frederick H. Arts Instructor 1947 1951
Yoder, Robert Earl Agronomy 1932 1939
Yonge, John Eayres Davis English Assistant 1902 1903
Yoo, Richard F. Speech Instructor 1950 1951
York, Billy Joe Graduate Assistant in Agricultural Education 1952 1953
York, E. T. Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1945 1946
York, E. T., Jr. Agronomy and Soils Assistant 1941 1942
York, James Alto Pharmacy Assistant 1908 1909
Young, Calvin Locke Physics Lab Assistant 1919 1920
Young, Luther M. Physical Education 1944 1956
Yow, Muryl R. English Instructor 1946 1947
Zelieff, Clarke Courson Botany 1923 1924
Ziegler, Paul F. Chemistry 1949 1956
Zobel, Henry L. Woodshop Instructor 1920 1921
Zwenig, Eugene A. Research Fellow in Civil Engineering 1952 1953

Return to Faculty Minutes Guide